Expedia.com
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Johnny Bench Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Ernie Banks Association

Chevy Chase League

Chevy Chase Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Lampoon's Play Baseball
Lampoon's wins series 4-1 
Wally World Conference Championship Bushwood Conference Championship
Cannonball Cockamamie vs. Lampoon's Play Baseball
Lampoon's wins series 4-2  
Kamchatka Guardians vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Gashouse wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
La Vista Stormchasers vs. Best. Pratfalls. Ever.
La Vista wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
La Vista Stormchasers vs. St.Cloud Ice
La Vista wins series 4-3 
Best. Pratfalls. Ever. vs. Cool Dudes
Best. wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bushwood Country Clubbers vs. NJ MOJO
NJ wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bushwood Country Clubbers vs. Dad He's Gonna Pork Her!
Bushwood wins series 2-1 
NJ MOJO vs. East Village Howlers
NJ wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Bushwood Country Clubbers vs. Cincinnati Homerun Michael
Bushwood wins series 2-0 
NJ MOJO vs. Quahog Drunken Clams
NJ wins series 2-1 
Horseshoe High Rollers vs. Dad He's Gonna Pork Her!
Dad wins series 2-0 
Rummerfield Riverhorses vs. East Village Howlers
East Village wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Perfect World League

Perfect World Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Utopia Unicorns vs. Malta Peanut Butter Falcons
Utopia wins series 4-2 
Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Bone Crushers vs. Malta Peanut Butter Falcons
Malta wins series 4-0  
Utopia Unicorns vs. Red Robins
Utopia wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Arkansas Hogs vs. Adrenaline Mob
Arkansas wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bates Motel Cabana Boys vs. Adrenaline Mob
Adrenaline wins series 4-3 
Gambler's Luck vs. Arkansas Hogs
Arkansas wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Midwest Malingerers vs. Long Island Ducks
Midwest wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Suffolk Steel vs. Long Island Ducks
Long Island wins series 2-1 
Midwest Malingerers vs. Erie Seawolves
Midwest wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lasoda's Legends vs. Long Island Ducks
Long Island wins series 2-0 
Suffolk Steel vs. Oklahoma Black Gold
Suffolk wins series 2-0 
Midwest Malingerers vs. Cincinnati The dl1
Midwest wins series 2-1 
Erie Seawolves vs. Dexy's Midnight Ghost Runners
Erie wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Yogi Berra Association

Beer League

Beer Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Elsinore Hosers vs. Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew
Elsinore wins series 4-2 
Tastes Great Conference Championship Less Filling Conference Championship
Elsinore Hosers vs. The Natty Lights
Elsinore wins series 4-1  
Foster's Cardinals vs. Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew
Goose Island 312 wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Duff Duffmen vs. Cincinnati Champagne of Beers
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Duff Duffmen vs. Surly Furious
Duff wins series 4-3 
Cincinnati Champagne of Beers vs. Kona Big Wave Golden Ale
Cincinnati wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Guinness Orioles vs. Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
Guinness wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hornsby's Rhinos vs. Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
Sierra Nevada wins series 2-1 
Guinness Orioles vs. Kingfisher Ale Slammers
Guinness wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Canadian Moosehead vs. Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
Sierra Nevada wins series 2-1 
Pittsburgh John Harvard's Home Made Root Beer vs. Kingfisher Ale Slammers
Kingfisher wins series 2-0 
Missing Persons vs. Guinness Orioles
Guinness wins series 2-0 
Maiden's Trooper Ale vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Hornsby's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Winners Circle League

Winners Circle Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Mobile Baseball Legends vs. NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2 
Young Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Mobile Baseball Legends vs. Dagobah Swamp Dwellers
Mobile wins series 4-1  
Vandalay Architects vs. NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Meshoppen Mythomaniacs vs. Coruscant Jedi Knights
Meshoppen wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
SpringBuc Bucs vs. Coruscant Jedi Knights
Coruscant wins series 4-0 
Los Angeles Baconators vs. Meshoppen Mythomaniacs
Meshoppen wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Uruguay Urusai vs. Northeast Ohio Bombers
Uruguay wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Uruguay Urusai vs. Angel Cats
Uruguay wins series 2-1 
Northeast Ohio Bombers vs. Lakeside Park Caress of Steel
Northeast Ohio wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Detroit Prohaskas vs. Angel Cats
Angel wins series 2-0 
Christy Cardinals vs. Lakeside Park Caress of Steel
Lakeside Park wins series 2-1 
Uruguay Urusai vs. Charlotte Racers
Uruguay wins series 2-0 
Monsters Aren't Afraid vs. Northeast Ohio Bombers
Northeast Ohio wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




George Brett Association

Broadway League

Broadway Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
All the Young Dudes vs. Times Square Pickpockets
All wins series 4-3 
Damn Yankees Conference Championship Fences Conference Championship
All the Young Dudes vs. NYC2ATL Evil Empire
All wins series 4-0  
Times Square Pickpockets vs. Jekyll & Hyde Singing in the Chicago Rain
Times Square wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bring Him Home vs. Rochelle Rochelle
Bring wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Perth Pumas vs. Rochelle Rochelle
Rochelle wins series 4-1 
Cherokee Mist vs. Bring Him Home
Bring wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Hankie Wavers vs. The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hankie Wavers vs. It's Outta Here !
Hankie wins series 2-0 
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hankie Wavers vs. Rusty Nails
Hankie wins series 2-1 
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights vs. Broadway Bayou Boys
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place wins series 2-0 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Joey Cora Clowns
California wins series 2-1 
Reese's Pieces vs. It's Outta Here !
It's Outta wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Silver Screen League

Silver Screen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Venice Beach Old Timers vs. Court Jesters
Court wins series 4-0 
The Natural Conference Championship Field of Dreams Conference Championship
Avalon Dryads vs. Court Jesters
Court wins series 4-0  
Venice Beach Old Timers vs. Jobu's Rum Runners
Venice Beach wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Reality Bites vs. Rick's Cafe Americain
Rick's Cafe wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
City of Lago Volunteers vs. Rick's Cafe Americain
Rick's Cafe wins series 4-1 
Chico's Bail Bonds vs. Reality Bites
Reality wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Sonic Boom vs. Silver Lining
Silver wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Sonic Boom vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Sonic wins series 2-1 
Oscar's Cast of Legends vs. Silver Lining
Silver wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Celluloid Heroes vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Chatsworth wins series 2-0 
Vegas Big Losers vs. Silver Lining
Silver wins series 2-1 
Marvel Universe vs. Oscar's Cast of Legends
Oscar's wins series 2-1 
Sonic Boom vs. Cincinnati Marvins Songs
Sonic wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Lou Brock Association

White Elephant League

White Elephant Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
NYC2ATL White Eagles vs. Nashville Hangover Crew
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1 
Henderson Conference Championship Eckersley Conference Championship
Rising Stars vs. Nashville Hangover Crew
Nashville wins series 4-0  
NYC2ATL White Eagles vs. Dark Side of the Moon Over Miami Marlins
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Who's on First? Abbott or Costello vs. Titan Rockets
Who's on First? wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kerouac Dharma Bums vs. Titan Rockets
Titan wins series 4-0 
Kentucky Sorry Losers vs. Who's on First? Abbott or Costello
Who's on First? wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
KC Chia Pets vs. Arctic Ocean Elephant Seals
KC wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
KC Chia Pets vs. Houston Dome
KC wins series 2-0 
Arctic Ocean Elephant Seals vs. Mustache Mashers
Arctic Ocean wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Southaven Clippers vs. Houston Dome
Houston wins series 2-1 
Dumbo's Flying Circus vs. Mustache Mashers
Mustache wins series 2-0 
KC Chia Pets vs. Bungalo Bill's Elephant Hunters
KC wins series 2-0 
Swollen Cornea vs. Arctic Ocean Elephant Seals
Arctic Ocean wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Steel City League

Steel City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Hershey Special O.P.S. vs. Monongahela River Monsters
Hershey wins series 4-0 
Clemente Conference Championship Stargell Conference Championship
Hershey Special O.P.S. vs. Stargell's Spectacular Slammin Spectacle
Hershey wins series 4-2  
Atlanta Golden Krust vs. Monongahela River Monsters
Monongahela wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ushuaia Underdogs vs. Three Rivers Pierogies
Three Rivers wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Roberto's Boys vs. Three Rivers Pierogies
Three Rivers wins series 4-2 
Carnegie Melons vs. Ushuaia Underdogs
Ushuaia wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Willie's Rebels vs. Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers
Three Mile Island wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
House of Lannister vs. Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers
Three Mile Island wins series 2-0 
Remmington Steelers vs. Willie's Rebels
Willie's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
House of Lannister vs. Clean Sweep
House wins series 2-1 
Bradford Woods Scuttlebutts vs. Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers
Three Mile Island wins series 2-1 
Greenbelt Terrapins vs. Willie's Rebels
Willie's wins series 2-1 
Remmington Steelers vs. Baltimore Beavers
Remmington wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Great gifts up to 90% off


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports