Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

The 2021 Benchwarmer Bash

Association Championships in the Ty Cobb Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash begins with Association Championships.  The 67 leagues are divided into 8 Federations. Each Federation has 2 Associations.  In 2021, three Associations have 3 leagues and the remainder have 2.  See the breakdown on the Leagues page.

 

League champions advance to the Association round plus wild card teams will fill out the field of 4 teams.  All series are best-of-7.  The Association winner advances to the Federation tournament.

 

Teams are seeded based on their Association power index.  However, in matchups between wild cards and league champs, the league champion will have home field advantage.

 

Seeding - Association Championships:

 

Roberto Clemente Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Kingston, Firemen - Power Index: 1 - Ricardo Alexander
  2. Beatleball Champion: Volkswagon - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. Wild Card Two: Lefty, Firemen - Power Index: 3 - Jason Kiernan
  4. Firemen Champion: Smoke - Power Index: 4 - Sherman Wan

Eddie Collins Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Doc and Straw and, The Kings of Queens - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Wild Card Two: Interlaken, Reality Bites - Power Index: 2 - Sherman Wan
  3. Reality Bites Champion: Pawn Stars - Power Index: 3 - Jason Kiernan
  4. The Kings of Queens Champion: Kansas - Power Index: 7 - Greg Flees

Steve Carlton Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Wrigleyville, North Siders - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Wild Card Two: South Pole, South Siders - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. South Siders Champion: Wimpy's - Power Index: 3 - Dave Matter
  4. North Siders Champion: The Blues Brothers - Power Index: 14 - John Hula

Roy Campanella Association:

  1. Whiff Champion: Big Train Rides - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Wild Card One: Cyclonic, Whiff - Power Index: 2 - Dave Matter
  3. B Movie Actor Champion: Brisco County - Power Index: 3 - John Hula
  4. Wild Card Two: Don't Let, B Movie Actor - Power Index: 4 - Jason Kiernan

 

Past Association Champions

Roberto Clemente
  • 2022: She's the Fire (now My Friends, Beatleball) Sherman Wan
  • 2021: Volkswagon (Beatleball) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Volkswagon (Beatleball) Jason Kiernan
  • 2019:  The Curiousness (now My Friends, Beatleball) Sherman Wan - Federation Champion
Eddie Collins
  • 2022: Doc and Straw and (Kings of Queens) Jason Kiernan
  • 2021: Kansas (Kings of Queens) Greg Flees - Federation Champion
  • 2020: Dave Concepcion (Big Red Machine) Jason Kiernan
  • 2019: Memphis (Reality Bites) Michael Quinn
Steve Carlton
  • 2022: Chicago (North Siders) Rick Furtak - Federation Champion
  • 2021: Wimpy's (South Siders) Dave Matter
  • 2020: Machynlleth (South Siders) Sherman Wan
  • 2019: Melton's (South Siders) Michael Rudolph
Roy Campanella
  • 2022: Lord Boulder's (B Movie Actor) John Stroba
  • 2021: Big Train Rides (Whiff) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Big Train Rides (Whiff) Jason Kiernan - Federation Champion
  • 2019: Garrett Park (Whiff) Charlie Penn

 

 

Bash Main Page

Ty Cobb Federation Page

Last year's Bash



Roberto Clemente Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Smoke (92-58, Firemen) vs. Kingston (85-65, Firemen)
Kingston Reggae Boys vs. Smoke on the Water
Kingston wins series 4-1

Lefty (88-62, Firemen) vs. Volkswagon (85-65, Beatleball)
Lefty Flamethrowers vs. Volkswagon Hipsters
Volkswagon wins series 4-1

Association Final:

Volkswagon (85-65, Beatleball) vs. Kingston (85-65, Firemen)
Kingston Reggae Boys vs. Volkswagon Hipsters
Volkswagon wins series 4-3

2021 Roberto Clemente Association Champion:
Volkswagon Hipsters (Beatleball) - Jason Kiernan


Eddie Collins Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Kansas (89-61, The Kings of Queens) vs. Doc and Straw and (100-50, The Kings of Queens)
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Kansas Bucks
Kansas wins series 4-3

Pawn Stars (87-63, Reality Bites) vs. Interlaken (95-55, Reality Bites)
Interlaken Cheese Transport vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Pawn Stars wins series 4-1

Association Final:

Kansas (89-61, The Kings of Queens) vs. Pawn Stars (87-63, Reality Bites)
Kansas Bucks vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Kansas wins series 4-1

2021 Eddie Collins Association Champion:
Kansas Bucks (The Kings of Queens) - Greg Flees


Steve Carlton Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

The Blues Brothers (83-67, North Siders) vs. Wrigleyville (92-58, North Siders)
Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs vs. The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue
The Blues Brothers wins series 4-2

Wimpy's (84-66, South Siders) vs. South Pole (96-54, South Siders)
South Pole Blizzard vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Wimpy's wins series 4-3

Association Final:

The Blues Brothers (83-67, North Siders) vs. Wimpy's (84-66, South Siders)
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Wimpy's wins series 4-1

2021 Steve Carlton Association Champion:
Wimpy's Hawks (South Siders) - Dave Matter


Roy Campanella Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Don't Let (99-51, B Movie Actor) vs. Big Train Rides (101-49, Whiff)
Don't Let Me Down vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 4-3

Brisco County (94-56, B Movie Actor) vs. Cyclonic (81-69, Whiff)
Cyclonic Swingers vs. Brisco County Dharmanauts
Brisco County wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Brisco County (94-56, B Movie Actor) vs. Big Train Rides (101-49, Whiff)
Brisco County Dharmanauts vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 4-1

2021 Roy Campanella Association Champion:
Big Train Rides The Ryan Express (Whiff) - Jason Kiernan

2021 Benchwarmer Bash - Association Championships

Roberto Clemente Association

Game Roberto Clemente Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Kingston780

Box

Volkswagon3100
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - VW BP (0-1)
HR: King: O.Albies (1), M.Semien (1), E.Escobar 2 (2), J.Sanchez (1), E.Diaz (1); VW: F.Freeman (1), E.Haase (1)
Kingston leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
Kingston251

Box

Volkswagon371
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - King BP (0-1)
HR: none
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Volkswagon2100

Box

Kingston582
WP - J.Taillon (1-0) LP - W.LeBlanc (0-1)
HR: King: O.Albies (2)
Kingston leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Volkswagon451

Box

Kingston6100
WP - King BP (1-1) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: VW: J.Bell (1); King: J.Abreu (1), E.Escobar (3), J.Sanchez (2)
Kingston leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Volkswagon6120

Box

Kingston381
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - B.Ober (0-1)
HR: King: M.Semien (2), E.Escobar (4)
Kingston leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Kingston050

Box

Volkswagon280
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - King BP (1-2)
HR: King: T.Turner (1); VW: F.Freeman (2), J.Bell (2), T.Anderson (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Kingston380

Box

Volkswagon460
WP - VW BP (1-1) LP - M.Scherzer (0-1)
HR: King: A.Garcia (1)
Volkswagon wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Kingston482

Box

Smoke360
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - Smo BP (0-1)
HR: King: O.Albies (1), D.Nunez (1); Smo: M.Machado (1)
Kingston leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Lefty282

Box

Volkswagon680
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - N.Eovaldi (0-1)
HR: Left: T.Anderson (1); VW: T.Anderson (1)
Volkswagon leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Kingston680

Box

Smoke590
WP - M.Scherzer (1-0) LP - D.Rasmussen (0-1)
HR: King: O.Albies (2), J.Abreu (1); Smo: J.Ramirez (1), J.Gallo 2 (2)
Kingston leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Lefty6132

Box

Volkswagon791
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Left: T.Anderson (2), M.Zunino (1), K.Farmer (1); VW: J.Ramirez (1), T.Anderson (2)
Volkswagon leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Smoke390

Box

Kingston590
WP - J.Taillon (1-0) LP - K.Gausman (0-1)
HR: Smo: L.Wade (1); King: E.Escobar (1), R.Arozarena (1), E.Diaz (1)
Kingston leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Volkswagon680

Box

Lefty4100
WP - W.LeBlanc (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Left: J.Votto (1), M.Zunino (2)
Volkswagon leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Smoke782

Box

Kingston6120
WP - Smo BP (1-1) LP - A.Nola (0-1)
HR: Smo: N.Lopez (1), L.Garcia (1); King: E.Diaz (2)
Kingston leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Volkswagon291

Box

Lefty691
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: none
Volkswagon leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Smoke4120

Box

Kingston6130
WP - King BP (1-0) LP - Smo BP (1-2)
HR: King: M.Semien (1), E.Escobar (2)
Kingston wins series 4-1
 
 RHE 
Volkswagon290

Box

Lefty160
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - Left BP (0-1)
HR: VW: F.Freeman (1), E.Haase (1); Left: W.Myers (1), R.Grichuk (1)
Volkswagon wins series 4-1
 

6

   

7

   
     


Eddie Collins Association

Game Eddie Collins Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Kansas145

Box

Pawn Stars462
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - Kan BP (0-1)
HR: Kan: S.Perez 2 (2)
Pawn Stars leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Kansas6151

Box

Pawn Stars480
WP - W.Buehler (1-0) LP - PS BP (0-1)
HR: Kan: P.Goldschmidt (1), R.Devers (1), B.Rodgers (1); PS: R.Grichuk (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Pawn Stars180

Box

Kansas9150
WP - S.Matz (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: PS: N.Cruz (1), K.Farmer (1); Kan: S.Perez (3), J.Gallo 2 (2)
Kansas leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Pawn Stars272

Box

Kansas580
WP - Kan BP (1-1) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: none
Kansas leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Pawn Stars4101

Box

Kansas563
WP - C.Hernandez (1-0) LP - T.Alexander (0-1)
HR: PS: K.Farmer (2), K.Bryant (1); Kan: K.Bryant (1), B.Rodgers (2)
Kansas wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Doc and Straw and050

Box

Kansas4100
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: DS: I.Happ (1), A.Rizzo (1); Kan: J.Crawford (1), R.Grossman (1), J.Gallo (1)
Kansas leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Interlaken252

Box

Pawn Stars5111
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - Int BP (0-1)
HR: Int: S.Ohtani (1); PS: I.Happ (1), A.Rizzo (1)
Pawn Stars leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Doc and Straw and5100

Box

Kansas670
WP - Kan BP (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: DS: H.Dozier (1); Kan: M.Betts (1), J.Gallo 2 (3)
Kansas leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Interlaken691

Box

Pawn Stars370
WP - Int BP (1-1) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Int: J.Ramirez (1), S.Ohtani (2), C.Hernandez (1); PS: J.Candelario (1), M.Betts (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Kansas360

Box

Doc and Straw and4112
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - Kan BP (1-1)
HR: Kan: P.Goldschmidt (1), K.Bryant (1); DS: I.Happ (2), K.Marte (1)
Kansas leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Pawn Stars7130

Box

Interlaken281
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - A.DeSclafani (0-1)
HR: PS: I.Happ (2), J.Candelario (2), K.Bryant (1), Y.Chang (1)
Pawn Stars leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Kansas180

Box

Doc and Straw and480
WP - K.Kim (1-0) LP - C.Hernandez (0-1)
HR: Kan: W.Adames (1); DS: R.Grichuk (1), E.Haase (1), E.Andrus (1)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Pawn Stars270

Box

Interlaken071
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - T.Rogers (0-1)
HR: none
Pawn Stars leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Kansas160

Box

Doc and Straw and370
WP - N.Eovaldi (1-0) LP - Kan BP (1-2)
HR: DS: E.Andrus (2)
Doc and Straw and leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Pawn Stars390

Box

Interlaken061
WP - N.Eovaldi (1-0) LP - D.Rasmussen (0-1)
HR: none
Pawn Stars wins series 4-1
 

6

 RHE 
Doc and Straw and290

Box

Kansas591
WP - C.Burnes (2-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-2)
HR: DS: I.Happ (3), E.Haase (2); Kan: J.Gallo (4)
Series tied 3-3
 
 

7

 RHE 
Doc and Straw and282

Box

Kansas450
WP - W.Buehler (1-0) LP - DS BP (0-1)
HR: DS: A.Rizzo (2); Kan: S.Perez (1), K.Bryant (2), B.Rodgers (1)
Kansas wins series 4-3
 
 
     


Steve Carlton Association

Game Steve Carlton Association Championship

1

 RHE 
The Blues Brothers240

Box

Wimpy's7121
WP - A.Nola (1-0) LP - C.Morton (0-1)
HR: TBB: E.Hosmer (1); Wim: J.Altuve 2 (2), R.Devers (1), E.Hernandez (1)
Wimpy's leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
The Blues Brothers490

Box

Wimpy's370
WP - R.Ray (1-0) LP - L.Giolito (0-1)
HR: TBB: A.Duvall (1), M.Kepler (1); Wim: J.Abreu (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Wimpy's4110

Box

The Blues Brothers1110
WP - L.Webb (1-0) LP - TBB BP (0-1)
HR: Wim: E.Hernandez (2), J.Alfaro (1); TBB: J.Ramirez (1)
Wimpy's leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Wimpy's5110

Box

The Blues Brothers281
WP - S.Alcantara (1-0) LP - TBB BP (0-2)
HR: Wim: A.Meadows (1); TBB: A.Duvall (2)
Wimpy's leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Wimpy's481

Box

The Blues Brothers3111
WP - G.Marquez (1-0) LP - T.Alexander (0-1)
HR: Wim: A.Meadows (2)
Wimpy's wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Wrigleyville271

Box

The Blues Brothers4101
WP - C.Morton (1-0) LP - Wrig BP (0-1)
HR: TBB: J.Ramirez (1), A.Duvall (1)
The Blues Brothers leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
South Pole382

Box

Wimpy's870
WP - Wim BP (1-0) LP - N.Eovaldi (0-1)
HR: Wim: J.Altuve (1), R.Devers (1), R.McMahon (1), A.Meadows (1)
Wimpy's leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Wrigleyville161

Box

The Blues Brothers5120
WP - R.Ray (1-0) LP - Wrig BP (0-2)
HR: Wrig: G.Stanton (1); TBB: L.Gurriel (1), M.Cabrera (1)
The Blues Brothers leads 2-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
South Pole370

Box

Wimpy's480
WP - Wim BP (2-0) LP - SP BP (0-1)
HR: SP: C.Correa (1); Wim: H.Castro (1)
Wimpy's leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
The Blues Brothers230

Box

Wrigleyville12160
WP - Wrig BP (1-2) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: TBB: C.Hernandez (1); Wrig: J.Harrison (1), J.Votto (1)
The Blues Brothers leads 2-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Wimpy's4100

Box

South Pole3110
WP - L.Webb (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Wim: J.Abreu (1), Y.Gomes (1)
Wimpy's leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
The Blues Brothers690

Box

Wrigleyville483
WP - F.Valdez (1-0) LP - Wrig BP (1-3)
HR: TBB: J.Ramirez (2), J.Soto (1), M.Cabrera (2), P.Severino (1); Wrig: K.Bryant (1), M.Olson (1), G.Stanton (2)
The Blues Brothers leads 3-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Wimpy's351

Box

South Pole4104
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - Wim BP (2-1)
HR: Wim: Y.Gomes (2); SP: M.Haniger (1), K.Bryant (1)
Wimpy's leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
The Blues Brothers493

Box

Wrigleyville6110
WP - N.Eovaldi (1-0) LP - T.Alexander (0-1)
HR: TBB: J.Kelenic (1); Wrig: I.Happ (1)
The Blues Brothers leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Wimpy's4101

Box

South Pole580
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - G.Marquez (0-1)
HR: Wim: H.Castro (2); SP: K.Farmer (1), M.Haniger (2), J.Candelario (1)
Wimpy's leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Wrigleyville181

Box

The Blues Brothers470
WP - C.Morton (2-0) LP - C.Rodon (0-1)
HR: Wrig: I.Happ (2); TBB: J.Soto (2), J.Segura (1), C.Hernandez (2)
The Blues Brothers wins series 4-2
 
 RHE 
South Pole7140

Box

Wimpy's680
WP - N.Eovaldi (1-1) LP - A.Nola (0-1)
HR: SP: A.Riley (1), J.Bell 2 (2), C.Correa (2); Wim: T.Turner (1), J.Abreu (2), R.Devers (2), E.Jimenez (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
South Pole582

Box

Wimpy's771
WP - Wim BP (3-1) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: SP: J.Bell (3), C.Correa (3), K.Bryant (2); Wim: T.Turner (2), R.Devers (3)
Wimpy's wins series 4-3
 
     


Roy Campanella Association

Game Roy Campanella Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Brisco County272

Box

Big Train Rides581
WP - S.Alcantara (1-0) LP - BC BP (0-1)
HR: BC: F.Freeman (1); BTR: A.Meadows (1), J.Baez (1)
Big Train Rides leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Brisco County0102

Box

Big Train Rides570
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - BC BP (0-2)
HR: BTR: F.Tatis (1), J.Baez (2)
Big Train Rides leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Big Train Rides6110

Box

Brisco County590
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - K.Freeland (0-1)
HR: BTR: M.Haniger (1), J.Baez (3); BC: M.Conforto (1)
Big Train Rides leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Big Train Rides360

Box

Brisco County6131
WP - C.Morton (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: BTR: M.Haniger (2); BC: L.Gurriel (1), J.Abreu (1)
Big Train Rides leads 3-1
 

5

Extra InningsRHE 
Big Train Rides291

Box

Brisco County190
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - W.Miley (0-1)
HR: none
Big Train Rides wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Don't Let5101

Box

Big Train Rides6122
WP - BTR BP (1-0) LP - Dont BP (0-1)
HR: Dont: E.Haase (1); BTR: S.Ohtani (1), J.Baez 2 (2), E.Haase (1)
Big Train Rides leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Cyclonic461

Box

Brisco County381
WP - L.Castillo (1-0) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: Cyc: P.Alonso (1); BC: R.Devers (1)
Cyclonic leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Don't Let561

Box

Big Train Rides4111
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - BTR BP (1-1)
HR: Dont: W.Adames (1); BTR: N.Arenado (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Cyclonic2100

Box

Brisco County9140
WP - L.Castillo (1-0) LP - M.Fried (0-1)
HR: BC: R.Devers (2), J.Abreu (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Big Train Rides8110

Box

Don't Let222
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - Dont BP (0-2)
HR: BTR: F.Tatis (1), S.Ohtani (2), N.Arenado (2), J.Bell (1), J.Baez (3); Dont: A.Rizzo (1)
Big Train Rides leads 2-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Brisco County690

Box

Cyclonic5112
WP - BC BP (1-0) LP - Cyc BP (0-1)
HR: BC: L.Gurriel (1), J.Abreu (2); Cyc: B.Dalbec 2 (2)
Brisco County leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Big Train Rides4110

Box

Don't Let7100
WP - Dont BP (1-2) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: BTR: F.Tatis (2), S.Ohtani (3), N.Arenado (3); Dont: J.Mayfield (1), M.Chapman 2 (2), A.Rizzo (2)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Brisco County5130

Box

Cyclonic263
WP - C.Morton (1-0) LP - J.Musgrove (0-1)
HR: BC: R.Devers 2 (4), M.Conforto (1), W.Smith (1)
Brisco County leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Big Train Rides240

Box

Don't Let060
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - Dont BP (1-3)
HR: Dont: W.Adames (2)
Big Train Rides leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Brisco County080

Box

Cyclonic3110
WP - D.Cease (1-0) LP - W.Miley (0-1)
HR: BC: B.Bichette (1)
Brisco County leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Don't Let7100

Box

Big Train Rides3100
WP - Dont BP (2-3) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: Dont: J.Altuve (1), J.Aguilar (1), A.Rizzo (3)
Series tied 3-3
 
 RHE 
Cyclonic5110

Box

Brisco County8141
WP - BC BP (2-0) LP - Cyc BP (0-2)
HR: Cyc: P.Alonso (2); BC: F.Freeman (1), J.Abreu (3), M.Conforto 2 (3)
Brisco County wins series 4-2
 

7

 RHE 
Don't Let472

Box

Big Train Rides792
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (1-1)
HR: Dont: M.Chapman (3); BTR: F.Tatis (3), S.Ohtani (4), J.Bell (2)
Big Train Rides wins series 4-3
 
 
     

 

 

 
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds