Gambling Hot Spots
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

The 2021 Benchwarmer Bash

Association Championships in the Hank Aaron Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash begins with Association Championships.  The 67 leagues are divided into 8 Federations. Each Federation has 2 Associations.  In 2021, three Associations have 3 leagues and the remainder have 2.  See the breakdown on the Leagues page.

 

League champions advance to the Association round plus wild card teams will fill out the field of 4 teams.  All series are best-of-7.  The Association winner advances to the Federation tournament.

 

Teams are seeded based on their Association power index.  However, in matchups between wild cards and league champs, the league champion will have home field advantage.

 

Seeding - Association Championships:

 

Grover Alexander Association:

  1. Hall of Fame Champion: Ozzie Smith's - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Wild Card One: Overdried, A League About Nothing - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. Wild Card Two: Boar's, Hall of Fame - Power Index: 3 - Tom Twomey
  4. A League About Nothing Champion: Infinite - Power Index: 9 - David Henning

Cap Anson Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Las Vegas, Shadowball - Power Index: 1 - Jim Sowerby
  2. Wild Card Two: Surfin USA, Wes Anderson - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. Wes Anderson Champion: Twee - Power Index: 3 - Sherman Wan
  4. Shadowball Champion: Bingo - Power Index: 5 - Jason Kiernan

Luis Aparicio Association:

  1. Bronx Bombers Champion: Standing Stone - Power Index: 1 - Jay Snyder
  2. Wild Card One: Big Tall, Fenway Fenatics - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. Fenway Fenatics Champion: MacPhail's - Power Index: 3 - Christian Ingram
  4. Wild Card Two: DJ Alyx, Bronx Bombers - Power Index: 4 - Sherman Wan

Richie Ashburn Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Cold, Anchorman - Power Index: 1 - Roland Dupont
  2. Wild Card Two: Brooklyn, American Association - Power Index: 2 - Sherman Wan
  3. American Association Champion: Cleveland - Power Index: 3 - Michael Rudolph
  4. Anchorman Champion: House - Power Index: 9 - Brian Haines

 

Past Association Champions

Grover Alexander
  • 2022: Infinite (A League About Nothing) David Henning - Federation Champion
  • 2021: Ozzie Smith's (Hall of Fame) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Infinite (A League About Nothing) David Henning - Federation Champion
  • 2019: New York (A League About Nothing) Robert Elias - Federation Champion, Bash Runner Up
Cap Anson
  • 2022: Atlanta (Wes Anderson) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2021: Bingo (Shadowball) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Las Vegas (Shadowball) Jim Sowerby
  • 2019: Surfin USA (Wes Anderson) Jason Kiernan
Luis Aparicio
  • 2022: Kingston (British Invasion) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2021: DJ Alyx (now New York Ice Cream, Bronx Bombers) Sherman Wan - Federation Champion
  • 2020: Maris & Mantle (Bronx Bombers) Jason Kiernan
  • 2019: Standing Stone (Bronx Bombers) Jay Snyder
Richie Ashburn
  • 2022: Area 51 (American Association) Jerry King
  • 2021: Cleveland (American Association) Michael Rudolph
  • 2020: Cooperstown (Anchorman) David Henning
  • 2019: Brick (now California, Anchorman) owned then by Tom Twomey

 

 

Bash Main Page

Hank Aaron Federation Page

Last year's Bash



Grover Alexander Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Infinite (85-65, A League About Nothing) vs. Ozzie Smith's (93-57, Hall of Fame)
Infinite Zeroes vs. Ozzie Smith's Defensive Wizards
Ozzie Smith's wins series 4-3

Boar's (81-69, Hall of Fame) vs. Overdried (91-59, A League About Nothing)
Boar's Nest vs. Overdried Clothes
Overdried wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Ozzie Smith's (93-57, Hall of Fame) vs. Overdried (91-59, A League About Nothing)
Overdried Clothes vs. Ozzie Smith's Defensive Wizards
Ozzie Smith's wins series 4-3

2021 Grover Alexander Association Champion:
Ozzie Smith's Defensive Wizards (Hall of Fame) - Jason Kiernan


Cap Anson Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Bingo (93-57, Shadowball) vs. Las Vegas (105-45, Shadowball)
Las Vegas Billionaires vs. Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars
Bingo wins series 4-1

Twee (85-65, Wes Anderson) vs. Surfin USA (94-56, Wes Anderson)
Surfin USA Looking for Bill Murray vs. Twee True Outcomes
Surfin USA wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Bingo (93-57, Shadowball) vs. Twee (85-65, Wes Anderson)
Surfin USA Looking for Bill Murray vs. Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars
Bingo wins series 4-2

2021 Cap Anson Association Champion:
Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars (Shadowball) - Jason Kiernan


Luis Aparicio Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

DJ Alyx (89-61, Bronx Bombers) vs. Standing Stone (99-51, Bronx Bombers)
DJ Alyx and the Vortigaunts vs. Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami
DJ Alyx wins series 4-3

MacPhail's (94-56, Fenway Fenatics) vs. Big Tall (87-63, Fenway Fenatics)
Big Tall Green Wall vs. MacPhail's Phire Sale
MacPhail's wins series 4-0

Association Final:

DJ Alyx (89-61, Bronx Bombers) vs. MacPhail's (94-56, Fenway Fenatics)
DJ Alyx and the Vortigaunts vs. MacPhail's Phire Sale
DJ Alyx wins series 4-1

2021 Luis Aparicio Association Champion:
DJ Alyx and the Vortigaunts (Bronx Bombers) - Sherman Wan


Richie Ashburn Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

House (87-63, Anchorman) vs. Cold (94-56, Anchorman)
Cold Pizza vs. House Of Cronkite
Cold wins series 4-1

Cleveland (105-45, American Association) vs. Brooklyn (92-58, American Association)
Brooklyn Grays vs. Cleveland Spiders
Cleveland wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Cleveland (105-45, American Association) vs. Cold (94-56, Anchorman)
Cold Pizza vs. Cleveland Spiders
Cleveland wins series 4-0

2021 Richie Ashburn Association Champion:
Cleveland Spiders (American Association) - Michael Rudolph

2021 Benchwarmer Bash - Association Championships

Grover Alexander Association

Game Grover Alexander Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Overdried450

Box

Ozzie Smith's5100
WP - OS BP (1-0) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: OS: J.Baez (1), E.Haase (1)
Ozzie Smith's leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Overdried8100

Box

Ozzie Smith's682
WP - Over BP (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Over: N.Castellanos (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

Extra InningsRHE 
Ozzie Smith's350

Box

Overdried462
WP - N.Eovaldi (1-0) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: Over: W.Myers (1)
Overdried leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Ozzie Smith's4110

Box

Overdried6130
WP - Over BP (2-0) LP - OS BP (1-1)
HR: Over: M.Haniger 2 (2), W.Contreras (1)
Overdried leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Ozzie Smith's5100

Box

Overdried472
WP - OS BP (2-1) LP - T.Alexander (0-1)
HR: OS: B.Harper (1), B.Lowe (1)
Overdried leads 3-2
 

6

Extra InningsRHE 
Overdried390

Box

Ozzie Smith's472
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - Over BP (2-1)
HR: Over: M.Haniger (3), W.Contreras (2); OS: J.Candelario (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

Extra InningsRHE 
Overdried370

Box

Ozzie Smith's4101
WP - A.Wainwright (1-1) LP - Over BP (2-2)
HR: none
Ozzie Smith's wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Infinite391

Box

Ozzie Smith's291
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Inf: J.Polanco (1), R.Hoskins (1)
Infinite leads 1-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Boar's361

Box

Overdried280
WP - K.Gibson (1-0) LP - Over BP (0-1)
HR: BN: W.Adames (1)
Boar's leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Infinite3110

Box

Ozzie Smith's591
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - R.Ray (0-1)
HR: Inf: T.Story (1), R.Hoskins (2); OS: A.Rizzo (1), K.Bryant (1), E.Haase (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Boar's120

Box

Overdried470
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - R.Ray (0-1)
HR: Over: K.Bryant (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Ozzie Smith's9101

Box

Infinite281
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - Inf BP (0-1)
HR: OS: T.Turner 2 (2), J.Baez 2 (2), B.Lowe (1), E.Haase (2)
Ozzie Smith's leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Overdried4101

Box

Boar's160
WP - W.LeBlanc (1-0) LP - M.Fried (0-1)
HR: BN: P.Alonso (1)
Overdried leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Ozzie Smith's780

Box

Infinite670
WP - N.Eovaldi (1-0) LP - W.Miley (0-1)
HR: OS: B.Harper (1), J.Candelario (1); Inf: J.Polanco (2), A.Judge 2 (2), G.Stanton (1)
Ozzie Smith's leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Overdried290

Box

Boar's3110
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: none
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Ozzie Smith's4140

Box

Infinite662
WP - T.Gonsolin (1-0) LP - T.Alexander (0-1)
HR: OS: A.Rizzo (2), B.Lowe (2); Inf: W.Smith (1), E.Suarez (1)
Ozzie Smith's leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Overdried491

Box

Boar's6100
WP - A.Wood (1-0) LP - T.Alexander (0-1)
HR: Over: W.Contreras (1); BN: P.Alonso (2), J.Donaldson (1)
Boar's leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Infinite350

Box

Ozzie Smith's260
WP - J.Urias (2-0) LP - OS BP (0-1)
HR: Inf: J.Polanco (3), A.Judge (3), T.Hernandez (1); OS: E.Haase (3)
Series tied 3-3
 
 RHE 
Boar's492

Box

Overdried780
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - K.Gibson (1-1)
HR: BN: W.Adames (2), E.Escobar (1); Over: M.Haniger (1), R.Grichuk (1), W.Myers (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Infinite130

Box

Ozzie Smith's4133
WP - A.Wainwright (2-0) LP - Inf BP (0-2)
HR: Inf: A.Judge (4), B.Belt (1); OS: J.Candelario (2), K.Bryant (2)
Ozzie Smith's wins series 4-3
 
 RHE 
Boar's160

Box

Overdried7152
WP - A.Wainwright (2-0) LP - BN BP (0-1)
HR: BN: P.Alonso (3), J.Donaldson (2); Over: T.Anderson (1), K.Bryant (2), W.Myers 2 (3)
Overdried wins series 4-3
 
     


Cap Anson Association

Game Cap Anson Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Surfin USA5140

Box

Bingo6130
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - Surf BP (0-1)
HR: Surf: J.Schoop (1), J.Candelario (1); Bing: J.Schoop (1), A.Duvall (1)
Bingo leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Surfin USA360

Box

Bingo490
WP - Bing BP (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Surf: W.Myers (1); Bing: E.Haase (1)
Bingo leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Bingo5110

Box

Surfin USA2120
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - Surf BP (0-2)
HR: Bing: J.Abreu (1), A.McCutchen (1); Surf: N.Castellanos (1)
Bingo leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Bingo490

Box

Surfin USA980
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - C.Hernandez (0-1)
HR: Bing: J.Abreu (2), A.Duvall (2), A.McCutchen (2); Surf: N.Castellanos (2), N.Arenado (1), H.Dozier (1)
Bingo leads 3-1
 

5

Extra InningsRHE 
Bingo360

Box

Surfin USA483
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - T.Alexander (0-1)
HR: Bing: A.Duvall (3)
Bingo leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Surfin USA091

Box

Bingo391
WP - J.Urias (2-0) LP - Surf BP (0-3)
HR: Bing: J.Abreu (3)
Bingo wins series 4-2
 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Las Vegas382

Box

Bingo561
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - LV BP (0-1)
HR: Bing: I.Happ (1), E.Haase (1)
Bingo leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Surfin USA381

Box

Twee261
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - Twee BP (0-1)
HR: Surf: W.Myers (1); Twee: X.Bogaerts (1)
Surfin USA leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Las Vegas480

Box

Bingo561
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - F.Peralta (0-1)
HR: LV: M.Betts (1), V.Guerrero Jr. (1), N.Castellanos (1), K.Marte (1); Bing: J.Baez (1), A.Duvall (1)
Bingo leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Surfin USA6121

Box

Twee2100
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - Twee BP (0-2)
HR: Surf: J.Baez (1), N.Castellanos (1)
Surfin USA leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Bingo680

Box

Las Vegas372
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - T.Mahle (0-1)
HR: Bing: I.Happ (2), Y.Moncada (1); LV: K.Marte (2)
Bingo leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Twee480

Box

Surfin USA11152
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: Twee: X.Bogaerts (2); Surf: J.Candelario (1), K.Bryant (1), W.Myers 2 (3)
Surfin USA leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Bingo270

Box

Las Vegas490
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - C.Hernandez (0-1)
HR: Bing: I.Happ (3), J.Abreu (1); LV: S.Perez (1), N.Castellanos (2), E.Jimenez (1)
Bingo leads 3-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Twee2101

Box

Surfin USA161
WP - I.Anderson (1-0) LP - Surf BP (0-1)
HR: Twee: J.Soler (1); Surf: N.Castellanos (2)
Surfin USA leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Bingo671

Box

Las Vegas583
WP - Bing BP (1-0) LP - B.Snell (0-1)
HR: Bing: A.McCutchen (1), Y.Moncada (2); LV: V.Guerrero Jr. (2), G.Torres (1)
Bingo wins series 4-1
 
 RHE 
Twee360

Box

Surfin USA051
WP - G.Marquez (1-0) LP - Surf BP (0-2)
HR: Twee: C.Cron (1), D.Varsho (1)
Surfin USA leads 3-2
 

6

 
Extra InningsRHE 
Surfin USA590

Box

Twee481
WP - J.Urias (2-0) LP - Twee BP (0-3)
HR: Surf: J.Candelario (2), N.Arenado (1); Twee: J.Soler (2)
Surfin USA wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     


Luis Aparicio Association

Game Luis Aparicio Association Championship

1

 RHE 
DJ Alyx8110

Box

MacPhail's253
WP - W.Buehler (1-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: DJA: R.Arozarena (1), B.Rodgers (1); Mac: E.Escobar (1)
DJ Alyx leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
DJ Alyx891

Box

MacPhail's482
WP - DJA BP (1-0) LP - J.Berrios (0-1)
HR: DJA: K.Wong (1), K.Bryant (1), C.Cron (1); Mac: G.Stanton (1), B.Harper (1)
DJ Alyx leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
MacPhail's560

Box

DJ Alyx690
WP - DJA BP (2-0) LP - J.Urias (0-1)
HR: DJA: G.Sanchez (1)
DJ Alyx leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
MacPhail's973

Box

DJ Alyx5100
WP - W.Buehler (1-0) LP - L.Giolito (0-1)
HR: Mac: B.Harper (2), E.Escobar (2); DJA: R.Arozarena (2)
DJ Alyx leads 3-1
 

5

Extra InningsRHE 
MacPhail's2100

Box

DJ Alyx340
WP - DJA BP (3-0) LP - M.Bumgarner (0-1)
HR: Mac: K.Tucker (1)
DJ Alyx wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
DJ Alyx180

Box

Standing Stone4110
WP - J.Musgrove (1-0) LP - DJA BP (0-1)
HR: DJA: R.Arozarena (1), S.Ohtani (1), C.Cron (1); SS: J.Soto (1), W.Flores (1)
Standing Stone leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Big Tall150

Box

MacPhail's4122
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - BT BP (0-1)
HR: BT: J.Mayfield (1); Mac: M.Chapman 2 (2)
MacPhail's leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
DJ Alyx7111

Box

Standing Stone580
WP - DJA BP (1-1) LP - J.Berrios (0-1)
HR: DJA: R.Arozarena (2), S.Ohtani (2), C.Cron (2), R.Grossman (1); SS: T.Turner (1), O.Albies (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Big Tall4140

Box

MacPhail's792
WP - J.Berrios (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: BT: J.Schoop (1); Mac: V.Guerrero Jr. (1), C.Correa (1), B.Harper (1), M.Chapman (3), W.Myers (1)
MacPhail's leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Standing Stone340

Box

DJ Alyx870
WP - DJA BP (2-1) LP - D.Cease (0-1)
HR: SS: T.Turner (2); DJA: S.Ohtani (3), K.Bryant (1)
DJ Alyx leads 2-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
MacPhail's592

Box

Big Tall4100
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - BT BP (0-2)
HR: Mac: V.Guerrero Jr. (2), B.Harper (2); BT: J.Schoop (2), E.Haase 2 (2)
MacPhail's leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Standing Stone362

Box

DJ Alyx491
WP - L.Giolito (1-0) LP - A.DeSclafani (0-1)
HR: SS: O.Albies (2)
DJ Alyx leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
MacPhail's480

Box

Big Tall140
WP - W.Buehler (1-0) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: BT: B.Posey (1)
MacPhail's wins series 4-0
 

5

 RHE 
Standing Stone9160

Box

DJ Alyx250
WP - B.Snell (1-0) LP - F.Peralta (0-1)
HR: SS: T.Turner (3), J.Soto (2), A.Judge (1), O.Albies (3); DJA: R.Arozarena (3), S.Ohtani (4)
DJ Alyx leads 3-2
 
 

6

 RHE 
DJ Alyx4142

Box

Standing Stone6120
WP - J.Musgrove (2-0) LP - DJA BP (2-2)
HR: DJA: X.Bogaerts (1); SS: A.Judge (2), W.Flores (2), O.Albies (4)
Series tied 3-3
 
 

7

 RHE 
DJ Alyx290

Box

Standing Stone0100
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - SS BP (0-1)
HR: DJA: R.Grossman (2)
DJ Alyx wins series 4-3
 
 
     


Richie Ashburn Association

Game Richie Ashburn Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Cold372

Box

Cleveland8141
WP - W.Buehler (1-0) LP - M.Scherzer (0-1)
HR: Cold: C.Hernandez (1); Cle: T.Turner (1), M.Muncy 2 (2)
Cleveland leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Cold380

Box

Cleveland7130
WP - C.Quantrill (1-0) LP - Cold BP (0-1)
HR: Cold: S.Perez 2 (2); Cle: S.Perez 2 (2), M.Machado (1)
Cleveland leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Cleveland4111

Box

Cold290
WP - M.Gonzales (1-0) LP - Cold BP (0-2)
HR: Cle: R.Grossman (1), N.Castellanos (1); Cold: B.Reynolds (1), C.Hernandez (2)
Cleveland leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Cleveland580

Box

Cold280
WP - L.Giolito (1-0) LP - T.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: Cle: R.Grossman (2), M.Machado (2); Cold: J.Walsh (1), T.Mancini (1)
Cleveland wins series 4-0
 

5

 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Cold6102

Box

House3102
WP - M.Scherzer (1-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: Cold: J.Turner 2 (2), S.Perez (1); Hou: J.Soto (1), J.Altuve (1)
Cold leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Brooklyn13180

Box

Cleveland6121
WP - Brk BP (1-0) LP - W.Buehler (0-1)
HR: Brk: J.Soler (1), J.Martinez (1), W.Smith (1), M.Chapman (1); Cle: S.Perez (1), P.Alonso 2 (2)
Brooklyn leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Cold490

Box

House350
WP - M.Stroman (1-0) LP - Hou BP (0-1)
HR: Cold: S.Perez (2)
Cold leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Brooklyn4100

Box

Cleveland781
WP - C.Quantrill (1-0) LP - A.DeSclafani (0-1)
HR: Brk: J.Soler (2), W.Smith (2); Cle: R.Grossman (1), S.Perez (2), P.Alonso (3), A.Hays (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

Extra InningsRHE 
House5120

Box

Cold662
WP - M.Fried (1-0) LP - R.Yarbrough (0-1)
HR: none
Cold leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Cleveland5100

Box

Brooklyn4110
WP - M.Gonzales (1-0) LP - T.Rogers (0-1)
HR: Cle: M.Muncy (1), N.Castellanos (1); Brk: N.Lopez (1)
Cleveland leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
House480

Box

Cold3101
WP - Z.Gallen (1-0) LP - T.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: Hou: J.Ramirez (1), R.Devers (1), J.Altuve (2)
Cold leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Cleveland4100

Box

Brooklyn370
WP - Cle BP (1-0) LP - K.Gausman (0-1)
HR: Cle: P.Alonso (4), R.Mountcastle (1)
Cleveland leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
House4152

Box

Cold10110
WP - J.Means (1-0) LP - T.Megill (0-1)
HR: Hou: K.Tucker (1); Cold: J.Turner (3), J.Meyers (1), S.Perez (3)
Cold wins series 4-1
 
 RHE 
Cleveland480

Box

Brooklyn6110
WP - D.Rasmussen (1-0) LP - Cle BP (1-1)
HR: Cle: S.Perez (3), N.Castellanos (2), A.Hays 2 (3); Brk: K.Tucker (1), G.Stanton (1), A.Judge (1)
Cleveland leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Brooklyn280

Box

Cleveland4130
WP - W.Buehler (1-1) LP - Brk BP (1-1)
HR: Brk: J.Soler (3); Cle: T.Turner (1), S.Perez (4), M.Machado (1), R.Mountcastle 2 (3)
Cleveland wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     

 

 

 
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com