Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

Steel City League

Get ready to build your teams soon...can you build a dynasty?  Most of our leagues end up with a good balance of competition - it's hard to win year after year.

League Logo

Visit Another League
 

This Week's Games

 

The links on this page will gradually become active as they are adapted for working with visiting leagues rather than simply your current league. NOTE: We're continuing to set up these links to let you view game results, etc. from leagues other than your own.  Results may be unpredictable when moving from week-to-week (beyond the first page you visit).  Please bear with us while we update the site.

 

 

Current Expanded Standings
Season Schedule  
League Statistics Index Head-to-Head Records
Players of the Week  
Team Finances Minor Leagues
League History League Records
2018 Benchwarmer Playoffs - This League  
2018 BWB Playoffs - All Leagues BWB League Listing
 

Current Standings

Click on team names below in the directory to view team information and rosters...

CLEMENTE CONFERENCE

WAGNER DIVISION W L Pct. GB TRAYNOR DIVISION W L Pct. GB
xHouse of Lannister8555.607-- xHershey Special O.P.S.9545.679--
Baltimore Beavers 6872.48617 Clean Sweep8159.57914
Willie's Rebels5981.42126 Bradford Woods Scuttlebutts7763.55018
Down At the Foundry4595.32140 Remmington Steelers5585.39340

STARGELL CONFERENCE

KINER DIVISION W L Pct. GB MAZEROSKI DIVISION W L Pct. GB
xAtlanta Golden Krust8159.579-- Carnegie Melons (5)8159.579--
Stargell's Spectacular Slammin Spectacle6278.44319 Greenbelt Terrapins 7565.5366
Ushuaia Underdogs5882.41423 Three Rivers Pierogies7466.5297
Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers5783.40724 Roberto's Boys6773.47914
x - Clinched Division Title Number in parentheses denotes Magic Number


League Directory - Steel City League
Clemente Conference
Wagner Division Traynor Division
Down At the Foundry -- Jamison Reese   Hershey Special O.P.S. -- David Henning  
House of Lannister -- Brian Haines   Bradford Woods Scuttlebutts -- Mike Scott  
Baltimore Beavers -- Tom McGraw   Clean Sweep -- Roland Dupont  
Willie's Rebels -- Michael Quinn   Remmington Steelers -- Michael Lehman  
Stargell Conference
Kiner Division Mazeroski Division
Stargell's Spectacular Slammin Spectacle -- Jason Kiernan   Carnegie Melons -- Dave Matter  
Ushuaia Underdogs -- Sherman Wan   Greenbelt Terrapins -- Robert Elias  
Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers -- Andrew Lehman   Roberto's Boys -- John Hula  
Atlanta Golden Krust -- Ricardo Alexander   Three Rivers Pierogies -- Jon Swanson  

 

 
 
 
 
  Great gifts up to 90% off


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports