Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Player Statistics

K Street League

Back to this league's home page

Stats are accumulated based on appearances in BWB games.

Bullpen statistics are derived averages, since 11 major league games are used for a 6-game BWB week. Per-game and per-inning averages are multiplied by the number of times his slot was needed in BWB games. The numbers themselves may appear unrealistic, but they attempt to more accurately measure how the pitcher is affecting your outcome.

 

 

Statistics Index

Bullpen Stats - Week 25
Italian Stations

 

NameSlotGIPSVBSHoHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvg
Gordon GraceffoR634.60011116000.000.549.089
Adrian MorejonR165.30054106023.800.969.220
Luke WeaverS232.80032002114.240.882.227
Jacob LatzR367.501083010155.501.500.260
Taylor ClarkeR433.70004103026.141.500.275
Bradgley RodriguezR266.5004120036810.381.769.371
Totals----30.401133161308185.331.218.254


Statistics Index

 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Looking for Love