Family Fun Destinations
Check out the great selection of high quality discount trophies and awards. A trophy for every sport and occasion!
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Player Statistics

Grand Slam League

Back to this league's home page

Stats are accumulated based on appearances in BWB games.

Bullpen statistics are derived averages, since 11 major league games are used for a 6-game BWB week. Per-game and per-inning averages are multiplied by the number of times his slot was needed in BWB games. The numbers themselves may appear unrealistic, but they attempt to more accurately measure how the pitcher is affecting your outcome.

 

 

Statistics Index

Bullpen Stats - Week 23
Cincinnati Run in Stockings

 

NameSlotGIPSVBSHoHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvg
Gregory SotoR345.30000307000.000.563.000
Scott BarlowR444.00003105000.000.833.182
Lucas SimsT311.00000002000.000.333.100
Will M. SmithR166.03203225022.630.861.136
Ryan PresslyR265.310093070814.342.219.360
Jeff HoffmanR523.000082063618.003.000.455
Totals----24.742023112323165.841.378.237


Statistics Index

 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com