Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Royal Flush

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 13

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
California78481.33128.525348241814425476631783.331.168.2240
Speed Wins and78449.23721.638043041511717477511673.351.184.2350
Bedrock78437.43123.574138136814818471601693.481.180.2190
Royal Flush78454.03419.642141142314115406601853.671.242.2370
St. Louis78453.03324.579234242816316376551913.791.305.2401
Kaikoura78454.03029.50823903949818487711943.851.084.2243
Pig's Eye78441.02330.434034037812817474751923.921.147.2220
Runner Runner78440.72733.450038038813411517641933.941.185.2270
Kentucky78426.32336.390335240915716357652004.221.328.2424
Medina County78435.33328.541136143612712430632074.281.293.2500
West Bottoms78431.02532.439330238813813476602064.301.220.2310
We Want to play78446.02932.475135146212614434752194.421.318.2570
Bellevue78451.72732.458139144415119410722344.661.317.2470
Miami78419.22832.467139142312915366532184.681.317.2527
Bad78428.02834.452036042114610394592244.711.325.2470
Cincinnati78419.72831.475125142213717409832314.951.332.2510


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com