Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Player Statistics

Superman League

Back to this league's home page

Stats are accumulated based on appearances in BWB games.

Bullpen statistics are derived averages, since 11 major league games are used for a 6-game BWB week. Per-game and per-inning averages are multiplied by the number of times his slot was needed in BWB games. The numbers themselves may appear unrealistic, but they attempt to more accurately measure how the pitcher is affecting your outcome.

 

 

Statistics Index

Bullpen Stats - Week 25
Here Come da Judge

 

NameSlotGIPSVBSHoHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvg
Devin WilliamsR155.020006010000.001.267.000
Brooks RaleyR266.100031010022.230.633.142
Alex WoodS129.000010113033.001.222.270
Tyler HoltonR622.80012002113.180.882.227
Pinesitter Relief PitcherR611.00001100016.752.000.294
Dallas KeuchelS213.00004202039.002.000.308
Gregory SantosR544.0000880001227.004.000.400
Ryan WalkerR464.0000151001262043.886.375.556
Totals----34.9201432913974210.832.064.291


Statistics Index

 
  Try Match.com for free
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports