Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Beatleball

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Margaritaville150912.77341.64038927902663510121013133.091.157.2240
Underground150924.06644.60059437252132610011193193.111.015.2070
The Curiousness150909.07932.71229507512743510411173593.551.128.2160
Rome150861.86448.5712822746237249411283553.711.141.2240
Plastic Ono150884.35553.5094843864201378231293773.841.204.2460
Big Mack150851.36342.6002701770262358921093733.941.212.2320
Abbey Road150833.35160.4590710760289268601143774.071.259.2330
Broomall150824.75368.4381631771321357881263884.231.324.2382
Volkswagon150800.75854.5181570753291428001173824.291.304.2391
Sunset150822.85860.4921620802249207461253934.301.277.2452
Brooklyn150824.94468.3930620888271377191304054.421.405.2642
Winston Wants150813.04958.4581601840283257141344114.551.381.2563
Dinkytown150822.35256.4811650816257298001294164.551.305.2495
Stu Sutcliffe150827.33272.3081651832296407611284564.961.363.2519
Lake Wobegon150770.73477.3061501810327276481154565.331.475.25938
Penny Lane150727.33875.3361441784344185891064795.931.551.26456


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports