Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Superman

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 23

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Metropolis138800.76838.642272070521022669802542.861.143.2270
Krypton138786.05130.630275163521227813702723.111.078.2122
Jor El138832.36445.587389170924947763842943.181.151.2210
Fusilli138768.76050.545273162921935792942933.431.103.2141
Fukushima138773.35842.5800680641251317061033013.501.153.2160
Mr. Mxyzptlk138797.05949.5460720672203288011033163.571.098.2190
Heavenly138773.75155.481161068519029779803113.621.131.2280
Bully138811.75554.505374173426038679753383.751.225.2329
Machu Picchu138759.74558.437060070823137705943203.791.236.2370
Davenport138738.04459.427064075319421706923304.021.283.2541
Minnesota138740.34755.4610590672239297091213394.121.231.2320
Hollywood138780.36147.565073073623028706963634.191.238.2390
Ames138758.35046.521064075323039701973604.271.296.2494
Bizarro138775.04262.4041531805233327331073984.621.339.2570
Bellvue Hospital138706.34060.400052071923735597943904.971.353.25310
California138664.03865.369131167727531612873825.181.434.25411


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Up to 90% off top local fun
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports