http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Tobacco Road

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 9

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Charlotte54306.02819.5961300244681227424842.471.020.2100
Jordan's54295.02811.718123024679423430812.471.102.2180
Coach Kafka's Dukedom54287.02216.579124020192428027952.981.021.1890
Cape Fear54321.0328.80003702857412317341123.141.118.2280
Louisville54303.32022.47612402499116287311113.291.121.2150
Little Old Ladies54301.72314.62202402608619296331123.341.147.2230
Kingston54301.72614.6500260272905311181123.341.200.2310
California54286.71819.486123024611115251231093.421.245.2223
Myrtle Beach54304.71921.475027027310710247381233.631.247.2300
Kentucky54301.31725.40502502438510331281223.641.089.2120
Concrete54288.01320.3940210271865305331213.781.240.2390
Smoke54288.71829.38301802727614259291223.801.206.2390
Durham54308.72219.53702702849213222301363.971.218.2350
Carmel54284.71119.3670220254887287341374.331.201.2290
Southern54269.01721.44701803217312238361394.651.465.2850
Redneckric's54283.31025.28601602909717257381544.891.366.2540


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds