1-800-PetMeds
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2018 Winners Circle League Playoffs

2018 Winners:

  • Winners Circle League Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2017 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Winners Circle Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Angel Cats vs. Vandalay Architects

 

Game 1: Angel 5  Vandalay 4

Game 2: Vandalay 7  Angel 6

Game 3: Vandalay 6  Angel 5

Game 4: Angel 6  Vandalay 4

Game 5: Angel 7  Vandalay 3

Game 6: Angel 12  Vandalay 5

 

Angel wins series 4-2 

 

 

Young Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Los Angeles Baconators vs. Vandalay Architects

 

Game 1: Vandalay 7  Los Angeles 4

Game 2: Vandalay 12  Los Angeles 4

Game 3: Los Angeles 3  Vandalay 1

Game 4: Los Angeles 6  Vandalay 4

Game 5: Vandalay 8  Los Angeles 5

Game 6: Los Angeles 4  Vandalay 3

Game 7: Vandalay 6  Los Angeles 2

 

Vandalay wins series 4-3 
NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers vs. Angel Cats

 

Game 1: NYC2ATL 5  Angel 4

Game 2: Angel 6  NYC2ATL 5

Game 3: Angel 4  NYC2ATL 3

Game 4: Angel 7  NYC2ATL 5

Game 5: Angel 5  NYC2ATL 3

 

Angel wins series 4-1 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Dark Hollow Falls vs. Quinn Team

 

Game 1: Quinn 5  Dark Hollow 4

Game 2: Dark Hollow 6  Quinn 4

Game 3: Dark Hollow 4  Quinn 2

Game 4: Dark Hollow 6  Quinn 2

Game 5: Quinn 6  Dark Hollow 1

Game 6: Dark Hollow 5  Quinn 3

 

Dark Hollow wins series 4-2  

 

Semifinals  
Quinn Team vs. Dagobah Swamp Dwellers

 

Game 1: Dagobah 9  Quinn 4

Game 2: Quinn 7  Dagobah 6

Game 3: Quinn 4  Dagobah 2

Game 4: Quinn 5  Dagobah 4

Game 5: Quinn 7  Dagobah 5

 

Quinn wins series 4-1  
Dark Hollow Falls vs. Uruguay Urusai

 

Game 1: Dark Hollow 3  Uruguay 2

Game 2: Dark Hollow 5  Uruguay 4

Game 3: Dark Hollow 7  Uruguay 5

Game 4: Dark Hollow 7  Uruguay 3

 

Dark Hollow wins series 4-0  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
SpringBuc Bucs vs. Anakin Skywalker and the Force Redeemers

 

Game 1: Anakin Skywalker 7  SpringBuc 6

Game 2: Anakin Skywalker 4  SpringBuc 3

Game 3: SpringBuc 4  Anakin Skywalker 3

Game 4: SpringBuc 6  Anakin Skywalker 2

Game 5: Anakin Skywalker 9  SpringBuc 6

 

Anakin Skywalker wins series 3-2  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Mobile
2. Anakin Skywalker defeated Omaha 2-0
3. Omaha
4. SpringBuc defeated Mobile 2-0

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Mobile defeated Boba Fett's 2-1
2. Anakin Skywalker defeated Newcastle 2-0
3. Pūr & Kleen
4. Omaha defeated Coruscant 2-1
5. Coruscant
6. SpringBuc defeated Pūr & Kleen 2-1
7. Newcastle
8. Boba Fett's

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

When you just don
Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!
Kiva - loans that change lives


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur Language Programs