Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Player Statistics

Hall of Fame League

Back to this league's home page

Stats are accumulated based on appearances in BWB games.

 

 

 

Statistics Index

Hitting Stats - Week 10
Ozzie Smith's Defensive Wizards

 

NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIKTBBBHPSHSFSBCSEAvgSlgOBP
Bobby Witt Jr.62651001257182000311.385.692.429
Jake Burger521351011890000001.238.429.238
Miguel Andujar625350014580000000.200.320.200
George Springer518320011251000100.111.278.158
Sean Murphy520110011640000001.050.200.050
Abraham Toro624131001541010000.125.167.160
Anthony Rizzo625111000321000000.040.080.077
Jo Adell615211000322000100.067.133.176
Davis Schneider620020001622001000.100.100.174
Alex Bregman13310000111100000.333.333.600
Mitch Haniger14000000100000000.000.000.000
Benchwarmer Catcher15000000000000002.000.000.000
Totals--206223141614475510111515.150.267.193


Statistics Index

 
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports