Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Redbirds

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Hello Wisconsin150855.76246.5741761725241417921013313.481.129.2200
Blackbirds150842.05946.562171073726229863963263.481.186.2260
Big Arch150844.06146.5701641713254288251163313.531.146.2200
Middle Age151837.07050.583178072823833847903403.661.154.2250
Get A BRAIN!150835.05747.5482652761259509081023433.701.222.2330
Diplomatic150839.76644.6001570743231337591313493.741.160.2280
Baltimore150834.05552.5141630727292277291003483.761.222.2250
Cape Horn150832.76550.5652671812252467411113714.011.278.2450
Anheuser152816.76154.5300630738287287671153714.091.255.2310
Brooklyn150804.36050.5450590712300338431163674.111.258.2280
Buckner150788.73869.355253270727034764883604.111.239.2306
California150814.74958.4581660818266176981063754.141.331.2510
Brazil 2014150788.05165.440055073928623793973754.281.301.2387
Bloomingdale151818.76456.5330620787287486511073914.301.312.2432
Manalapan150763.33979.3310480772297196911244134.871.400.25210
Orion's150650.02290.196030071546317520714876.741.812.26851


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports