Shop Crown Awards Sale Items
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 5

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Oaxaca30175.0158.652017012842519919623.190.971.1960
Vice City30174.31111.500015015941519823663.411.147.2330
High Octane30172.7169.640018012450218214462.401.008.1930
Canton30172.3148.636016015538717715733.811.120.2310
Springfield30170.0136.6840140124561117418522.751.059.1960
Ozzie Smith's30162.31113.4580120136531016415623.441.164.2180
California30170.3165.762015013957416219552.911.151.2140
Las Vegas30160.31213.480011014265616123814.551.291.2280
Ancient30163.7176.739115113457101609563.081.167.2140
Alcatraz30156.31010.500011014650715623603.451.254.2370
Seattle30173.01412.538112114046515421663.431.075.2120
Nordeast30166.0712.368013014657114924723.901.223.2270
Give Me30161.3614.30008016062714216784.351.376.2481
We're30154.7816.3330110163671113524865.001.487.2600
Pistol30153.01010.500012013654313414553.241.242.2290
San Diego30164.3615.286010014049712314663.611.150.2211


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Birthday Flowers and Gifts at 1800flowers.com. Use Promo Code HPPYBDAY at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com