1-800-PetMeds
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Silver Screen

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 9

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Court54316.0379.804132025874834635972.761.051.2140
Venice Beach54284.32212.6472222228859317321003.171.101.2114
Chico's54313.02223.48912902426217317431143.280.971.2058
Rick's Cafe54300.72613.66742922419511362481133.381.118.2110
Chatsworth54313.73016.6520350275957352421233.531.180.22614
Silver54296.02226.45822322697912291391293.921.176.2320
Cincinnati54270.71622.42101902489313247341193.961.260.23412
Reality54304.32222.50022703008616314411384.081.268.2470
Oscar's54271.01722.4360170284908263411264.181.380.2590
Jobu's54280.32314.62211912419711258451344.301.206.2237
Vegas54259.31029.25601402458910208481264.371.288.2390
Stalag 1354274.31425.359220125710411261281454.761.316.2381
Marvel54283.01226.31621502729417279521524.831.293.2430
Sonic54277.31223.34311512887114232451575.091.294.2571
Avalon54255.71527.3570902641239251531455.101.514.2560
Celluloid54247.71032.238011026510714207411656.001.502.2632


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Top Destinations - New York
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports