Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Beatleball

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 13

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Margaritaville78484.74119.683352240412919525501532.841.100.2170
Underground78471.33625.590145137211716493641713.271.037.2080
The Curiousness78471.04315.741149037314818528621773.381.106.2090
Plastic Ono78470.73329.532344244010117436651843.521.149.2380
Rome78452.43622.621148139612013494621803.581.141.2260
Broomall78447.32934.460036039617118434601883.781.268.2280
Big Mack78449.33324.579138140412721472611933.871.182.2310
Sunset78441.13230.51613504151339386631933.941.242.2390
Volkswagon78416.32827.509028037616522399601944.191.299.2311
Winston Wants78439.02728.491137144416310378722134.371.383.2523
Dinkytown78440.72628.481137043512919420692224.531.280.2481
Brooklyn78420.52036.357029045013718372732144.581.396.2630
Stu Sutcliffe78456.72236.379137143914725413772374.671.283.2430
Abbey Road78421.32037.351034041314013456642214.721.313.2460
Lake Wobegon78395.31640.286026041717415316562465.601.495.26014
Penny Lane78392.71842.300123141216111353632505.731.459.25915


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports