Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2017 Perfect World League Playoffs

2017 Winners:

  • Perfect World League Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2016 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Perfect World Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Red Robins vs. Utopia Unicorns

 

Game 1: Utopia 5  Red 2

Game 2: Red 6  Utopia 5

Game 3: Utopia 7  Red 4

Game 4: Red 5  Utopia 4

Game 5: Utopia 3  Red 2

Game 6: Utopia 10  Red 5

 

Utopia wins series 4-2 

 

 

Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Red Robins vs. Adrenaline Mob

 

Game 1: Red 9  Adrenaline 3

Game 2: Adrenaline 8  Red 4

Game 3: Adrenaline 6  Red 3

Game 4: Adrenaline 7  Red 3

Game 5: Red 7  Adrenaline 4

Game 6: Red 6  Adrenaline 1

Game 7: Red 5  Adrenaline 3

 

Red wins series 4-3 
Midwest Malingerers vs. Utopia Unicorns

 

Game 1: Utopia 6  Midwest 5

Game 2: Utopia 14  Midwest 6

Game 3: Utopia 4  Midwest 1

Game 4: Utopia 4  Midwest 3

 

Utopia wins series 4-0 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Gambler's Luck vs. Malta Falcons

 

Game 1: Gambler's 8  Malta 3

Game 2: Gambler's 7  Malta 4

Game 3: Gambler's 6  Malta 2

Game 4: Malta 3  Gambler's 2

Game 5: Malta 6  Gambler's 5

Game 6: Gambler's 10  Malta 4

 

Gambler's wins series 4-2  

 

Semifinals  
Bates Motel Cabana Boys vs. Gambler's Luck

 

Game 1: Gambler's 5  Bates Motel 1

Game 2: Bates Motel 6  Gambler's 3

Game 3: Gambler's 6  Bates Motel 4

Game 4: Bates Motel 5  Gambler's 4

Game 5: Gambler's 5  Bates Motel 4

Game 6: Gambler's 6  Bates Motel 5

 

Gambler's wins series 4-2  
Mississippi Mudjackers vs. Malta Falcons

 

Game 1: Malta 9  Mississippi 0

Game 2: Malta 6  Mississippi 4

Game 3: Malta 4  Mississippi 3

Game 4: Malta 8  Mississippi 4

 

Malta wins series 4-0  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Cincinnati The dl1 vs. Lasoda's Legends

 

Game 1: Cincinnati 5  Lasoda's 4

Game 2: Cincinnati 6  Lasoda's 4

Game 3: Lasoda's 6  Cincinnati 5

Game 4: Lasoda's 8  Cincinnati 2

Game 5: Cincinnati 5  Lasoda's 2

 

Cincinnati wins series 3-2  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Erie
2. Ehime
3. Lasoda's defeated Ehime 2-0
4. Cincinnati defeated Erie 2-0

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Erie defeated Millard 2-0
2. Ehime defeated Oklahoma 2-1
3. Arkansas
4. Long Island
5. Lasoda's defeated Long Island 2-0
6. Cincinnati defeated Arkansas 2-1
7. Oklahoma
8. Millard

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur Language Programs