Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2018 The Kings of Queens League Playoffs

2018 Winners:

  • The Kings of Queens League Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2017 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

The Kings of Queens Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Astoria Argyle Sox vs. Joker's Diamond Devils

 

Game 1: Astoria at Joker's

Game 2: Astoria at Joker's

Game 3: Joker's at Astoria

Game 4: Joker's at Astoria

Game 5: Joker's at Astoria (If necessary)

Game 6: Astoria at Joker's (If necessary)

Game 7: Astoria at Joker's (If necessary)

 

 

 

 

Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Kansas Bucks vs. Joker's Diamond Devils

 

Game 1: Joker's 7  Kansas 2

Game 2: Joker's 3  Kansas 0

Game 3: Kansas 5  Joker's 2

Game 4: Joker's 5  Kansas 4

Game 5: Kansas 8  Joker's 2

Game 6: Kansas 4  Joker's 3

Game 7: Joker's 7  Kansas 4

 

Joker's wins series 4-3 
Dunder Mifflin Sabres vs. Astoria Argyle Sox

 

Game 1: Astoria 7  Dunder Mifflin 3

Game 2: Dunder Mifflin 4  Astoria 3

Game 3: Astoria 7  Dunder Mifflin 3

Game 4: Astoria 3  Dunder Mifflin 2

Game 5: Dunder Mifflin 11  Astoria 4

Game 6: Astoria 7  Dunder Mifflin 4

 

Astoria wins series 4-2 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Woodside Dingos vs. Merryall Malingerers

 

Game 1: Woodside at Merryall

Game 2: Woodside at Merryall

Game 3: Merryall at Woodside

Game 4: Merryall at Woodside

Game 5: Merryall at Woodside (If necessary)

Game 6: Woodside at Merryall (If necessary)

Game 7: Woodside at Merryall (If necessary)

 

 

 

Semifinals  
Woodside Dingos vs. Greek Gods

 

Game 1: Greek 8  Woodside 3

Game 2: Woodside 6  Greek 5

Game 3: Woodside 6  Greek 4

Game 4: Woodside 9  Greek 3

Game 5: Greek 4  Woodside 3

Game 6: Woodside 7  Greek 5

 

Woodside wins series 4-2  
Ralston Steelers vs. Merryall Malingerers

 

Game 1: Merryall 7  Ralston 3

Game 2: Merryall 3  Ralston 2

Game 3: Merryall 6  Ralston 5

Game 4: Ralston 8  Merryall 4

Game 5: Merryall 5  Ralston 4

 

Merryall wins series 4-1  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Little Neck Cards

 

Game 1: Doc and Straw and at Little Neck

Game 2: Doc and Straw and at Little Neck

Game 3: Little Neck at Doc and Straw and

Game 4: Little Neck at Doc and Straw and (If necessary)

Game 5: Doc and Straw and at Little Neck (If necessary)

 

 

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Little Neck defeated Waynedale 2-1
2. Nevada
3. Doc and Straw and defeated Nevada 2-0
4. Waynedale

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Little Neck defeated Ace 2-1
2. Nevada defeated Bronx 2-0
3. Doc and Straw and defeated Cincinnati 2-1
4. Shea Stadium
5. Waynedale defeated Shea Stadium 2-0
6. Cincinnati
7. Bronx
8. Ace

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com