Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2021 North Siders League Playoffs

2021 Winners:

  • North Siders League Champion - The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue
  • Gore Cup - Gold Coast Wildcats
  • Bottom Feeder Open - Lake Michigan Whitecaps

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2020 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

North Siders Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Waypoint Spartans

 

Game 1: The Blues Brothers 5  Waypoint 4

Game 2: The Blues Brothers 4  Waypoint 1

Game 3: Waypoint 5  The Blues Brothers 3

Game 4: Waypoint 5  The Blues Brothers 1

Game 5: The Blues Brothers 5  Waypoint 4

Game 6: Waypoint 5  The Blues Brothers 3

Game 7: The Blues Brothers 4  Waypoint 3

 

The Blues Brothers wins series 4-3 

 

 

Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Chicago Prophets vs. Waypoint Spartans

 

Game 1: Waypoint 6  Chicago 2

Game 2: Waypoint 3  Chicago 2

Game 3: Waypoint 4  Chicago 3

Game 4: Chicago 7  Waypoint 6

Game 5: Waypoint 5  Chicago 3

 

Waypoint wins series 4-1 
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs

 

Game 1: Wrigleyville 6  The Blues Brothers 3

Game 2: The Blues Brothers 8  Wrigleyville 5

Game 3: The Blues Brothers 7  Wrigleyville 4

Game 4: The Blues Brothers 6  Wrigleyville 4

Game 5: The Blues Brothers 6  Wrigleyville 4

 

The Blues Brothers wins series 4-1 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Best Buddies vs. Gold Coast Wildcats

 

Game 1: Gold Coast 8  Best 5

Game 2: Best 9  Gold Coast 1

Game 3: Gold Coast 5  Best 4

Game 4: Best 7  Gold Coast 6

Game 5: Gold Coast 8  Best 6

Game 6: Gold Coast 3  Best 2

 

Gold Coast wins series 4-2  

 

Semifinals  
North Side Winders vs. Gold Coast Wildcats

 

Game 1: North Side 5  Gold Coast 4

Game 2: North Side 5  Gold Coast 3

Game 3: Gold Coast 2  North Side 1

Game 4: Gold Coast 4  North Side 3

Game 5: North Side 4  Gold Coast 3

Game 6: Gold Coast 5  North Side 4

Game 7: Gold Coast 7  North Side 4

 

Gold Coast wins series 4-3  
Best Buddies vs. Addison Ivies

 

Game 1: Best 2  Addison 1

Game 2: Best 4  Addison 3

Game 3: Addison 5  Best 2

Game 4: Best 4  Addison 0

Game 5: Best 8  Addison 3

 

Best wins series 4-1  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Lake Michigan Whitecaps vs. Carolina Swamp Foxes

 

Game 1: Lake Michigan 6  Carolina 5

Game 2: Lake Michigan 5  Carolina 4

Game 3: Carolina 4  Lake Michigan 3

Game 4: Lake Michigan 8  Carolina 6

 

Lake Michigan wins series 3-1  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Carolina defeated Mackay 2-1
2. Northern
3. Lake Michigan defeated Northern 2-1
4. Mackay

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Carolina defeated California 2-1
2. Indy
3. Northern defeated Amsterdam 2-0
4. Lake Michigan defeated Omaha 2-1
5. Omaha
6. Amsterdam
7. Mackay defeated Indy 2-1
8. California

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

Try Match.com for free
Expedia.com
Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com