Learn a new language and save up to 25% off + Free S&H Storewide! Use code SAVENOW. Shop Pimsleur
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Player Statistics

Blame Canada League

Back to this league's home page

Stats are accumulated based on appearances in BWB games.

Bullpen statistics are derived averages, since 11 major league games are used for a 6-game BWB week. Per-game and per-inning averages are multiplied by the number of times his slot was needed in BWB games. The numbers themselves may appear unrealistic, but they attempt to more accurately measure how the pitcher is affecting your outcome.

 

 

Statistics Index

Bullpen Stats - Week 24
Frigid Pink Ladies of the Artic Night

 

NameSlotGIPSVBSHoHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvg
Ross StriplingR448.00004008000.000.500.143
Zachary BrittonR364.40023105000.000.860.169
Tom MiloneM29.300060010043.860.643.176
Pinesitter Relief PitcherR422.00002200026.752.000.294
Will M. SmithR233.23002406227.111.895.208
Pinesitter Relief PitcherR511.00001100019.002.000.250
John GantR552.400262040311.303.628.463
Totals----30.330424100332123.571.124.209


Statistics Index

 
 
  Addict Fantasy Sports


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Looking for Love