Welcome Guest - Login

The 2021 Benchwarmer Bash

Association Championships in the Joe DiMaggio Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash begins with Association Championships.  The 67 leagues are divided into 8 Federations. Each Federation has 2 Associations.  In 2021, three Associations have 3 leagues and the remainder have 2.  See the breakdown on the Leagues page.

 

2021: Teams in the British Invasion League will compete in the Joe DiMaggio Federation and Don Drysdale Association.

 

League champions advance to the Association round plus wild card teams will fill out the field of 4 teams.  All series are best-of-7.  The Association winner advances to the Federation tournament.

 

Teams are seeded based on their Association power index.  However, in matchups between wild cards and league champs, the league champion will have home field advantage.

 

Seeding - Association Championships:

 

Bill Dickey Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Kenobi's, Four Star - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Wild Card Two: Big Arch, Redbirds - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. Redbirds Champion: Bloomingdale - Power Index: 7 - Chris Bellina
  4. Four Star Champion: General - Power Index: 10 - John Hula

Dizzy Dean Association:

  1. Royal Flush Champion: Speed Wins and - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Wild Card One: West Bottoms, Royal Flush - Power Index: 2 - Dave Matter
  3. Three of a Kind Champion: Three Blind - Power Index: 3 - Jason Kiernan
  4. Wild Card Two: Wyalusing, Three of a Kind - Power Index: 4

Don Drysdale Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Dave Clark Five, British Invasion - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Federal Champion: Clockwork - Power Index: 4 - A Citarella
  3. British Invasion Champ: Kingston - Power Index: 10 - Ricardo Alexander
  4. Tobacco Road Champion: Southern - Power Index: 12 - Michael Quinn

Ed Delahanty Association:

  1. Marxball Champion: Kingston - Power Index: 1 - Ricardo Alexander
  2. Wild Card One: Mt Pleasant, Motor City - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. Wild Card Two: Bee Em, Motor City - Power Index: 3 - Dave Matter
  4. Motor City Champion: Atlanta - Power Index: 13 - Ricardo Alexander

 

Past Association Champions

Bill Dickey
  • 2022: Mt. Eaton (Four Star) Dave Matter
  • 2021: Bloomingdale (Redbirds) Chris Bellina
  • 2020: Miami County (Four Star) David Henning
  • 2019: Miami County (Four Star) David Henning - Federation Champion
Dizzy Dean
  • 2022: Speed Wins and (Royal Flush) Jason Kiernan
  • 2021: Three Blind Mouse-ketiers (Three of a Kind) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Three Blind Mouse-ketiers (Three of a Kind) Jason Kiernan - Federation Champion, Bash Runner Up
  • 2019: Bedrock (Royal Flush) David Henning
Don Drysdale
  • 2022: Atlanta (Federal) Ricardo Alexander - Federation Champion
  • 2021: Kingston (British Invasion) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2020: Kansas City (Federal) Michael Quinn
  • 2019: Jordan's (Tobacco Road) Jason Kiernan
Ed Delahanty
  • 2022: Kingston (Marxball) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2021: Kingston (Marxball) Ricardo Alexander - Federation Champion
  • 2020: Mt Pleasant (Motor City) Jason Kiernan
  • 2019: Orville (now Euclid, Marxball) Michael Rudolph

 

 

Bash Main Page

Joe DiMaggio Federation Page

Last year's Bash



Bill Dickey Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

General (78-72, Four Star) vs. Kenobi's (98-52, Four Star)
Kenobi's Jedi Knights vs. General Anesthetic
Kenobi's wins series 4-3

Bloomingdale (82-69, Redbirds) vs. Big Arch (97-53, Redbirds)
Big Arch Over St Louis vs. Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets
Bloomingdale wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Bloomingdale (82-69, Redbirds) vs. Kenobi's (98-52, Four Star)
Kenobi's Jedi Knights vs. Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets
Bloomingdale wins series 4-3

2021 Bill Dickey Association Champion:
Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets (Redbirds) - Chris Bellina


Dizzy Dean Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Wyalusing (81-69, Three of a Kind) vs. Speed Wins and (106-44, Royal Flush)
Wyalusing Whiffers vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 4-1

Three Blind (92-58, Three of a Kind) vs. West Bottoms (85-65, Royal Flush)
West Bottoms Hungry Heifers vs. Three Blind Mouse-ketiers
Three Blind wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Three Blind (92-58, Three of a Kind)  vs. Speed Wins and (106-44, Royal Flush) 
Three Blind Mouse-ketiers vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Three Blind wins series 4-1

2021 Dizzy Dean Association Champion:
Three Blind Mouse-ketiers (Three of a Kind) - Jason Kiernan


Don Drysdale Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Southern (88-62, Tobacco Road) vs. Dave Clark Five (98-52, British Invasion)
Dave Clark Five Over and Over vs. Southern Cardinals
Dave Clark Five wins series 4-3

Kingston (89-61, British Invasion) vs. Clockwork (92-58, Federal)
Kingston Brixton Yardies vs. Clockwork Angels
Kingston wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Kingston (89-61, British Invasion) vs. Dave Clark Five (98-52, British Invasion)
Dave Clark Five Over and Over vs. Kingston Brixton Yardies
Kingston wins series 4-3

2021 Don Drysdale Association Champion:
Kingston Brixton Yardies (British Invasion) - Ricardo Alexander


Ed Delahanty Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Atlanta (93-57, Motor City) vs. Kingston (101-49, Marxball)
Atlanta Wolverines vs. Kingston Baseball Club
Kingston wins series 4-0

Bee Em (95-55, Motor City) vs. Mt Pleasant (96-54, Motor City)
Bee Em Figleaves vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Bee Em wins series 4-1

Association Final:

Bee Em (95-55, Motor City) vs. Kingston (101-49, Marxball)
Bee Em Figleaves vs. Kingston Baseball Club
Kingston wins series 4-2

2021 Ed Delahanty Association Champion:
Kingston Baseball Club (Marxball) - Ricardo Alexander

2021 Benchwarmer Bash - Association Championships

Bill Dickey Association

Game Bill Dickey Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Kenobi's361

Box

Bloomingdale9120
WP - M.Fried (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Ken: R.Grichuk (1); Blm: J.Altuve (1), B.Harper (1), V.Guerrero Jr. (1), B.Bichette (1), J.Turner 2 (2)
Bloomingdale leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Kenobi's8170

Box

Bloomingdale370
WP - M.Scherzer (1-0) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: Ken: J.Schoop (1), J.Candelario (1); Blm: B.Harper (2), V.Guerrero Jr. (2)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Bloomingdale7130

Box

Kenobi's5130
WP - T.Walker (1-0) LP - C.Rodon (0-1)
HR: Blm: B.Harper (3), V.Guerrero Jr. (3), A.Judge (1); Ken: J.Schoop (2)
Bloomingdale leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Bloomingdale5101

Box

Kenobi's6110
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - Blm BP (0-1)
HR: Blm: B.Bichette (2), M.Yastrzemski (1), J.Turner (3); Ken: J.Schoop (3), J.Abreu (1), J.Candelario (2)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Bloomingdale590

Box

Kenobi's13190
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - Blm BP (0-2)
HR: Blm: Y.Alvarez (1), A.Judge (2); Ken: T.Anderson (1), K.Bryant (1), J.Candelario (3), D.LeMahieu (1)
Kenobi's leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Kenobi's2111

Box

Bloomingdale560
WP - M.Fried (2-0) LP - Ken BP (0-1)
HR: Ken: J.Abreu (2); Blm: B.Harper (4), Y.Alvarez (2)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Kenobi's5110

Box

Bloomingdale7111
WP - Blm BP (1-2) LP - Ken BP (0-2)
HR: Ken: E.Haase (1); Blm: J.Altuve 2 (3), B.Bichette (3)
Bloomingdale wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Kenobi's3112

Box

General690
WP - M.Kelly (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Ken: T.Anderson (1); Gen: K.Seager (1), A.McCutchen (1), W.Contreras (1)
General leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Big Arch260

Box

Bloomingdale550
WP - M.Fried (1-0) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: BA: M.Haniger (1); Blm: V.Guerrero Jr. (1), T.Anderson (1)
Bloomingdale leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Kenobi's7110

Box

General3101
WP - Ken BP (1-0) LP - Z.Wheeler (0-1)
HR: Ken: T.Anderson (2), J.Abreu (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Big Arch7100

Box

Bloomingdale681
WP - BA BP (1-0) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: BA: F.Freeman (1), J.Mayfield (1); Blm: J.Altuve (1), T.Anderson (2), M.Maldonado (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
General150

Box

Kenobi's490
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - S.Gray (0-1)
HR: Gen: L.Gurriel (1), K.Seager (2); Ken: J.Abreu (2)
Kenobi's leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Bloomingdale372

Box

Big Arch4100
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - Blm BP (0-1)
HR: BA: M.Haniger (2)
Big Arch leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
General8110

Box

Kenobi's580
WP - D.Cease (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Gen: N.Arenado (1), J.Votto (1), A.McCutchen (2); Ken: K.Bryant (1), J.Candelario (1), K.Farmer (1)
Series tied 2-2
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Bloomingdale591

Box

Big Arch470
WP - J.Montgomery (1-0) LP - W.LeBlanc (0-1)
HR: Blm: B.Harper (1), B.Bichette (1); BA: J.Candelario (1), K.Bryant (1), K.Farmer (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

Extra InningsRHE 
General692

Box

Kenobi's790
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - Gen BP (0-1)
HR: Gen: D.Swanson (1), N.Arenado (2), J.Votto (2), H.Renfroe (1); Ken: J.Abreu (3)
Kenobi's leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Bloomingdale390

Box

Big Arch4100
WP - L.Lynn (1-0) LP - Blm BP (0-2)
HR: Blm: Y.Alvarez (1), J.Turner (1); BA: A.Duvall (1)
Big Arch leads 3-2
 

6

Extra InningsRHE 
Kenobi's282

Box

General3100
WP - T.Walker (1-0) LP - Ken BP (1-1)
HR: Gen: J.Harrison (1), K.Seager (3), B.Posey (1)
Series tied 3-3
 
 RHE 
Big Arch272

Box

Bloomingdale6130
WP - M.Fried (2-0) LP - BA BP (1-1)
HR: Blm: J.Harrison (1), B.Harper (2), A.Judge (1), G.Stanton (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Kenobi's460

Box

General392
WP - M.Scherzer (1-0) LP - Z.Wheeler (0-2)
HR: Gen: J.Votto (3), W.Contreras (2)
Kenobi's wins series 4-3
 
 RHE 
Big Arch5100

Box

Bloomingdale680
WP - F.Valdez (1-1) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Blm: J.Altuve 2 (3)
Bloomingdale wins series 4-3
 
     


Dizzy Dean Association

Game Dizzy Dean Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Three Blind571

Box

Speed Wins and460
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - C.Rodon (0-1)
HR: TB: K.Bryant (1), E.Haase (1); SW: R.Grossman (1), E.Haase (1), K.Bryant (1)
Three Blind leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Three Blind380

Box

Speed Wins and8102
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: TB: E.Haase (2); SW: J.Schoop (1), M.Haniger (1), E.Haase (2), L.Urias (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Speed Wins and680

Box

Three Blind860
WP - TB BP (1-0) LP - C.Hernandez (0-1)
HR: SW: R.Grossman (2), P.Goldschmidt (1), M.Haniger (2), N.Cruz (1); TB: L.Gurriel 2 (2)
Three Blind leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Speed Wins and051

Box

Three Blind5112
WP - N.Eovaldi (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: TB: A.Rizzo (1)
Three Blind leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Speed Wins and080

Box

Three Blind11120
WP - C.Hernandez (1-0) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: TB: J.Gallo (1)
Three Blind wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Wyalusing4160

Box

Speed Wins and591
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: Wya: K.Tucker (1), O.Albies (1); SW: M.Haniger (1)
Speed Wins and leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
West Bottoms5120

Box

Three Blind350
WP - WB BP (1-0) LP - TB BP (0-1)
HR: WB: J.Polanco (1), H.Castro (1), M.Conforto (1); TB: J.Gallo (1), K.Farmer (1)
West Bottoms leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Wyalusing650

Box

Speed Wins and170
WP - L.Castillo (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Wya: C.Seager (1), O.Albies (2); SW: E.Haase (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
West Bottoms5100

Box

Three Blind4112
WP - B.Woodruff (1-0) LP - TB BP (0-2)
HR: WB: F.Freeman (1); TB: H.Dozier (1), L.Gurriel (1), E.Haase (1)
West Bottoms leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Speed Wins and581

Box

Wyalusing3111
WP - C.Hernandez (1-0) LP - Wya BP (0-1)
HR: SW: M.Haniger (2), K.Bryant (1); Wya: B.Harper (1)
Speed Wins and leads 2-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Three Blind341

Box

West Bottoms262
WP - T.Alexander (1-0) LP - WB BP (1-1)
HR: TB: K.Bryant (1); WB: J.Polanco (2)
West Bottoms leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Speed Wins and870

Box

Wyalusing291
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - E.Rodriguez (0-1)
HR: SW: P.Goldschmidt 2 (2)
Speed Wins and leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Three Blind462

Box

West Bottoms2110
WP - N.Eovaldi (1-0) LP - J.Berrios (0-1)
HR: TB: D.Swanson (1); WB: J.Polanco (3)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Speed Wins and6131

Box

Wyalusing440
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - P.Sandoval (0-1)
HR: SW: J.Turner (1), E.Haase (2), T.Anderson (1); Wya: B.Harper (2)
Speed Wins and wins series 4-1
 
 RHE 
Three Blind762

Box

West Bottoms593
WP - C.Hernandez (1-0) LP - M.Minor (0-1)
HR: TB: L.Gurriel (2), E.Haase (2), J.Mayfield (1); WB: J.Polanco (4), F.Freeman (2), J.Realmuto (1)
Three Blind leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
West Bottoms490

Box

Three Blind771
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - L.Giolito (0-1)
HR: TB: K.Bryant (2), C.Correa (1), M.Zunino (1), K.Farmer (2)
Three Blind wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     


Don Drysdale Association

Game Don Drysdale Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Dave Clark Five5130

Box

Kingston3101
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - King BP (0-1)
HR: DCF: J.Baez (1), N.Castellanos (1), J.Alfaro (1); King: K.Schwarber (1), M.Zunino (1)
Dave Clark Five leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Dave Clark Five270

Box

Kingston9130
WP - King BP (1-1) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: DCF: M.Haniger (1), P.Goldschmidt (1), A.Meadows (1); King: D.Swanson (1), K.Schwarber 2 (3)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Kingston7140

Box

Dave Clark Five5102
WP - King BP (2-1) LP - C.Rodon (0-1)
HR: King: R.Devers (1), H.Bader (1); DCF: N.Castellanos (2)
Kingston leads 2-1
 

4

Extra InningsRHE 
Kingston5101

Box

Dave Clark Five4121
WP - J.Taillon (1-0) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: King: R.Grossman (1), T.Grisham (1); DCF: N.Castellanos (3)
Kingston leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Kingston240

Box

Dave Clark Five4110
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - P.Sandoval (0-1)
HR: none
Kingston leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Dave Clark Five681

Box

Kingston491
WP - G.Cole (2-0) LP - B.Woodruff (0-1)
HR: DCF: W.Merrifield (1), M.Haniger (2), K.Bryant (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Dave Clark Five372

Box

Kingston6120
WP - C.Bassitt (1-0) LP - DCF BP (0-1)
HR: DCF: J.Baez 2 (3), E.Haase (1); King: R.Grossman (2), R.Devers (2)
Kingston wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Dave Clark Five9131

Box

Southern691
WP - DCF BP (1-0) LP - M.Bumgarner (0-1)
HR: DCF: J.Baez (1), A.Meadows (1), E.Haase (1); Sou: B.Harper (1), J.Cronenworth (1)
Dave Clark Five leads 1-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Kingston8100

Box

Clockwork7120
WP - King BP (1-0) LP - W.Buehler (0-1)
HR: King: O.Albies (1), K.Schwarber (1); Clck: J.Segura (1), O.Albies (1)
Kingston leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Dave Clark Five6100

Box

Southern7110
WP - Sou BP (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: DCF: M.Haniger (1), N.Castellanos (1); Sou: D.Swanson 2 (2), J.Gallo (1), G.Sanchez (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Kingston9110

Box

Clockwork1090
WP - J.Montgomery (1-0) LP - C.Bassitt (0-1)
HR: King: R.Grossman (1), R.Devers (1), D.Swanson 2 (2), T.Grisham (1), M.Zunino (1); Clck: J.Gallo (1), D.Swanson 2 (2), A.Vaughn 2 (2), M.Zunino (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

Extra InningsRHE 
Southern460

Box

Dave Clark Five5120
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - B.Woodruff (0-1)
HR: Sou: K.Seager (1); DCF: N.Castellanos (2)
Dave Clark Five leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Clockwork490

Box

Kingston361
WP - M.Kelly (1-0) LP - F.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Clck: K.Seager (1)
Clockwork leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Southern8131

Box

Dave Clark Five490
WP - K.Allard (1-0) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: Sou: D.Swanson 2 (4); DCF: N.Castellanos (3)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Clockwork8121

Box

Kingston12151
WP - King BP (2-0) LP - H.Ryu (0-1)
HR: Clck: O.Albies (2), D.Swanson 2 (4), M.Brantley (1); King: O.Albies (2), R.Grossman (2), D.Swanson 2 (4)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Southern480

Box

Dave Clark Five691
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - S.Matz (0-1)
HR: Sou: P.Goldschmidt (1), J.Cronenworth (2); DCF: P.Goldschmidt (1), J.Schoop (1)
Dave Clark Five leads 3-2
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Clockwork340

Box

Kingston480
WP - King BP (3-0) LP - K.Freeland (0-1)
HR: Clck: J.Segura (2); King: J.Bell (1), J.Candelario (1)
Kingston leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Dave Clark Five3121

Box

Southern990
WP - M.Bumgarner (1-1) LP - N.Eovaldi (0-1)
HR: DCF: P.Goldschmidt (2); Sou: B.Harper (2), P.Goldschmidt (2)
Series tied 3-3
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Kingston5120

Box

Clockwork460
WP - B.Woodruff (1-0) LP - Clck BP (0-1)
HR: King: J.Bell (2), M.Zunino (2)
Kingston wins series 4-2
 

7

 RHE 
Dave Clark Five472

Box

Southern261
WP - A.Wainwright (1-1) LP - K.Freeland (0-1)
HR: DCF: A.Meadows (2); Sou: B.Harper (3), K.Seager (2)
Dave Clark Five wins series 4-3
 
 
     


Ed Delahanty Association

Game Ed Delahanty Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Bee Em2110

Box

Kingston6100
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - A.Nola (0-1)
HR: BE: F.Freeman (1), G.Sanchez (1); King: M.Betts (1), J.Bell (1)
Kingston leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Bee Em060

Box

Kingston261
WP - Z.Wheeler (1-0) LP - L.Giolito (0-1)
HR: BE: A.Meadows (1)
Kingston leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Kingston4101

Box

Bee Em381
WP - King BP (1-0) LP - BE BP (0-1)
HR: King: M.Semien (1), M.Betts (2), S.Ohtani (1); BE: G.Sanchez (2)
Kingston leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Kingston150

Box

Bee Em471
WP - S.Alcantara (1-0) LP - C.Rodon (0-1)
HR: BE: F.Freeman (2), Y.Alvarez (1), A.Meadows (2)
Kingston leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Kingston4100

Box

Bee Em6130
WP - BE BP (1-1) LP - L.Giolito (0-1)
HR: King: M.Semien (2), J.Polanco (1); BE: J.Polanco (1), A.Meadows (3)
Kingston leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Bee Em3140

Box

Kingston871
WP - C.Burnes (2-0) LP - A.Nola (0-2)
HR: King: J.Gallo 2 (2), A.Judge (1)
Kingston wins series 4-2
 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Atlanta370

Box

Kingston4110
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - Atl BP (0-1)
HR: Atl: J.Ramirez (1); King: J.Votto (1), S.Ohtani (1)
Kingston leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Bee Em6112

Box

Mt Pleasant360
WP - A.Nola (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: BE: K.Tucker (1), T.Mancini (1); MtP: P.Goldschmidt (1), E.Haase (1)
Bee Em leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Atlanta2100

Box

Kingston4130
WP - Z.Wheeler (1-0) LP - Atl BP (0-2)
HR: King: E.Diaz (1)
Kingston leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Bee Em580

Box

Mt Pleasant253
WP - BE BP (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: BE: L.Garcia (1), G.Sanchez (1)
Bee Em leads 2-0
 

3

Extra InningsRHE 
Kingston5110

Box

Atlanta4102
WP - E.Lauer (1-0) LP - Atl BP (0-3)
HR: King: M.Semien (1), J.Polanco (1), A.Judge (1)
Kingston leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Mt Pleasant6110

Box

Bee Em3102
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - B.Woodruff (0-1)
HR: MtP: M.Haniger (1), E.Haase (2); BE: F.Freeman (1), J.Polanco (1)
Bee Em leads 2-1
 

4

Extra InningsRHE 
Kingston490

Box

Atlanta391
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - J.Montgomery (0-1)
HR: King: M.Semien (2), J.Polanco (2); Atl: F.Lindor (1)
Kingston wins series 4-0
 
 RHE 
Mt Pleasant380

Box

Bee Em690
WP - BE BP (2-0) LP - N.Eovaldi (0-1)
HR: MtP: M.Haniger (2); BE: K.Tucker (2), J.Polanco (2)
Bee Em leads 3-1
 

5

 
 RHE 
Mt Pleasant360

Box

Bee Em1092
WP - BE BP (3-0) LP - C.Hernandez (0-1)
HR: BE: K.Tucker (3), F.Freeman (2), T.Mancini (2), E.Diaz (1)
Bee Em wins series 4-1
 

6

   

7

   
     

 

 

 
  Hotels.com B&B
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports