Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Royal Flush

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Runner Runner150849.76351.55307407292522310021243523.731.155.2220
Bedrock150833.16244.5851711709274338991223463.741.180.2211
California150874.34769.4055832816282478601183643.751.256.2370
West Bottoms150868.36250.5544773761263329631173673.801.179.2260
Medina County150863.06847.5913782825256219171293763.921.253.2420
Speed Wins and150830.26052.5361691810222348431073633.941.243.2450
We Want to play150851.75857.5041711857264268131183894.111.316.2513
Kaikoura150871.75463.4623710768217409751444014.141.130.22711
St. Louis150855.05148.5153613798311277121243984.191.297.2376
Miami150840.25651.5231761816258297261103984.261.278.2458
Pig's Eye150832.04561.4253602767251319011283984.311.224.2354
Royal Flush150834.35555.5002701818280287501184044.361.316.2463
Kentucky150806.74168.3763632816310326511244004.461.396.25210
Cincinnati150834.35356.4861581829258358101514174.501.303.2494
Bad150827.35461.4701660823280267891184364.741.333.2491
Bellevue150824.04264.3961691843291347701294514.931.376.2546


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com