Gambling Hot Spots
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

Note: These stats are the totals of actual bullpen lines as used in BWB games - not a compilation of individual statistics.

Key:
AvgShort = Average innings per game short of bullpen minimums
AvgUsed = Average number of relievers used per game
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Bullpen Stats - Season Totals through Week 13

 

TeamGIPWLPctSHBBKERERAWHIPOppAvgPSAvgShortAvgUsed
Ozzie Smith's78268.7166.727243194113288973.251.143.19420.93.5
Nordeast78287.394.6922292091063261203.761.096.195120.63.6
Chicxulub78268.7136.6841912491472341494.991.474.23631.33.4
San Diego77264.7147.6672102191253011103.741.300.216141.23.5
Vice City77259.7116.6471322701222221505.201.510.25710.93.4
Seventh76259.6108.556140236962381284.441.279.23330.83.5
California76245.31311.54213024280251923.381.313.247110.33.2
Copenhagen78269.799.500542421453031374.571.435.23040.53.4
Seattle78253.71112.4781662091152941013.581.277.21590.63.3
High Octane78252.989.471472481522991585.621.582.24601.03.4
Springfield78260.31016.385127201992731153.981.152.20501.03.4
Alcatraz74246.7813.3811972251353331344.891.459.23311.03.4
Boar's77231.7714.333392031232291355.241.407.226100.73.0
Cincinnati77265.0714.333942511263021535.201.423.24011.13.5
Las Vegas78268.0511.313302641652401745.841.601.247131.13.5
Dusk till Dawn76223.7515.2501582171161981325.311.489.244120.83.0


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Birthday Flowers and Gifts at 1800flowers.com. Use Promo Code HPPYBDAY at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds