Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

The 2023 Benchwarmer Bash

Association Championships in the Hank Aaron Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash begins with Association Championships.  The 68 leagues are divided into 8 Federations. Each Federation has 2 Associations.  In 2023, four Associations have 3 leagues and the remainder have 2.  See the breakdown on the Leagues page.

 

League champions advance to the Association round plus wild card teams will fill out the field of 4 teams.  All series are best-of-7.  The Association winner advances to the Federation tournament.

 

Teams are seeded based on their Association power index.  However, in matchups between wild cards and league champs, the league champion will have home field advantage.

 

Seeding - Association Championships:

 

Grover Alexander Association:

  1. A League About Nothing Champion: NYC2ATL - Power Index: 1 - Ricardo Alexander
  2. Wild Card One: Vice City, Hall of Fame - Power Index: 2 - Jerry King
  3. Wild Card Two: Seattle, Hall of Fame - Power Index: 3 - Leif Jonson
  4. Hall of Fame Champion: Oaxaca - Power Index: 7 - Sherman Wan

Cap Anson Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Atlanta, Wes Anderson - Power Index: 1 - Ricardo Alexander
  2. Wild Card Two: Twee, Wes Anderson - Power Index: 2 - Sherman Wan
  3. Shadowball Champion: Kingstion - Power Index: 10 - Ricardo Alexander
  4. Wes Anderson Champion: Hollywood - Power Index: 17 - A Citarella

Luis Aparicio Association:

  1. Bronx Bombers Champion: Staten Island - Power Index: 1 - Dave Matter
  2. Wild Card One: Go Richmond, Bronx Bombers - Power Index: 2 - John Stroba
  3. Wild Card Two: Standing Stone, Bronx Bombers - Power Index: 3 - Jay Snyder
  4. Fenway Fenatics Champion: Skeleton - Power Index: 4 - Ken Stevenson

Richie Ashburn Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Cleveland, American Association - Power Index: 1 - Michael Rudolph
  2. American Association Champion: Brooklyn - Power Index: 2 - Sherman Wan
  3. Wild Card Two: House, Anchorman - Power Index: 3 - Robert Hamilton
  4. Anchorman Champion: Chicago - Power Index: 8 - Jason Kiernan

 

Past Association Champions

Grover Alexander
  • 2022: Infinite (A League About Nothing) David Henning - Federation Champion
  • 2021: Ozzie Smith's (Hall of Fame) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Infinite (A League About Nothing) David Henning - Federation Champion
  • 2019: New York (A League About Nothing) Robert Elias - Federation Champion, Bash Runner Up
Cap Anson
  • 2022: Atlanta (Wes Anderson) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2021: Bingo (Shadowball) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Las Vegas (Shadowball) Jim Sowerby
  • 2019: Surfin USA (Wes Anderson) Jason Kiernan
Luis Aparicio
  • 2022: Kingston (British Invasion) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2021: DJ Alyx (now New York Ice Cream, Bronx Bombers) Sherman Wan - Federation Champion
  • 2020: Maris & Mantle (Bronx Bombers) Jason Kiernan
  • 2019: Standing Stone (Bronx Bombers) Jay Snyder
Richie Ashburn
  • 2022: Area 51 (American Association) Jerry King
  • 2021: Cleveland (American Association) Michael Rudolph
  • 2020: Cooperstown (Anchorman) David Henning
  • 2019: Brick (now California, Anchorman) owned then by Tom Twomey

 

 

Bash Main Page

Hank Aaron Federation Page

Last year's Bash



Grover Alexander Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Oaxaca, Hall of Fame (85-65) vs. NYC2ATL, A League About Nothing (96-54)
Oaxaca Revolution vs. NYC2ATL Pee Wee Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2

Seattle, Hall of Fame (100-50) vs. Vice City, Hall of Fame (95-55)
Seattle Survivors vs. Vice City Gamblers
Seattle wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Seattle, Hall of Fame (100-50) vs. NYC2ATL, A League About Nothing (96-54)
Seattle Survivors vs. NYC2ATL Pee Wee Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2

2023 Grover Alexander Association Champion:
NYC2ATL Pee Wee Blackbirds (A League About Nothing) - Ricardo Alexander


Cap Anson Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Hollywood, Wes Anderson (75-75) vs. Atlanta, Wes Anderson (89-61)
Atlanta Red Eagles vs. Hollywood Limelights
Hollywood wins series 4-2

Kingston, Shadowball (82-68) vs. Twee, Wes Anderson (83-67)
Twee True Outcomes vs. Kingston Bob Marleys
Twee wins series 4-1

Association Final:

Hollywood, Wes Anderson (75-75) vs. Twee, Wes Anderson (83-67)
Twee True Outcomes vs. Hollywood Limelights
Hollywood wins series 4-3

2023 Cap Anson Association Champion:
Hollywood Limelights (Wes Anderson) - A Citarella


Luis Aparicio Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Skeleton, Fenway Fenatics (87-63) vs. Staten Island, Bronx Bombers (90-60)
Skeleton Crew vs. Staten Island Jokers
Staten Island wins series 4-1

Standing Stone, Bronx Bombers (90-60) vs. Go Richmond, Bronx Bombers (87-63)
Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami vs. Go Richmond Spiders!
Go Richmond wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Go Richmond, Bronx Bombers (87-63) vs. Staten Island, Bronx Bombers (90-60)
Go Richmond Spiders! vs. Staten Island Jokers
Staten Island wins series 4-3

2023 Luis Aparicio Association Champion:
Staten Island Jokers (Bronx Bombers) - Dave Matter


Richie Ashburn Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Chicago, Anchorman (83-67) vs. Cleveland, American Association (104-46)
Cleveland Spiders vs. Chicago Mashers
Chicago wins series 4-1

House, Anchorman (80-70) vs. Brooklyn, American Association (91-59)
House Of Cronkite vs. Brooklyn Grays
Brooklyn wins series 4-1

Association Final:

Chicago, Anchorman (83-67) vs. Brooklyn, American Association (91-59)
Chicago Mashers vs. Brooklyn Grays
Chicago wins series 4-3

2023 Richie Ashburn Association Champion:
Chicago Mashers (Anchorman) - Jason Kiernan

2023 Benchwarmer Bash - Association Championships

Grover Alexander Association

Game Grover Alexander Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Seattle9121

Box

NYC2ATL5152
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - B.Snell (0-1)
HR: Sea: Y.Diaz (1), K.Tucker (1), C.Raleigh (1), J.Chisholm (1); NYC: K.Tucker (1), M.Tauchman (1)
Seattle leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Seattle480

Box

NYC2ATL990
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - A.Heaney (0-1)
HR: NYC: K.Carpenter (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
NYC2ATL881

Box

Seattle250
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - S.Ohtani (0-1)
HR: NYC: F.Freeman (1), E.Tovar (1); Sea: F.Freeman (1)
NYC2ATL leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
NYC2ATL140

Box

Seattle381
WP - K.Gibson (1-0) LP - NYC BP (0-1)
HR: NYC: B.Drury (1); Sea: Y.Diaz (2)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
NYC2ATL5120

Box

Seattle371
WP - B.Ober (1-0) LP - A.Jackson (0-1)
HR: NYC: C.Abrams (1), B.Belt (1)
NYC2ATL leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Seattle691

Box

NYC2ATL7120
WP - B.Snell (1-1) LP - Sea BP (0-1)
HR: Sea: S.Ohtani (1), K.Tucker (2), K.Schwarber 2 (2), J.Polanco (1); NYC: K.Tucker (2), A.Bregman (1), N.Velazquez (1), E.Tovar (2)
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2
 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Oaxaca143

Box

NYC2ATL3100
WP - B.Snell (1-0) LP - P.Lopez (0-1)
HR: Oax: T.Friedl (1); NYC: F.Freeman (1), B.Belt (1)
NYC2ATL leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Seattle680

Box

Vice City460
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: Sea: F.Freeman (1), S.Ohtani (1); VC: J.Suwinski (1), R.Mountcastle (1), G.Torres (1)
Seattle leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Oaxaca360

Box

NYC2ATL590
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - T.Glasnow (0-1)
HR: Oax: C.McCormick (1)
NYC2ATL leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Seattle3110

Box

Vice City8130
WP - G.Rodriguez (1-0) LP - A.Heaney (0-1)
HR: VC: R.Acuna (1), M.Machado 2 (2), J.Abreu (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
NYC2ATL280

Box

Oaxaca670
WP - M.Kelly (1-0) LP - C.Ragans (0-1)
HR: NYC: N.Velazquez (1); Oax: A.Hays 2 (2)
NYC2ATL leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Vice City6110

Box

Seattle590
WP - L.Castillo (1-0) LP - K.Gibson (0-1)
HR: VC: R.Acuna 2 (3), W.Contreras (1), J.Abreu (2); Sea: L.Campusano (1)
Vice City leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
NYC2ATL7100

Box

Oaxaca280
WP - J.Musgrove (1-0) LP - S.Gray (0-1)
HR: NYC: F.Freeman (2), M.Tauchman (1); Oax: I.Paredes 2 (2)
NYC2ATL leads 3-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Vice City5121

Box

Seattle690
WP - Sea BP (1-0) LP - M.Gore (0-1)
HR: VC: M.Wallner (1), Y.Alvarez (1); Sea: F.Freeman (2)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
NYC2ATL4121

Box

Oaxaca8100
WP - F.Peralta (1-0) LP - B.Garrett (0-1)
HR: Oax: I.Paredes (3), C.McCormick (2)
NYC2ATL leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Vice City4120

Box

Seattle11110
WP - A.Cobb (1-0) LP - B.Bello (0-1)
HR: VC: W.Contreras (2), J.Abreu (3); Sea: Y.Diaz (1), S.Ohtani (2), K.Schwarber (1), J.Soler (1)
Seattle leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Oaxaca590

Box

NYC2ATL12160
WP - B.Snell (2-0) LP - P.Lopez (0-2)
HR: Oax: C.McCormick 2 (4); NYC: K.Tucker (1), A.Bregman (1), M.Melendez (1)
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2
 
 RHE 
Seattle6111

Box

Vice City370
WP - C.Burnes (2-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-2)
HR: Sea: S.Ohtani (3), K.Tucker (1), K.Schwarber (2); VC: A.Gimenez (1), M.Melendez (1)
Seattle wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     


Cap Anson Association

Game Cap Anson Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Twee3100

Box

Hollywood890
WP - C.Kershaw (1-0) LP - K.Bradish (0-1)
HR: Twee: K.Tucker (1); Holl: F.Freeman (1), M.Ozuna (1), Y.Diaz (1), D.Jansen (1), A.Volpe (1)
Hollywood leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
Twee683

Box

Hollywood7100
WP - Holl BP (1-0) LP - L.Webb (0-1)
HR: Twee: K.Tucker (2), X.Bogaerts (1); Holl: J.Rodriguez (1), Y.Diaz (2)
Hollywood leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Hollywood470

Box

Twee151
WP - C.Silseth (1-0) LP - Twee BP (0-1)
HR: none
Hollywood leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Hollywood271

Box

Twee531
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - J.Sears (0-1)
HR: Holl: F.Freeman (2), Y.Diaz (3), J.Westburg (1)
Hollywood leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Hollywood5110

Box

Twee990
WP - B.Ober (1-0) LP - K.Crawford (0-1)
HR: Holl: F.Freeman (3), Y.Diaz 2 (5), A.Volpe (2); Twee: J.Ramirez (1), C.Walker (1), I.Paredes (1), M.Machado (1), S.Murphy (1)
Hollywood leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Twee452

Box

Hollywood180
WP - K.Bradish (1-1) LP - J.Gray (0-1)
HR: Holl: F.Freeman (4)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Twee580

Box

Hollywood10131
WP - Holl BP (2-0) LP - L.Webb (0-2)
HR: Twee: M.Machado 2 (3); Holl: B.Witt Jr. (1), M.Ozuna 2 (3), Y.Diaz (6), A.Volpe (3)
Hollywood wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

Extra InningsRHE 
Atlanta280

Box

Hollywood3100
WP - J.Sears (1-0) LP - T.Skubal (0-1)
HR: Holl: B.Witt Jr. (1), M.Trout (1)
Hollywood leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Twee7152

Box

Kingston270
WP - K.Bradish (1-0) LP - T.Glasnow (0-1)
HR: Twee: C.Walker (1), S.Murphy (1), X.Bogaerts (1)
Twee leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Atlanta481

Box

Hollywood7142
WP - R.Pepiot (1-0) LP - S.Strider (0-1)
HR: Atl: R.Acuna (1), K.Schwarber (1), B.Drury (1); Holl: M.Ozuna (1), A.Volpe (1)
Hollywood leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Twee390

Box

Kingston4100
WP - King BP (1-0) LP - L.Webb (0-1)
HR: King: B.Drury (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Hollywood3121

Box

Atlanta5120
WP - J.Musgrove (1-0) LP - K.Crawford (0-1)
HR: Holl: Y.Diaz (1), A.Volpe (2)
Hollywood leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Kingston1110

Box

Twee8130
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - King BP (1-1)
HR: King: A.Garcia (1); Twee: C.McCormick (1), K.Tucker (1), X.Bogaerts (2)
Twee leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Hollywood052

Box

Atlanta10120
WP - B.Woodruff (1-0) LP - C.Kershaw (0-1)
HR: Holl: Y.Diaz (2); Atl: R.Acuna 2 (3), K.Schwarber (2), F.Tatis (1)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Kingston170

Box

Twee390
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - King BP (1-2)
HR: King: N.Velazquez (1)
Twee leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Hollywood8140

Box

Atlanta581
WP - J.Gray (1-0) LP - C.Morton (0-1)
HR: Holl: F.Freeman (1), J.Rodriguez (1); Atl: C.Abrams 2 (2), C.Morel (1)
Hollywood leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Kingston380

Box

Twee680
WP - B.Ober (1-0) LP - C.Sale (0-1)
HR: none
Twee wins series 4-1
 

6

 RHE 
Atlanta4110

Box

Hollywood5130
WP - C.Silseth (1-0) LP - T.Skubal (0-2)
HR: Atl: L.Rengifo (1); Holl: F.Freeman (2), M.Ozuna (2)
Hollywood wins series 4-2
 
 

7

   
     


Luis Aparicio Association

Game Luis Aparicio Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Go Richmond4100

Box

Staten Island380
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - SI BP (0-1)
HR: Go: J.Rodriguez (1), L.Thomas (1), I.Paredes (1); SI: K.Schwarber (1)
Go Richmond leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Go Richmond5110

Box

Staten Island890
WP - SI BP (1-1) LP - M.Kelly (0-1)
HR: Go: W.Flores (1); SI: K.Schwarber (2), J.Suwinski (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Staten Island8100

Box

Go Richmond350
WP - A.Nola (1-0) LP - E.Rodriguez (0-1)
HR: SI: N.Hoerner (1), J.Bell 2 (2), M.Melendez 2 (2); Go: W.Adames (1)
Staten Island leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Staten Island360

Box

Go Richmond570
WP - J.Berrios (1-0) LP - SI BP (1-2)
HR: SI: J.Suwinski (2); Go: J.Rodriguez 2 (3), L.Thomas (2), K.Farmer (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Staten Island480

Box

Go Richmond370
WP - A.Civale (1-0) LP - R.Olson (0-1)
HR: SI: J.Naylor (1), K.Schwarber (3)
Staten Island leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Go Richmond8102

Box

Staten Island590
WP - G.Cole (2-0) LP - J.Verlander (0-1)
HR: Go: S.Torkelson 2 (2), C.Raleigh (1), W.Flores (2); SI: L.Arraez (1), J.Bell (3)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Go Richmond684

Box

Staten Island9130
WP - SI BP (2-2) LP - M.Kelly (0-2)
HR: SI: J.Suwinski (3)
Staten Island wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Skeleton262

Box

Staten Island3110
WP - J.Verlander (1-0) LP - Z.Wheeler (0-1)
HR: Skel: R.Lewis (1), M.Muncy (1)
Staten Island leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Standing Stone381

Box

Go Richmond572
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - P.Lopez (0-1)
HR: SS: T.Turner (1); Go: S.Torkelson (1), I.Paredes (1)
Go Richmond leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Skeleton482

Box

Staten Island7130
WP - Z.Wheeler (1-0) LP - T.Skubal (0-1)
HR: Skel: M.Semien (1), R.Lewis (2); SI: K.Schwarber (1), N.Jones (1)
Staten Island leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Standing Stone240

Box

Go Richmond6150
WP - M.Kelly (1-0) LP - K.Bradish (0-1)
HR: SS: T.Turner (2), K.Tucker (1); Go: W.Flores (1), W.Adames (1)
Go Richmond leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Staten Island470

Box

Skeleton7101
WP - Skel BP (1-0) LP - A.Nola (0-1)
HR: Skel: J.Rodriguez (1), R.Lewis (3)
Staten Island leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Go Richmond3120

Box

Standing Stone7100
WP - J.Montgomery (1-0) LP - E.Rodriguez (0-1)
HR: Go: J.Rodriguez (1), F.Freeman (1), C.Raleigh (1); SS: R.Devers (1)
Go Richmond leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Staten Island7111

Box

Skeleton370
WP - G.Williams (1-0) LP - B.Miller (0-1)
HR: SI: L.Arraez 2 (2), K.Schwarber (2); Skel: R.Lewis (4)
Staten Island leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Go Richmond460

Box

Standing Stone270
WP - J.Berrios (1-0) LP - C.Sanchez (0-1)
HR: Go: L.Thomas (1), I.Happ (1); SS: O.Albies (1), S.Suzuki (1)
Go Richmond leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Staten Island5111

Box

Skeleton390
WP - M.Fried (1-0) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: SI: O.Gonzalez (1), C.Vazquez (1)
Staten Island wins series 4-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Go Richmond580

Box

Standing Stone6111
WP - SS BP (1-0) LP - R.Olson (0-1)
HR: Go: I.Paredes (2), W.Adames (2); SS: M.Garver (1)
Go Richmond leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Standing Stone280

Box

Go Richmond840
WP - G.Cole (2-0) LP - P.Lopez (0-2)
HR: SS: J.Soto (1); Go: L.Thomas (2), W.Flores 2 (3)
Go Richmond wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     


Richie Ashburn Association

Game Richie Ashburn Association Championship

1

Extra InningsRHE 
Chicago7130

Box

Brooklyn6112
WP - Chi BP (1-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: Chi: C.Bellinger (1), M.Machado (1), J.Realmuto (1), B.Buxton (1); Brk: I.Paredes (1), S.Murphy (1), A.Volpe (1)
Chicago leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Chicago062

Box

Brooklyn281
WP - B.Garrett (1-0) LP - Chi BP (1-1)
HR: Chi: C.Bellinger (2)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Brooklyn360

Box

Chicago240
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - J.Urias (0-1)
HR: Brk: S.Murphy (2), W.Smith (1); Chi: C.Yelich (1), M.Machado (2), R.Noda (1)
Brooklyn leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Brooklyn680

Box

Chicago770
WP - P.Corbin (1-0) LP - Z.Gallen (0-1)
HR: Brk: A.Judge (1), R.McMahon (1); Chi: C.Yelich (2), M.Ozuna (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Brooklyn141

Box

Chicago492
WP - C.Sale (1-0) LP - S.Strider (0-1)
HR: Chi: M.Ozuna (2), J.Burger (1)
Chicago leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Chicago362

Box

Brooklyn6100
WP - G.Cole (1-1) LP - K.Hendricks (0-1)
HR: Brk: F.Tatis (1), T.Friedl (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Chicago10120

Box

Brooklyn051
WP - Y.Kikuchi (1-0) LP - B.Garrett (1-1)
HR: Chi: C.Yelich (3), B.Stott (1), C.Bellinger (3), J.Realmuto (2), R.Noda (2); Brk: C.Carroll (1)
Chicago wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Cleveland270

Box

Chicago4110
WP - K.Hendricks (1-0) LP - Cle BP (0-1)
HR: Cle: T.Turner (1); Chi: C.Bellinger (1), M.Ozuna (1), J.Burger (1)
Chicago leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
House275

Box

Brooklyn460
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - Hou BP (0-1)
HR: Brk: A.Volpe (1)
Brooklyn leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Cleveland160

Box

Chicago580
WP - Y.Kikuchi (1-0) LP - C.Ragans (0-1)
HR: Chi: M.Ozuna (2)
Chicago leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
House170

Box

Brooklyn270
WP - B.Garrett (1-0) LP - Hou BP (0-2)
HR: none
Brooklyn leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Chicago7100

Box

Cleveland270
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - P.Lopez (0-1)
HR: Chi: C.Bellinger 2 (3), M.Machado 2 (2), J.Burger (2), J.Realmuto (1); Cle: M.Machado 2 (2)
Chicago leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Brooklyn480

Box

House380
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: Brk: I.Paredes (1); Hou: B.Witt Jr. (1)
Brooklyn leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Chicago490

Box

Cleveland580
WP - Cle BP (1-1) LP - P.Corbin (0-1)
HR: Chi: M.Ozuna (3), J.Burger (3), R.Grichuk (1); Cle: P.Alonso 2 (2), A.Santander (1)
Chicago leads 3-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Brooklyn242

Box

House331
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - Z.Gallen (0-1)
HR: none
Brooklyn leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Chicago4120

Box

Cleveland361
WP - M.Keller (1-0) LP - Cle BP (1-2)
HR: Chi: J.Burger 2 (5), R.Grichuk (2); Cle: R.Mountcastle (1)
Chicago wins series 4-1
 
 RHE 
Brooklyn690

Box

House282
WP - S.Strider (1-0) LP - A.Heaney (0-1)
HR: Brk: F.Tatis (1), A.Judge (1); Hou: F.Tatis (1)
Brooklyn wins series 4-1
 

6

   

7

   
     

 

 

 
 
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
  When you just don
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports