Welcome Guest - Login

The 2023 Benchwarmer Bash

Association Championships in the Johnny Bench Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash begins with Association Championships.  The 68 leagues are divided into 8 Federations. Each Federation has 2 Associations.  In 2023, four Associations have 3 leagues and the remainder have 2.  See the breakdown on the Leagues page.

 

League champions advance to the Association round plus wild card teams will fill out the field of 4 teams.  All series are best-of-7.  The Association winner advances to the Federation tournament.

 

Teams are seeded based on their Association power index.  However, in matchups between wild cards and league champs, the league champion will have home field advantage.

 

Seeding - Association Championships:

 

Ernie Banks Association:

  1. Perfect World Champion: Midwest - Power Index: 1 - Don Kruse
  2. Wild Card One: Suffolk, Perfect World - Power Index: 2 - Robert Elias
  3. Wild Card Two: NYC2ATL, Chevy Chase - Power Index: 3 - Ricardo Alexander
  4. Chevy Chase Champion: Lampoon's - Power Index: 4 - Jason Kiernan

Yogi Berra Association:

  1. Beer Champion: The - Power Index: 1 - Bill Munger
  2. Wild Card One: Northeast Ohio, Winners Circle - Power Index: 2 - Michael Rudolph
  3. Wild Card Two: NYC2ATL, Winners Circle - Power Index: 3 - Ricardo Alexander
  4. Winners Circle Champion: Meshoppen - Power Index: 8 - Jay Snyder

George Brett Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Rochelle, Broadway - Power Index: 1 - Michael Rudolph
  2. Broadway Champion: NYC2ATL - Power Index: 2 - Ricardo Alexander
  3. Silver Screen Champion: Rick's Cafe - Power Index: 3 - Sherman Wan
  4. Wild Card Two: Chico's, Silver Screen - Power Index: 4 - Jon Swanson

Lou Brock Association:

  1. Wild Card One: NYC2ATL, White Elephant - Power Index: 1 - Ricardo Alexander
  2. Wild Card Two: Strange, Steel City - Power Index: 2 - Sherman Wan
  3. Steel City Champion: Monongahela - Power Index: 5 - Michael Rudolph
  4. White Elephant Champion: Titan - Power Index: 18 - David Henning

 

Past Association Champions

Ernie Banks
  • 2022: Atlanta (Great Lakes) Ricardo Alexander - Federation Champion
  • 2021: Rummerfield (Chevy Chase) Jay Snyder
  • 2020: Lampoon's (Chevy Chase) Jason Kiernan
  • 2019: Utopia (Perfect World) David Henning
Yogi Berra
  • 2022: NYC2ATL (Winners Circle) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2021: Meshoppen (Winners Circle) Jay Snyder - Federation Champion
  • 2020: Elsinore (Beer) A Citarella
  • 2019: The (Beer) owned then by Jesse Roche - Federation Champion, Bash Champion
George Brett
  • 2022: The Lamb Seems Right Out of Place (Broadway) John Hula
  • 2021: Jekyll & Hyde (Broadway) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Rick's Cafe (Silver Screen) Sherman Wan
  • 2019: Jobu's (Silver Screen) Michael Rudolph
Lou Brock
  • 2022: NYC2ATL (White Elephant) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2021: Who's on First? (White Elephant) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Stargell's Spectacular (Steel City) Jason Kiernan - Federation Champion, Bash Champion
  • 2019: House (Steel City) owned then by Brian Haines

 

 

Bash Main Page

Johnny Bench Federation Page

Last year's Bash



Ernie Banks Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Lampoon's, Chevy Chase (95-55) vs. Midwest, Perfect World (99-51)
Lampoon's Play Baseball vs. Midwest Malingerers
Lampoon's wins series 4-3

NYC2ATL, Chevy Chase (86-64) vs. Suffolk, Perfect World (96-54)
NYC2ATL Yankees vs. Suffolk Steel
Suffolk wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Lampoon's, Chevy Chase (95-55) vs. Suffolk, Perfect World (96-54)
Suffolk Steel vs. Lampoon's Play Baseball
Suffolk wins series 4-2

2023 Ernie Banks Association Champion:
Suffolk Steel (Perfect World) - Robert Elias


Yogi Berra Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Meshoppen, Winners Circle (89-61) vs. The, Beer (98-52)
Meshoppen Mythomaniacs vs. The Natty Lights
The wins series 4-1

NYC2ATL, Winners Circle (92-58) vs. Northeast Ohio, Winners Circle (95-55)
NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers vs. Northeast Ohio Bombers
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3

Association Final:

NYC2ATL, Winners Circle (92-58) vs. The, Beer (98-52)
NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers vs. The Natty Lights
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1

2023 Yogi Berra Association Champion:
NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers (Winners Circle) - Ricardo Alexander


George Brett Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Chico's, Silver Screen (82-68) vs. Rochelle, Broadway (91-59)
Chico's Bail Bonds vs. Rochelle Rochelle
Rochelle wins series 4-0

Rick's Cafe, Silver Screen (83-67) vs. NYC2ATL, Broadway (91-59)
Rick's Cafe Americain vs. NYC2ATL Evil Empire
Rick's Cafe wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Rick's Cafe, Silver Screen (83-67) vs. Rochelle, Broadway (91-59)
Rochelle Rochelle vs. Rick's Cafe Americain
Rochelle wins series 4-1

2023 George Brett Association Champion:
Rochelle Rochelle (Broadway) - Michael Rudolph


Lou Brock Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Titan, White Elephant (83-67) vs. NYC2ATL, White Elephant (101-49)
NYC2ATL White Eagles vs. Titan Rockets
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2

Monongahela, Steel City (87-63) vs. Strange, Steel City (85-65)
Strange You Never Knew vs. Monongahela River Monsters
Monongahela wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Monongahela, Steel City (87-63) vs. NYC2ATL, White Elephant (101-49)
NYC2ATL White Eagles vs. Monongahela River Monsters
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1

2023 Lou Brock Association Champion:
NYC2ATL White Eagles (White Elephant) - Ricardo Alexander

2023 Benchwarmer Bash - Association Championships

Ernie Banks Association

Game Ernie Banks Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Suffolk5110

Box

Lampoon's780
WP - K.Hendricks (1-0) LP - L.Castillo (0-1)
HR: Suff: W.Contreras (1), I.Paredes (1); Lamp: K.Schwarber (1), I.Happ (1)
Lampoon's leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Suffolk4122

Box

Lampoon's670
WP - Y.Kikuchi (1-0) LP - T.Skubal (0-1)
HR: Suff: I.Paredes (2), J.Bell (1); Lamp: M.Semien (1), B.Sabol (1)
Lampoon's leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Lampoon's3100

Box

Suffolk4111
WP - A.Civale (1-0) LP - J.Assad (0-1)
HR: Lamp: K.Schwarber (2); Suff: G.Springer (1), J.Bell (2)
Lampoon's leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Lampoon's261

Box

Suffolk4110
WP - J.Oviedo (1-0) LP - Lamp BP (0-1)
HR: Lamp: K.Schwarber (3); Suff: J.Turner (1), V.Guerrero Jr. (1), B.Nimmo (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Lampoon's480

Box

Suffolk680
WP - J.Musgrove (1-0) LP - P.Corbin (0-1)
HR: Lamp: B.Lowe (1); Suff: J.Rodriguez (1)
Suffolk leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Suffolk6121

Box

Lampoon's5110
WP - Suff BP (1-0) LP - K.Hendricks (1-1)
HR: Suff: J.Turner (2), I.Paredes (3); Lamp: P.Wisdom (1)
Suffolk wins series 4-2
 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

Extra InningsRHE 
Lampoon's2100

Box

Midwest3100
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - K.Hendricks (0-1)
HR: Lamp: R.Acuna (1), J.Ramirez 2 (2); Mid: E.De La Cruz (1)
Midwest leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL 8122

Box

Suffolk490
WP - S.Strider (1-0) LP - Suff BP (0-1)
HR: NYC: J.Rodriguez (1), M.Garcia (1), M.Ozuna 2 (2); Suff: J.Rodriguez (1)
NYC2ATL leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
Lampoon's5120

Box

Midwest491
WP - Lamp BP (1-0) LP - S.Ohtani (0-1)
HR: Lamp: R.Acuna (2), J.Ramirez 2 (4), B.Lowe (1); Mid: A.Riley (1), F.Alvarez (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL 583

Box

Suffolk371
WP - T.Glasnow (1-0) LP - T.Skubal (0-1)
HR: NYC: A.Vaughn (1)
NYC2ATL leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Midwest12160

Box

Lampoon's070
WP - M.Scherzer (1-0) LP - Y.Kikuchi (0-1)
HR: Mid: L.Thomas (1), A.Riley (2), S.Ohtani (1), C.Walker 2 (2), N.Hoerner (1)
Midwest leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Suffolk260

Box

NYC2ATL 110
WP - A.Civale (1-0) LP - NYC BP (0-1)
HR: Suff: J.Bell (1)
NYC2ATL leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Midwest6181

Box

Lampoon's7150
WP - J.Luzardo (1-0) LP - Mid BP (0-1)
HR: Mid: A.Riley (3); Lamp: R.Acuna (3), K.Schwarber (1), J.Ramirez (5)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Suffolk9140

Box

NYC2ATL 2100
WP - J.Oviedo (1-0) LP - B.Garrett (0-1)
HR: Suff: W.Contreras (1), J.Rodriguez (2), J.Turner (1), K.Hayes (1); NYC: J.Rodriguez (2), J.Polanco (1), J.Heim (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Midwest262

Box

Lampoon's973
WP - C.Kershaw (1-0) LP - M.Stroman (0-1)
HR: Lamp: I.Happ (1)
Lampoon's leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Suffolk5130

Box

NYC2ATL 6110
WP - A.Nola (1-0) LP - Suff BP (0-2)
HR: Suff: J.Rodriguez (3), B.Nimmo (1); NYC: J.Rodriguez (3), B.Drury 2 (2), C.Morel (1)
NYC2ATL leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Lampoon's192

Box

Midwest591
WP - G.Cole (2-0) LP - K.Hendricks (0-2)
HR: Lamp: K.Schwarber (2)
Series tied 3-3
 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL 140

Box

Suffolk781
WP - L.Castillo (1-0) LP - S.Strider (1-1)
HR: NYC: J.Rodriguez (4); Suff: J.Rodriguez (4), B.Nimmo (2)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Lampoon's682

Box

Midwest570
WP - J.Assad (1-0) LP - Mid BP (0-2)
HR: Lamp: R.Acuna (4), M.Semien (1), I.Happ (2); Mid: S.Ohtani (2), C.Walker (3)
Lampoon's wins series 4-3
 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL 250

Box

Suffolk380
WP - T.Skubal (1-1) LP - NYC BP (0-2)
HR: NYC: M.Ozuna (3); Suff: S.Suzuki (1), B.Nimmo (3)
Suffolk wins series 4-3
 
     


Yogi Berra Association

Game Yogi Berra Association Championship

1

 RHE 
NYC2ATL490

Box

The371
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - TNL BP (0-1)
HR: NYC: A.Bregman (1); TNL: M.Betts (1)
NYC2ATL leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
NYC2ATL460

Box

The541
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - Z.Wheeler (0-1)
HR: NYC: N.Velazquez (1); TNL: L.Thomas (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
The131

Box

NYC2ATL4130
WP - K.Gausman (1-0) LP - W.Miley (0-1)
HR: NYC: T.Pham (1), M.Melendez (1)
NYC2ATL leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
The274

Box

NYC2ATL380
WP - S.Matz (1-0) LP - TNL BP (0-2)
HR: none
NYC2ATL leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
The4111

Box

NYC2ATL5100
WP - B.Garrett (1-0) LP - T.Glasnow (0-1)
HR: TNL: C.Abrams (1)
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Meshoppen060

Box

The381
WP - S.Strider (1-0) LP - Mesh BP (0-1)
HR: Mesh: R.McMahon (1); TNL: M.Betts (1)
The leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL690

Box

Northeast Ohio443
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - NO BP (0-1)
HR: NYC: F.Freeman (1), A.Garcia (1), E.Tovar (1); NO: M.Betts (1)
NYC2ATL leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Meshoppen5120

Box

The3101
WP - K.Bradish (1-0) LP - TNL BP (0-1)
HR: Mesh: J.Soto 2 (2), Z.Gelof (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL250

Box

Northeast Ohio4100
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - Z.Wheeler (0-1)
HR: NO: D.Swanson (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
The5120

Box

Meshoppen180
WP - W.Miley (1-0) LP - G.Rodriguez (0-1)
HR: TNL: W.Contreras (1)
The leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Northeast Ohio4102

Box

NYC2ATL360
WP - NO BP (1-1) LP - K.Gausman (0-1)
HR: NO: C.Bellinger 2 (2)
Northeast Ohio leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
The4100

Box

Meshoppen350
WP - L.Webb (1-0) LP - C.Sanchez (0-1)
HR: TNL: J.Rodriguez (1), R.Devers (1)
The leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Northeast Ohio7102

Box

NYC2ATL4100
WP - C.Quantrill (1-0) LP - NYC BP (0-1)
HR: NO: C.Bellinger (3), P.Alonso (1), R.Devers (1), D.Swanson (2); NYC: F.Freeman (2)
Northeast Ohio leads 3-1
 

5

Extra InningsRHE 
The461

Box

Meshoppen380
WP - T.Glasnow (1-0) LP - H.Ryu (0-1)
HR: Mesh: F.Tatis (1), J.Soto (3)
The wins series 4-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Northeast Ohio160

Box

NYC2ATL280
WP - S.Matz (1-0) LP - NO BP (1-2)
HR: NYC: J.Chisholm (1)
Northeast Ohio leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL790

Box

Northeast Ohio081
WP - C.Burnes (2-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: NYC: N.Velazquez (1), T.Pham 2 (2); NO: P.Alonso (2)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL580

Box

Northeast Ohio292
WP - Z.Wheeler (1-1) LP - NO BP (1-3)
HR: NYC: N.Velazquez (2)
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3
 
     


George Brett Association

Game George Brett Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Rochelle370

Box

Rick's Cafe280
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - Ric BP (0-1)
HR: Roch: Y.Diaz (1)
Rochelle leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
Rochelle8100

Box

Rick's Cafe790
WP - G.Rodriguez (1-0) LP - K.Bradish (0-1)
HR: Roch: Y.Diaz (2), K.Tucker (1), A.Hays (1); Ric: K.Tucker (1), A.Judge (1), B.Harper (1), J.Chisholm (1)
Rochelle leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Rick's Cafe571

Box

Rochelle682
WP - G.Williams (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: Ric: T.Turner (1), B.Harper (2); Roch: L.Arraez (1), Y.Diaz (3)
Rochelle leads 3-0
 

4

Extra InningsRHE 
Rick's Cafe9120

Box

Rochelle8111
WP - Ric BP (1-1) LP - Roch BP (0-1)
HR: Ric: T.Turner (2), J.Ramirez (1), K.Tucker (2), A.Judge (2), B.Harper (3); Roch: K.Tucker (2), A.Santander (1)
Rochelle leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Rick's Cafe372

Box

Rochelle451
WP - T.Skubal (1-0) LP - Ric BP (1-2)
HR: none
Rochelle wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Chico's580

Box

Rochelle691
WP - Roch BP (1-0) LP - C.Javier (0-1)
HR: Roch: A.Hays (1)
Rochelle leads 1-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Rick's Cafe8131

Box

NYC2ATL990
WP - B.Snell (1-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: Ric: T.Turner 2 (2), A.Judge (1), J.Chisholm (1), L.Wade (1); NYC: N.Castellanos (1), K.Carpenter (1), J.McNeil (1)
NYC2ATL leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Chico's4100

Box

Rochelle6140
WP - G.Rodriguez (1-0) LP - S.Strider (0-1)
HR: Chic: R.Lewis (1); Roch: A.Hays 2 (3)
Rochelle leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Rick's Cafe580

Box

NYC2ATL1100
WP - K.Bradish (1-0) LP - C.Ragans (0-1)
HR: Ric: B.Harper (1); NYC: A.Garcia (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Rochelle880

Box

Chico's5140
WP - G.Williams (1-0) LP - K.Gibson (0-1)
HR: Chic: T.Hernandez (1)
Rochelle leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL770

Box

Rick's Cafe260
WP - Z.Wheeler (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: NYC: A.Garcia (2)
NYC2ATL leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Rochelle5110

Box

Chico's350
WP - J.Montgomery (1-0) LP - J.Luzardo (0-1)
HR: none
Rochelle wins series 4-0
 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL7130

Box

Rick's Cafe180
WP - C.Sanchez (1-0) LP - C.Burnes (0-1)
HR: NYC: F.Lindor (1), J.Jung (1), D.Jansen (1); Ric: L.Wade (2)
NYC2ATL leads 3-1
 

5

 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL570

Box

Rick's Cafe6100
WP - F.Valdez (1-0) LP - NYC BP (0-1)
HR: NYC: J.McNeil (2); Ric: T.Turner (3), J.Ramirez (1), B.Harper (2)
NYC2ATL leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Rick's Cafe5123

Box

NYC2ATL360
WP - G.Cole (1-1) LP - NYC BP (0-2)
HR: Ric: T.Turner (4), K.Tucker (1), B.Harper (3), J.Chisholm (2), G.Moreno (1); NYC: D.Jansen (2)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
Rick's Cafe8110

Box

NYC2ATL3121
WP - K.Bradish (2-0) LP - C.Ragans (0-2)
HR: Ric: A.Judge 3 (4), B.Harper (4), H.Kim (1); NYC: F.Lindor (2), B.Drury (1)
Rick's Cafe wins series 4-3
 
     


Lou Brock Association

Game Lou Brock Association Championship

1

 RHE 
NYC2ATL11140

Box

Monongahela590
WP - NYC BP (1-0) LP - G.Williams (0-1)
HR: NYC: K.Schwarber (1), R.Lewis (1), K.Carpenter (1); Mon: R.Lewis (1)
NYC2ATL leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
NYC2ATL3130

Box

Monongahela2130
WP - J.Luzardo (1-0) LP - Mon BP (0-1)
HR: NYC: K.Schwarber (2), K.Carpenter (2); Mon: B.Bichette (1)
NYC2ATL leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Monongahela691

Box

NYC2ATL5121
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - J.Montgomery (0-1)
HR: Mon: B.Nimmo (1), R.Lewis (2), Y.Diaz (1); NYC: F.Freeman (1), K.Schwarber (3), R.Lewis (2), N.Velazquez (1), B.Naylor (1)
NYC2ATL leads 2-1
 

4

Extra InningsRHE 
Monongahela5121

Box

NYC2ATL6101
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - J.Montgomery (0-1)
HR: Mon: M.Betts (1), C.Bellinger (1), J.Naylor (1); NYC: K.Schwarber (4), K.Carpenter 2 (4), B.Naylor (2)
NYC2ATL leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Monongahela150

Box

NYC2ATL492
WP - S.Matz (1-0) LP - Mon BP (0-2)
HR: Mon: C.Bellinger (2), N.Arenado (1); NYC: A.Riley (1), B.Naylor 2 (4)
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
NYC2ATL10140

Box

Titan342
WP - NYC BP (1-0) LP - Tit BP (0-1)
HR: NYC: K.Schwarber (1), A.Riley (1), O.Albies (1), R.Lewis (1), C.Carroll (1); Tit: A.Duvall (1)
NYC2ATL leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Strange290

Box

Monongahela6120
WP - G.Williams (1-0) LP - L.Webb (0-1)
HR: Str: C.Walker (1), G.Torres (1); Mon: C.Bellinger (1), R.Lewis (1), Y.Diaz (1)
Monongahela leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
NYC2ATL480

Box

Titan5110
WP - S.Gray (1-0) LP - J.Luzardo (0-1)
HR: NYC: F.Freeman (1), O.Albies (2); Tit: K.Tucker (1), R.Jeffers (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Strange5111

Box

Monongahela6110
WP - Mon BP (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: Str: T.Friedl (1), K.Tucker (1), S.Ohtani (1); Mon: Y.Diaz (1), M.Betts (1)
Monongahela leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Titan770

Box

NYC2ATL671
WP - Tit BP (1-1) LP - J.Montgomery (0-1)
HR: Tit: F.Lindor (1), T.Casas (1); NYC: A.Riley (2), R.Lewis (2)
Titan leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Monongahela8131

Box

Strange160
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - B.Woo (0-1)
HR: Mon: B.Nimmo 2 (2), R.Lewis (2)
Monongahela leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Titan370

Box

NYC2ATL552
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - G.Kirby (0-1)
HR: NYC: A.Riley (3)
Series tied 2-2
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Monongahela160

Box

Strange260
WP - D.Cease (1-0) LP - Mon BP (1-1)
HR: none
Monongahela leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Titan260

Box

NYC2ATL430
WP - S.Matz (1-0) LP - J.Urias (0-1)
HR: none
NYC2ATL leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Monongahela460

Box

Strange10110
WP - J.Musgrove (1-0) LP - J.Oviedo (0-1)
HR: Mon: L.Robert (1), B.Bichette (1); Str: S.Ohtani (2)
Monongahela leads 3-2
 

6

Extra InningsRHE 
NYC2ATL590

Box

Titan462
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - B.Snell (0-1)
HR: Tit: J.Ramirez (1), T.Casas (2), H.Renfroe (1)
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2
 
 RHE 
Strange330

Box

Monongahela481
WP - G.Williams (2-0) LP - Str BP (0-1)
HR: Mon: Y.Diaz (2), M.Betts (2)
Monongahela wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     

 

 

 
  Hotels.com Beach Destinations
 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Holiday gifts at up to 90% off!