The hunt is over - Life size Star Wars Fatheads
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

The 2021 Benchwarmer Bash

Association Championships in the Lou Gehrig Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash begins with Association Championships.  The 67 leagues are divided into 8 Federations. Each Federation has 2 Associations.  In 2021, three Associations have 3 leagues and the remainder have 2.  See the breakdown on the Leagues page.

 

League champions advance to the Association round plus wild card teams will fill out the field of 4 teams.  All series are best-of-7.  The Association winner advances to the Federation tournament.

 

Teams are seeded based on their Association power index.  However, in matchups between wild cards and league champs, the league champion will have home field advantage.

 

Seeding - Association Championships:

 

Josh Gibson Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Spahn and Sain, Home of the Brave - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. K Street Champion: D.C. - Power Index: 2 - Jon Swanson
  3. Wild Card Two: Darwin, K Street - Power Index: 3 - Matt Strawbridge
  4. Home of the Brave Champion: Phoenix - Power Index: 9 - John Stroba

Lefty Grove Association:

  1. Wild Card One: McCovey Cove, They Might Be Giants - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Wild Card Two: Herickville, They Might Be Giants - Power Index: 2 - Jay Snyder
  3. Commissioners Champion: San Andreas - Power Index: 8 - Bill Munger
  4. They Might Be Giants Champion: NYC2ATL - Power Index: 14 - Ricardo Alexander

Bob Gibson Association:

  1. Grand Slam Champion: Moons - Power Index: 1 - Sherman Wan
  2. Wild Card One: Grannies Salami, Grand Slam - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. Minnie & Paul Champion: Cincinnati - Power Index: 3 - Michael Horvitz
  4. Wild Card Two: Bloomington, Minnie & Paul - Power Index: 4 - Sam Campbell

Hank Greenberg Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Sun, Grunge - Power Index: 1 - Sherman Wan
  2. Wild Card Two: Boba Chette, Geek Pride - Power Index: 2 - Sherman Wan
  3. Geek Pride Champion: Ai. Phi. Oh - Power Index: 4 - Jason Kiernan
  4. Grunge Champion: Knee Deep - Power Index: 8 - Michael Lehman

 

Past Association Champions

Josh Gibson
  • 2022: Dawn's (K Street) Ken Stevenson - Federation Champion
  • 2021: Spahn and Sain (Home of the Brave) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Mohawk Valley (Home of the Brave) Michael Rudolph
  • 2019: Dawn's (K Street) Ken Stevenson
Lefty Grove
  • 2022: NYC2ATL (They Might Be Giants) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2021: Herrickville (They Might Be Giants) Jay Snyder
  • 2020: McCovey Cove (They Might Be Giants) Jason Kiernan - Federation Champion
  • 2019: Kenesaw (Commissioners) Sherman Wan
Bob Gibson
  • 2022: Minoso & (Minnie & Paul) Jason Kiernan
  • 2021: Cincinnati (now Happy, Minnie & Paul) owned then by Michael Horvitz
  • 2020: Old Hickory (Minnie & Paul) Ken Degroot
  • 2019: Winston Wants (Grand Slam) Jamison Reese - Federation Champion
Hank Greenberg
  • 2022: Boba Chette (Geek Pride) Sherman Wan
  • 2021: Ai. Phi. Oh (Geek Pride) Jason Kiernan - Federation Champion
  • 2020: Sun (now Darkness, Grunge) Sherman Wan
  • 2019: Clark (Geek Pride) Mike DeSmedt

 

 

Bash Main Page

Lou Gehrig Federation Page

Last year's Bash



Josh Gibson Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Phoenix (88-62, Home of the Brave) vs. Spahn and Sain (101-49, Home of the Brave)
Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain vs. Phoenix Loveweavers
Spahn and Sain wins series 4-1

Darwin (88-62, K Street) vs. D.C. (90-60, K Street)
Darwin Destroyers vs. D.C. Lobbyists
Darwin wins series 4-1

Association Final:

Darwin (88-62, K Street) vs. Spahn and Sain (101-49, Home of the Brave) 
Darwin Destroyers vs. Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain
Spahn and Sain wins series 4-0

2021 Josh Gibson Association Champion:
Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain (Home of the Brave) - Jason Kiernan


Lefty Grove Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

NYC2ATL (84-67, They Might Be Giants) vs. McCovey Cove (92-58, They Might Be Giants)
McCovey Cove Candlestick Makers vs. NYC2ATL Orange Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3

San Andreas (78-72, Commissioners) vs. Herrickville (96-54, They Might Be Giants)
Herrickville Haberdashers vs. San Andreas Quakers
Herrickville wins series 4-2

Association Final:

NYC2ATL (84-67, They Might Be Giants) vs. Herrickville (96-54, They Might Be Giants)
Herrickville Haberdashers vs. NYC2ATL Orange Eagles
Herrickville wins series 4-2

2021 Lefty Grove Association Champion:
Herrickville Haberdashers (They Might Be Giants) - Jay Snyder


Bob Gibson Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Bloomington (92-58, Minnie & Paul) vs. Moons (96-54, Grand Slam)
Bloomington Metropolitans vs. Moons Over My Hammy
Moons wins series 4-1

Cincinnati (93-57, Minnie & Paul) vs. Grannies Salami (95-55, Grand Slam)
Grannies Salami and Taters vs. Cincinnati Cardinals 1
Cincinnati wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Cincinnati (93-57, Minnie & Paul) vs. Moons (96-54, Grand Slam) 
Cincinnati Cardinals 1 vs. Moons Over My Hammy
Cincinnati wins series 4-1

2021 Bob Gibson Association Champion:
Cincinnati Cardinals 1 (Minnie & Paul) - Michael Horvitz


Hank Greenberg Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Knee Deep (84-66, Grunge) vs. Sun (91-59, Grunge)
Sun + Ocean Blue vs. Knee Deep In Hoopla
Sun wins series 4-2

Ai. Phi. Oh (99-51 Geek Pride) vs. Boba Chette (104-46, Geek Pride)
Boba Chette and the Darksabers vs. Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers
Ai. Phi. Oh wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Ai. Phi. Oh (99-51 Geek Pride) vs. Sun (91-59, Grunge)
Sun + Ocean Blue vs. Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers
Ai. Phi. Oh wins series 4-3

2021 Hank Greenberg Association Champion:
Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers (Geek Pride) - Jason Kiernan

2021 Benchwarmer Bash - Association Championships

Josh Gibson Association

Game Josh Gibson Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Darwin4130

Box

Spahn and Sain580
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - I.Anderson (0-1)
HR: Dar: K.Tucker (1), C.Biggio (1); SAS: P.Goldschmidt (1)
Spahn and Sain leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
Darwin4121

Box

Spahn and Sain591
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - C.Mize (0-1)
HR: Dar: K.Tucker (2); SAS: J.Polanco (1), G.Stanton (1)
Spahn and Sain leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Spahn and Sain380

Box

Darwin150
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - Dar BP (0-1)
HR: SAS: P.Goldschmidt (2)
Spahn and Sain leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Spahn and Sain10100

Box

Darwin490
WP - C.Hernandez (1-0) LP - A.Mills (0-1)
HR: SAS: P.Goldschmidt 2 (4), A.Duvall (1), G.Stanton (2); Dar: H.Dozier (1), A.Garcia (1)
Spahn and Sain wins series 4-0
 

5

 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Spahn and Sain880

Box

Phoenix372
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - Pho BP (0-1)
HR: SAS: P.Goldschmidt (1), I.Happ (1), J.Votto (1), K.Bryant (1); Pho: A.Riley (1), Y.Alvarez (1)
Spahn and Sain leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Darwin592

Box

D.C.490
WP - I.Anderson (1-0) LP - Z.Wheeler (0-1)
HR: Dar: A.Garcia (1); DC: H.Renfroe (1)
Darwin leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
Spahn and Sain5102

Box

Phoenix450
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - C.Morton (0-1)
HR: SAS: J.Schoop (1), P.Goldschmidt (2)
Spahn and Sain leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Darwin3100

Box

D.C.471
WP - L.McCullers (1-0) LP - C.Mize (0-1)
HR: Dar: B.Bichette (1), J.Soler (1); DC: T.Hernandez 2 (2), J.Segura (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Phoenix4110

Box

Spahn and Sain350
WP - L.McCullers (1-0) LP - SAS BP (0-1)
HR: Pho: Y.Alvarez (2), Y.Gomes (1); SAS: J.Polanco (1)
Spahn and Sain leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
D.C.4102

Box

Darwin571
WP - D.Cease (1-0) LP - M.Stroman (0-1)
HR: DC: H.Renfroe (2), J.Segura (2); Dar: J.Soler (2)
Darwin leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Phoenix391

Box

Spahn and Sain7111
WP - C.Hernandez (1-0) LP - Y.Kikuchi (0-1)
HR: Pho: K.Farmer (1); SAS: K.Bryant (2)
Spahn and Sain leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
D.C.4100

Box

Darwin7100
WP - Dar BP (1-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: Dar: A.Diaz 2 (2)
Darwin leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Phoenix482

Box

Spahn and Sain792
WP - SAS BP (1-1) LP - S.Gray (0-1)
HR: Pho: M.Sano (1); SAS: J.Polanco 2 (3), A.Duvall (1), O.Narvaez (1)
Spahn and Sain wins series 4-1
 
 RHE 
D.C.3102

Box

Darwin4100
WP - M.Fried (1-0) LP - DC BP (0-1)
HR: DC: J.Segura (3), K.Hayes (1); Dar: I.Kiner-Falefa (1), S.Perez 2 (2)
Darwin wins series 4-1
 

6

   

7

   
     


Lefty Grove Association

Game Lefty Grove Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Herrickville570

Box

NYC2ATL3142
WP - M.Fried (1-0) LP - NYC BP (0-1)
HR: Herr: F.Freeman (1), O.Albies (1), W.Smith (1); NYC: J.Chisholm 2 (2)
Herrickville leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
Herrickville491

Box

NYC2ATL3111
WP - S.McClanahan (1-0) LP - NYC BP (0-2)
HR: Herr: O.Albies (2), W.Smith (2), W.Flores (1), M.Conforto (1); NYC: M.Zunino (1)
Herrickville leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
NYC2ATL581

Box

Herrickville391
WP - B.Ober (1-0) LP - Herr BP (0-1)
HR: NYC: E.Diaz (1), J.Donaldson (1), J.Chisholm (3)
Herrickville leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
NYC2ATL782

Box

Herrickville490
WP - J.Means (1-0) LP - W.Buehler (0-1)
HR: NYC: A.Duvall (1); Herr: A.Bregman (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

Extra InningsRHE 
NYC2ATL360

Box

Herrickville4110
WP - A.DeSclafani (1-0) LP - J.Gray (0-1)
HR: NYC: A.Duvall (2), A.Garcia (1); Herr: A.Verdugo (1)
Herrickville leads 3-2
 

6

Extra InningsRHE 
Herrickville4100

Box

NYC2ATL3101
WP - M.Fried (2-0) LP - L.Castillo (0-1)
HR: Herr: W.Flores (2), W.Smith (3)
Herrickville wins series 4-2
 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
McCovey Cove7120

Box

NYC2ATL6110
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - L.Castillo (0-1)
HR: MC: J.Ramirez (1), J.Candelario (1), H.Renfroe (1); NYC: A.Duvall (1), J.Martinez (1), J.Chisholm (1)
McCovey Cove leads 1-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Herrickville4150

Box

San Andreas3101
WP - M.Fried (1-0) LP - SA BP (0-1)
HR: Herr: F.Freeman (1); SA: T.Hernandez (1), B.Dalbec 2 (2)
Herrickville leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
McCovey Cove4113

Box

NYC2ATL6131
WP - NYC BP (1-0) LP - MC BP (0-1)
HR: MC: J.Ramirez (2); NYC: D.Gregorius (1), A.Escobar (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Herrickville5110

Box

San Andreas230
WP - S.McClanahan (1-0) LP - J.Berrios (0-1)
HR: SA: M.Rojas (1)
Herrickville leads 2-0
 

3

Extra InningsRHE 
NYC2ATL550

Box

McCovey Cove462
WP - B.Ober (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: MC: E.Haase (1)
NYC2ATL leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
San Andreas4110

Box

Herrickville2120
WP - S.Manaea (1-0) LP - Herr BP (0-1)
HR: SA: M.Machado (1), P.Severino 2 (2); Herr: J.Harrison (1), D.Carlson (1)
Herrickville leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
NYC2ATL191

Box

McCovey Cove7101
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - J.Means (0-1)
HR: NYC: J.Donaldson (1); MC: J.Abreu (1), X.Bogaerts (1)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
San Andreas5121

Box

Herrickville1090
WP - W.Buehler (1-0) LP - A.Nola (0-1)
HR: SA: A.Baddoo (1); Herr: S.Marte (1), F.Freeman (2)
Herrickville leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
NYC2ATL450

Box

McCovey Cove390
WP - J.Gray (1-0) LP - MC BP (0-2)
HR: NYC: L.Garcia (1), A.Duvall (2), A.Santander (1)
NYC2ATL leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
San Andreas8100

Box

Herrickville3100
WP - S.Alcantara (1-0) LP - Herr BP (0-2)
HR: SA: V.Guerrero Jr. (1), T.Hernandez (2), B.Dalbec (3); Herr: A.Bregman (1)
Herrickville leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
McCovey Cove782

Box

NYC2ATL070
WP - A.Wainwright (2-0) LP - L.Castillo (0-2)
HR: MC: J.Abreu (2), R.Grichuk (1); NYC: A.Duvall (3)
Series tied 3-3
 
 RHE 
Herrickville5120

Box

San Andreas3150
WP - M.Fried (2-0) LP - SA BP (0-2)
HR: Herr: O.Albies (1), W.Smith (1); SA: T.Hernandez (3)
Herrickville wins series 4-2
 

7

 RHE 
McCovey Cove763

Box

NYC2ATL872
WP - NYC BP (2-0) LP - C.Morton (0-1)
HR: MC: J.Ramirez (3), J.Abreu (3); NYC: M.Zunino (1), J.Bell (1), J.Martinez (2)
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3
 
 
     


Bob Gibson Association

Game Bob Gibson Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Cincinnati10110

Box

Moons592
WP - L.Castillo (1-0) LP - Moo BP (0-1)
HR: Cin: A.Riley 2 (2), J.Votto 2 (2), K.Tucker (1), B.Rodgers (1), O.Narvaez (1); Moo: M.Olson (1), A.Rizzo (1)
Cincinnati leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Cincinnati371

Box

Moons691
WP - J.Musgrove (1-0) LP - Cin BP (0-1)
HR: Cin: T.O'Neill (1), V.Guerrero Jr. (1); Moo: J.Altuve (1), J.Ramirez (1), R.Mountcastle (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Moons232

Box

Cincinnati490
WP - S.Gray (1-0) LP - D.Rasmussen (0-1)
HR: Cin: O.Narvaez (2)
Cincinnati leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Moons580

Box

Cincinnati8120
WP - Cin BP (1-1) LP - Z.Greinke (0-1)
HR: Moo: M.Olson (2); Cin: K.Tucker (2), B.Rodgers (2)
Cincinnati leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Moons540

Box

Cincinnati8121
WP - Cin BP (2-1) LP - K.Gausman (0-1)
HR: Moo: J.Ramirez (2); Cin: A.Riley (3), J.Votto (3), K.Tucker (3)
Cincinnati wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Bloomington370

Box

Moons480
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - Blm BP (0-1)
HR: Blm: J.Ramirez (1), B.Harper (1); Moo: J.Ramirez (1), R.Mountcastle (1)
Moons leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Grannies Salami490

Box

Cincinnati270
WP - S.Alcantara (1-0) LP - L.Castillo (0-1)
HR: GS: K.Bryant 2 (2)
Grannies Salami leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Bloomington5111

Box

Moons370
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - J.Musgrove (0-1)
HR: none
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Grannies Salami582

Box

Cincinnati8182
WP - Cin BP (1-0) LP - GS BP (0-1)
HR: Cin: B.Bichette (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Moons680

Box

Bloomington391
WP - Moo BP (1-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: Moo: J.Altuve 2 (2), R.Grossman (1), M.Olson (1)
Moons leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Cincinnati4111

Box

Grannies Salami671
WP - GS BP (1-1) LP - S.Gray (0-1)
HR: Cin: B.Bichette (2), K.Tucker (1); GS: J.Bell (1), J.Mayfield (1), E.Haase (1)
Grannies Salami leads 2-1
 

4

Extra InningsRHE 
Moons240

Box

Bloomington160
WP - Z.Greinke (1-0) LP - Blm BP (0-2)
HR: none
Moons leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Cincinnati373

Box

Grannies Salami230
WP - T.Walker (1-0) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: none
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Moons9111

Box

Bloomington471
WP - K.Gausman (1-0) LP - K.Gibson (0-1)
HR: Moo: J.Altuve (3), J.Ramirez (2); Blm: J.Ramirez (2)
Moons wins series 4-1
 
 RHE 
Cincinnati560

Box

Grannies Salami382
WP - F.Montas (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Cin: T.O'Neill (1); GS: J.Soler (1), K.Wong (1)
Cincinnati leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Grannies Salami350

Box

Cincinnati9121
WP - L.Castillo (1-1) LP - S.Alcantara (1-1)
HR: GS: J.Soler (2); Cin: K.Tucker (2)
Cincinnati wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     


Hank Greenberg Association

Game Hank Greenberg Association Championship

1

Extra InningsRHE 
Sun5110

Box

Ai. Phi. Oh671
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - C.Burnes (0-1)
HR: Sun: B.Bichette (1), F.Freeman (1)
Ai. Phi. Oh leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Sun3111

Box

Ai. Phi. Oh980
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - L.Webb (0-1)
HR: APO: G.Springer (1), J.Votto (1)
Ai. Phi. Oh leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Ai. Phi. Oh271

Box

Sun6110
WP - D.Cease (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: APO: G.Springer (2); Sun: C.Cron (1)
Ai. Phi. Oh leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Ai. Phi. Oh450

Box

Sun273
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - C.Sale (0-1)
HR: APO: M.Haniger (1), E.Andrus (1); Sun: J.Lowrie (1)
Ai. Phi. Oh leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Ai. Phi. Oh363

Box

Sun660
WP - D.Rasmussen (1-0) LP - APO BP (0-1)
HR: APO: M.Haniger (2); Sun: B.Bichette (2), J.Soler (1)
Ai. Phi. Oh leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Sun7120

Box

Ai. Phi. Oh590
WP - C.Burnes (1-1) LP - J.Urias (1-1)
HR: Sun: S.Marte (1); APO: J.Votto 2 (3)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Sun290

Box

Ai. Phi. Oh382
WP - A.Wainwright (2-0) LP - Sun BP (0-1)
HR: Sun: Y.Alvarez (1), J.Soler (2), D.Varsho (1); APO: M.Haniger (3), J.Votto (4)
Ai. Phi. Oh wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

Extra InningsRHE 
Sun4100

Box

Knee Deep3100
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - KD BP (0-1)
HR: Sun: Y.Alvarez (1); KD: P.Alonso (1), J.Cronenworth (1)
Sun leads 1-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Boba Chette380

Box

Ai. Phi. Oh2121
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - APO BP (0-1)
HR: BC: Y.Alvarez (1); APO: M.Haniger (1)
Boba Chette leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Sun650

Box

Knee Deep5143
WP - L.Webb (1-0) LP - L.Lynn (0-1)
HR: KD: J.Cronenworth (2)
Sun leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Boba Chette360

Box

Ai. Phi. Oh790
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - BC BP (0-1)
HR: BC: B.Belt (1); APO: H.Renfroe (1), E.Haase (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Knee Deep270

Box

Sun6100
WP - D.Cease (1-0) LP - C.Mize (0-1)
HR: KD: C.McCormick (1), C.Correa (1); Sun: J.Ramirez (1), B.Bichette (1)
Sun leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Ai. Phi. Oh151

Box

Boba Chette13130
WP - A.DeSclafani (1-0) LP - APO BP (0-2)
HR: BC: J.Ramirez (1), B.Bichette (1), S.Perez (1), B.Belt (2)
Boba Chette leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Knee Deep6121

Box

Sun4122
WP - KD BP (1-1) LP - C.Sale (0-1)
HR: KD: R.Ortega (1)
Sun leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Ai. Phi. Oh5102

Box

Boba Chette4132
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: APO: H.Dozier (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Knee Deep440

Box

Sun245
WP - M.Perez (1-0) LP - D.Rasmussen (0-1)
HR: none
Sun leads 3-2
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Ai. Phi. Oh6112

Box

Boba Chette551
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - T.Rogers (0-1)
HR: APO: J.Schoop (1), E.Haase 2 (3); BC: V.Guerrero Jr. (1)
Ai. Phi. Oh leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Sun9162

Box

Knee Deep7111
WP - Sun BP (1-0) LP - KD BP (1-2)
HR: Sun: F.Freeman (1), Y.Alvarez (2), J.Soler (1); KD: M.Betts (1), J.Cronenworth (3)
Sun wins series 4-2
 
 RHE 
Boba Chette390

Box

Ai. Phi. Oh890
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - C.Burnes (1-1)
HR: BC: Y.Alvarez (2); APO: H.Renfroe (2), E.Haase (4)
Ai. Phi. Oh wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     

 

 

 
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Family Fun Destinations