Gambling Hot Spots
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2023 Commissioners League Playoffs

2023 Winners:

  • Commissioners League Champion - Kenesaw Mountaineers
  • Gore Cup - Institutional Inertia
  • Bottom Feeder Open - 1950's Speed Freaks

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2022 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Commissioners Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
San Andreas Quakers vs. Kenesaw Mountaineers

 

Game 1: Kenesaw 5  San Andreas 4

Game 2: Kenesaw 5  San Andreas 1

Game 3: San Andreas 5  Kenesaw 4

Game 4: Kenesaw 4  San Andreas 3

Game 5: Kenesaw 7  San Andreas 2

 

Kenesaw wins series 4-1 

 

 

Landis Conference Championship Kuhn Conference Championship
San Andreas Quakers vs. Budapest Buskers

 

Game 1: San Andreas 6  Budapest 2

Game 2: San Andreas 3  Budapest 2

Game 3: San Andreas 7  Budapest 6

Game 4: Budapest 4  San Andreas 3

Game 5: San Andreas 8  Budapest 4

 

San Andreas wins series 4-1 
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Towanda Teetotalers

 

Game 1: Kenesaw 9  Towanda 6

Game 2: Kenesaw 7  Towanda 3

Game 3: Towanda 4  Kenesaw 3

Game 4: Kenesaw 5  Towanda 4

Game 5: Kenesaw 6  Towanda 4

 

Kenesaw wins series 4-1 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Institutional Inertia vs. Brooklyn Dodgers

 

Game 1: Brooklyn 6  Institutional 4

Game 2: Institutional 8  Brooklyn 5

Game 3: Institutional 4  Brooklyn 2

Game 4: Institutional 6  Brooklyn 2

Game 5: Institutional 6  Brooklyn 5

 

Institutional wins series 4-1  

 

Semifinals  
Brooklyn Dodgers vs. South Park Butters

 

Game 1: Brooklyn 8  South Park 4

Game 2: Brooklyn 9  South Park 7

Game 3: Brooklyn 11  South Park 7

Game 4: South Park 6  Brooklyn 3

Game 5: Brooklyn 8  South Park 2

 

Brooklyn wins series 4-1  
Institutional Inertia vs. Orrville Jelly Bellies

 

Game 1: Institutional 9  Orrville 8

Game 2: Institutional 7  Orrville 3

Game 3: Orrville 6  Institutional 4

Game 4: Institutional 6  Orrville 5

Game 5: Institutional 6  Orrville 5

 

Institutional wins series 4-1  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Gotham Gargoyles vs. 1950's Speed Freaks

 

Game 1: 1950's 4  Gotham 3

Game 2: 1950's 5  Gotham 3

Game 3: Gotham 4  1950's 3

Game 4: 1950's 4  Gotham 3

 

1950's wins series 3-1  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Seven Cities Of Gold
2. 1950's defeated Humpback 2-0
3. Humpback
4. Gotham defeated Seven Cities Of Gold 2-1

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Seven Cities Of Gold defeated Cleveland 2-1
2. 1950's defeated Olde English 2-0
3. Midwest
4. Humpback defeated Dharma 2-0
5. Dharma
6. Gotham defeated Midwest 2-1
7. Olde English
8. Cleveland

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

Expedia.com
Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports