Welcome Guest - Login

The 2023 Benchwarmer Bash

Association Championships in the Lou Gehrig Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash begins with Association Championships.  The 68 leagues are divided into 8 Federations. Each Federation has 2 Associations.  In 2023, four Associations have 3 leagues and the remainder have 2.  See the breakdown on the Leagues page.

 

League champions advance to the Association round plus wild card teams will fill out the field of 4 teams.  All series are best-of-7.  The Association winner advances to the Federation tournament.

 

Teams are seeded based on their Association power index.  However, in matchups between wild cards and league champs, the league champion will have home field advantage.

 

Seeding - Association Championships:

 

Josh Gibson Association:

  1. K Street Champion: Dawns - Power Index: 1 - Ken Stevenson
  2. Wild Card One: Altoona, K Street - Power Index: 2 - Jerry King
  3. Wild Card Two: Wayne, K Street - Power Index: 3 - Robert Elias
  4. Home of the Brave Champion: I've Seen Your Face Before - Power Index; 11 - Sherman Wan

Lefty Grove Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Towanda, Commissioners - Power Index: 1 - Jay Snyder
  2. Wild Card Two: Silicon Valley, They Might Be Giants - Power Index: 2 - Dave Matter
  3. They Might Be Giants Champion: Gilroy Garlic - Power Index: 4 - Sherman Wan
  4. Commissioners Champion: Kenesaw - Power Index: 8 - Sherman Wan

Bob Gibson Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Moons, Grand Slam - Power Index: 1 - Sherman Wan
  2. Grand Slam Champion: McPherson's Ridge - Power Index: 2 - Robert Elias
  3. Wild Card Two: Lake Harriet, Minnie & Paul - Poewr Index: 3 - Jon Swanson
  4. Minnie & Paul Champion: Riverdale - Power Index: 16 - David Henning

Hank Greenberg Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Darkness, Grunge - Power Index: 1 - Sherman Wan
  2. Geek Pride Champion: Boba Chette - Power Index: 2 - Sherman Wan
  3. Wild Card Two: Seattle, Geek Pride - Power Index: 3 - Dave Matter
  4. Grunge Champion: Plush - Power Index: 15 - Jason Kiernan

 

Past Association Champions

Josh Gibson
  • 2022: Dawn's (K Street) Ken Stevenson - Federation Champion
  • 2021: Spahn and Sain (Home of the Brave) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Mohawk Valley (Home of the Brave) Michael Rudolph
  • 2019: Dawn's (K Street) Ken Stevenson
Lefty Grove
  • 2022: NYC2ATL (They Might Be Giants) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2021: Herrickville (They Might Be Giants) Jay Snyder
  • 2020: McCovey Cove (They Might Be Giants) Jason Kiernan - Federation Champion
  • 2019: Kenesaw (Commissioners) Sherman Wan
Bob Gibson
  • 2022: Minoso & (Minnie & Paul) Jason Kiernan
  • 2021: Cincinnati (now Happy, Minnie & Paul) owned then by Michael Horvitz
  • 2020: Old Hickory (Minnie & Paul) Ken Degroot
  • 2019: Winston Wants (Grand Slam) Jamison Reese - Federation Champion
Hank Greenberg
  • 2022: Boba Chette (Geek Pride) Sherman Wan
  • 2021: Ai. Phi. Oh (Geek Pride) Jason Kiernan - Federation Champion
  • 2020: Sun (now Darkness, Grunge) Sherman Wan
  • 2019: Clark (Geek Pride) Mike DeSmedt

 

 

Bash Main Page

Lou Gehrig Federation Page

Last year's Bash



Josh Gibson Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

I've Seen Your Face Before, Home of the Brave (85-65) vs. Dawns, K Street (93-57)
I've Seen Your Face Before My Friend vs. Dawns Early Light
I've Seen Your Face Before wins series 4-0

Wayne, K Street (106-44) vs. Altoona, K Street (91-59)
Wayne Mad Generals vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Wayne wins series 4-1

Association Final:

I've Seen Your Face Before, Home of the Brave (85-65) vs. Wayne, K Street (106-44)
Wayne Mad Generals vs. I've Seen Your Face Before My Friend
I've Seen Your Face Before wins series 4-2

2023 Josh Gibson Association Champion:
I've Seen Your Face Before My Friend (Home of the Brave) - Sherman Wan


Lefty Grove Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Kenesaw, Commissioners (87-63) vs. Towanda, Commissioners (97-53)
Towanda Teetotalers vs. Kenesaw Mountaineers
Kenesaw wins series 4-1

Gilroy Garlic, They Might Be Giants (91-59) vs. Silicon Valley, They Might Be Giants (95-55)
Silicon Valley Sluggers vs. Gilroy Garlic Gulls
Gilroy Garlic wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Kenesaw, Commissioners (87-63) vs. Gilroy Garlic, They Might Be Giants (91-59)
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Gilroy Garlic Gulls
Gilroy Garlic wins series 4-3

2023 Lefty Grove Association Champion:
Gilroy Garlic Gulls (They Might Be Giants) - Sherman Wan


Bob Gibson Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Riverdale, Minnie & Paul (79-71) vs. Moons, Grand Slam (88-62)
Moons Over My Hammy vs. Riverdale Robot Refugees
Moons wins series 4-2

Lake Harriet, Minnie & Paul (89-61) vs. McPherson's Ridge, Grand Slam (84-66)
Lake Harriet Sailors vs. McPherson's Ridge Cavalry
McPherson's Ridge wins series 4-0

Association Final:

McPherson's Ridge, Grand Slam (84-66) vs. Moons, Grand Slam (88-62)
Moons Over My Hammy vs. McPherson's Ridge Cavalry
McPherson's Ridge wins series 4-0

2023 Bob Gibson Association Champion:
McPherson's Ridge Cavalry (Grand Slam) - Robert Elias


Hank Greenberg Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Plush, Grunge (81-69) vs. Darkness, Grunge (102-48)
Darkness On the Edge vs. Plush sung by Percival Edmund
Plush wins series 4-2

Seattle, Geek Pride (90-60) vs. Boba Chette, Geek Pride (90-60)
Seattle Grunge vs. Boba Chette and the Darksabers
Seattle wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Plush, Grunge (81-69) vs. Seattle, Geek Pride (90-60)
Seattle Grunge vs. Plush sung by Percival Edmund
Seattle wins series 4-3

2023 Hank Greenberg Association Champion:
Seattle Grunge (Geek Pride) - Dave Matter

2023 Benchwarmer Bash - Association Championships

Josh Gibson Association

Game Josh Gibson Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Wayne340

Box

I've Seen Your Face Before5100
WP - ISYFB BP (1-0) LP - C.Burnes (0-1)
HR: Way: M.Kepler (1)
I've Seen Your Face Before leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Wayne480

Box

I've Seen Your Face Before340
WP - L.Castillo (1-0) LP - ISYFB BP (1-1)
HR: Way: B.Harper (1), B.Lowe (1), A.Kirk (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
I've Seen Your Face Before7120

Box

Wayne371
WP - B.Miller (1-0) LP - Way BP (0-1)
HR: ISYFB: R.Arozarena (1), F.Freeman (1), M.Machado (1); Way: M.Kepler (2), P.Alonso (1)
I've Seen Your Face Before leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
I've Seen Your Face Before6110

Box

Wayne4120
WP - L.Allen (1-0) LP - G.Rodriguez (0-1)
HR: ISYFB: C.Abrams (1), F.Freeman 2 (3), V.Guerrero Jr. (1); Way: M.Kepler (3), A.Kirk (2)
I've Seen Your Face Before leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
I've Seen Your Face Before392

Box

Wayne690
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - K.Winn (0-1)
HR: ISYFB: T.Turner (1); Way: B.Lowe (2)
I've Seen Your Face Before leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Wayne060

Box

I've Seen Your Face Before8130
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - Way BP (0-2)
HR: ISYFB: T.Turner (2), R.Arozarena (2), M.Betts (1)
I've Seen Your Face Before wins series 4-2
 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
I've Seen Your Face Before6162

Box

Dawns390
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - Daw BP (0-1)
HR: ISYFB: T.Turner (1), F.Freeman (1), G.Moreno (1)
I've Seen Your Face Before leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Wayne1090

Box

Altoona492
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - Z.Gallen (0-1)
HR: Way: B.Harper (1), K.Schwarber (1), B.Lowe (1), M.Garver (1); Alt: B.Nimmo (1), M.Wallner (1)
Wayne leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
I've Seen Your Face Before8121

Box

Dawns5122
WP - T.Bibee (1-0) LP - C.Bassitt (0-1)
HR: ISYFB: C.Abrams 2 (2), F.Freeman (2); Daw: M.Olson 2 (2)
I've Seen Your Face Before leads 2-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Wayne270

Box

Altoona3130
WP - F.Peralta (1-0) LP - L.Castillo (0-1)
HR: Way: M.Kepler (1), P.Alonso (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Dawns470

Box

I've Seen Your Face Before8160
WP - ISYFB BP (1-0) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: Daw: M.Machado (1), G.Springer (1), A.Gimenez (1); ISYFB: M.Betts (1), M.Machado (1), V.Guerrero Jr. (1)
I've Seen Your Face Before leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Altoona6103

Box

Wayne790
WP - Way BP (1-0) LP - T.Skubal (0-1)
HR: Alt: N.Castellanos (1); Way: M.Kepler (2), M.Garver (2)
Wayne leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Dawns154

Box

I've Seen Your Face Before642
WP - C.Silseth (1-0) LP - G.Kirby (0-1)
HR: ISYFB: F.Freeman (3), V.Guerrero Jr. (2)
I've Seen Your Face Before wins series 4-0
 
 RHE 
Altoona391

Box

Wayne6100
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - E.Rodriguez (0-1)
HR: Alt: O.Albies (1); Way: P.Alonso 2 (3)
Wayne leads 3-1
 

5

 
 RHE 
Altoona480

Box

Wayne690
WP - G.Rodriguez (1-0) LP - S.Gray (0-1)
HR: Alt: M.Wallner (2), J.Rogers (1); Way: M.Kepler (3), K.Schwarber 2 (3), P.Alonso (4)
Wayne wins series 4-1
 

6

   

7

   
     


Lefty Grove Association

Game Lefty Grove Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Kenesaw4140

Box

Gilroy Garlic240
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - B.Snell (0-1)
HR: Ken: J.McNeil (1)
Kenesaw leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Kenesaw7110

Box

Gilroy Garlic080
WP - J.Verlander (1-0) LP - J.Berrios (0-1)
HR: Ken: R.Arozarena (1), K.Tucker 3 (3), O.Albies (1), A.Thomas (1)
Kenesaw leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Gilroy Garlic2130

Box

Kenesaw4100
WP - G.Rodriguez (1-0) LP - GG BP (0-1)
HR: GG: A.Riley (1); Ken: B.Harper (1), I.Paredes (1)
Kenesaw leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Gilroy Garlic5110

Box

Kenesaw242
WP - S.Strider (1-0) LP - Ken BP (0-1)
HR: GG: F.Freeman (1), A.Riley (2); Ken: J.Ramirez (1), X.Bogaerts (1)
Kenesaw leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Gilroy Garlic8121

Box

Kenesaw492
WP - J.Sears (1-0) LP - F.Peralta (0-1)
HR: GG: F.Freeman 2 (3), A.Riley (3), V.Guerrero Jr. (1)
Kenesaw leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Kenesaw232

Box

Gilroy Garlic791
WP - B.Snell (1-1) LP - L.Gilbert (1-1)
HR: GG: A.Riley (4), W.Merrifield (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Kenesaw6130

Box

Gilroy Garlic7100
WP - GG BP (1-1) LP - J.Verlander (1-1)
HR: Ken: K.Tucker (4), I.Paredes (2); GG: B.Reynolds 2 (2), A.Riley (5), T.Edman 2 (2)
Gilroy Garlic wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Towanda340

Box

Kenesaw7122
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - Tow BP (0-1)
HR: Tow: M.Garver (1); Ken: J.Ramirez 2 (2), K.Tucker (1)
Kenesaw leads 1-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Silicon Valley591

Box

Gilroy Garlic4120
WP - S.Alcantara (1-0) LP - GG BP (0-1)
HR: SV: R.Devers (1); GG: B.Reynolds (1), M.Garcia (1)
Silicon Valley leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Towanda250

Box

Kenesaw5101
WP - J.Verlander (1-0) LP - K.Bradish (0-1)
HR: Tow: M.Garver (2); Ken: I.Paredes 2 (2)
Kenesaw leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Silicon Valley4130

Box

Gilroy Garlic9120
WP - J.Berrios (1-0) LP - SV BP (0-1)
HR: SV: R.McGuire (1); GG: F.Freeman (1), Y.Alvarez (1), A.Riley (1), S.Murphy (1), W.Merrifield (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Kenesaw392

Box

Towanda4110
WP - J.Montgomery (1-0) LP - G.Rodriguez (0-1)
HR: Ken: B.Harper (1); Tow: M.Betts (1), N.Arenado (1)
Kenesaw leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Gilroy Garlic10110

Box

Silicon Valley7111
WP - GG BP (1-1) LP - L.Giolito (0-1)
HR: GG: B.Reynolds (2), Y.Alvarez (2), V.Guerrero Jr. (1), W.Merrifield (2); SV: M.Betts (1), G.Torres (1)
Gilroy Garlic leads 2-1
 

4

Extra InningsRHE 
Kenesaw241

Box

Towanda1120
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - Tow BP (0-2)
HR: Tow: S.Kwan (1)
Kenesaw leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Gilroy Garlic4141

Box

Silicon Valley3100
WP - S.Strider (1-0) LP - P.Lopez (0-1)
HR: GG: S.Kwan (1), B.Reynolds (3), V.Guerrero Jr. (2)
Gilroy Garlic leads 3-1
 

5

Extra InningsRHE 
Kenesaw270

Box

Towanda140
WP - F.Peralta (1-0) LP - G.Kirby (0-1)
HR: Tow: B.Nimmo (1)
Kenesaw wins series 4-1
 
 RHE 
Gilroy Garlic290

Box

Silicon Valley390
WP - SV BP (1-1) LP - GG BP (1-2)
HR: SV: J.Realmuto (1)
Gilroy Garlic leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Silicon Valley462

Box

Gilroy Garlic540
WP - B.Snell (1-0) LP - S.Alcantara (1-1)
HR: SV: J.Realmuto (2)
Gilroy Garlic wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     


Bob Gibson Association

Game Bob Gibson Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Moons3140

Box

McPherson's Ridge460
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: Moo: M.Olson (1); MR: K.Hayes (1)
McPherson's Ridge leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Moons1111

Box

McPherson's Ridge7111
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - Moo BP (0-1)
HR: Moo: J.Ramirez (1); MR: B.Harper (1), T.Turner (1)
McPherson's Ridge leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
McPherson's Ridge650

Box

Moons581
WP - MR BP (1-0) LP - S.Strider (0-1)
HR: MR: J.Jung (1); Moo: M.Olson (2), D.Swanson (1)
McPherson's Ridge leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
McPherson's Ridge990

Box

Moons2111
WP - J.Oviedo (1-0) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: MR: C.Yelich (1), B.Harper (2), T.Turner 2 (3), V.Guerrero Jr. (1); Moo: J.Ramirez (2)
McPherson's Ridge wins series 4-0
 

5

 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Moons582

Box

Riverdale8130
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: Moo: J.Fraley (1), K.Ruiz (1); Riv: S.Suzuki (1), E.Suarez (1)
Riverdale leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Lake Harriet5140

Box

McPherson's Ridge8150
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - S.Strider (0-1)
HR: LH: A.Rosario (1); MR: C.Yelich (1), K.Tucker (1)
McPherson's Ridge leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Moons580

Box

Riverdale332
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - G.Ashcraft (0-1)
HR: Moo: M.Olson (1), R.Mountcastle (1), K.Ruiz (2); Riv: M.Kepler (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Lake Harriet0110

Box

McPherson's Ridge590
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - LH BP (0-1)
HR: MR: N.Jones 2 (2), K.Hayes (1)
McPherson's Ridge leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Riverdale370

Box

Moons6101
WP - S.Strider (1-0) LP - K.Gausman (0-1)
HR: Riv: Y.Diaz (1); Moo: J.Altuve (1)
Moons leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
McPherson's Ridge5141

Box

Lake Harriet362
WP - T.Skubal (1-0) LP - LH BP (0-2)
HR: MR: V.Guerrero Jr. (1); LH: L.Arraez (1)
McPherson's Ridge leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Riverdale480

Box

Moons050
WP - G.Kirby (1-0) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: none
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
McPherson's Ridge11130

Box

Lake Harriet561
WP - MR BP (1-0) LP - D.Dunning (0-1)
HR: MR: B.Harper (1), C.Bellinger (1), K.Tucker (2), K.Hayes (2), W.Contreras (1); LH: M.Tauchman (1), R.Jeffers (1)
McPherson's Ridge wins series 4-0
 

5

 RHE 
Riverdale030

Box

Moons680
WP - J.Musgrove (1-0) LP - C.Sanchez (0-1)
HR: Riv: M.Betts (1)
Moons leads 3-2
 
 

6

 RHE 
Moons7120

Box

Riverdale571
WP - L.Gilbert (1-1) LP - C.Ragans (1-1)
HR: Moo: J.Altuve (2), M.Olson 2 (3), D.Swanson (1); Riv: M.Kepler (2)
Moons wins series 4-2
 
 

7

   
     


Hank Greenberg Association

Game Hank Greenberg Association Championship

1

Extra InningsRHE 
Seattle2100

Box

Plush360
WP - M.Manning (1-0) LP - Sea BP (0-1)
HR: Sea: R.Acuna (1); Plu: B.Harper (1)
Plush leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Seattle3102

Box

Plush670
WP - K.Hendricks (1-0) LP - H.Brown (0-1)
HR: Sea: R.Acuna (2), F.Lindor (1)
Plush leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Plush491

Box

Seattle590
WP - Sea BP (1-1) LP - N.Eovaldi (0-1)
HR: Plu: S.Ohtani (1); Sea: R.Acuna 2 (4)
Plush leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Plush482

Box

Seattle10130
WP - C.Bassitt (1-0) LP - J.Paxton (0-1)
HR: Plu: S.Ohtani (2), W.Contreras (1); Sea: Y.Diaz (1), P.Goldschmidt (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Plush6120

Box

Seattle7121
WP - G.Williams (1-0) LP - C.Rodon (0-1)
HR: Plu: B.Lowe (1), J.Bauers (1), T.Anderson (1); Sea: R.Acuna (5)
Seattle leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Seattle382

Box

Plush871
WP - Plu BP (1-0) LP - M.Scherzer (0-1)
HR: Sea: R.Acuna (6), L.Gurriel (1); Plu: B.Lowe (2)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

Extra InningsRHE 
Seattle6131

Box

Plush5111
WP - H.Brown (1-1) LP - K.Hendricks (1-1)
HR: Sea: O.Albies (1); Plu: S.Ohtani (3), J.Candelario (1)
Seattle wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Darkness3130

Box

Plush6130
WP - M.Manning (1-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: Dark: F.Freeman (1), A.Rutschman (1); Plu: J.Candelario (1), R.Greene (1)
Plush leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Seattle282

Box

Boba Chette5100
WP - K.Bradish (1-0) LP - M.Scherzer (0-1)
HR: Sea: L.Gurriel (1); BC: C.Seager (1)
Boba Chette leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Darkness760

Box

Plush565
WP - L.Webb (1-0) LP - K.Hendricks (0-1)
HR: Dark: R.Acuna 2 (2), J.Chisholm (1); Plu: B.Lowe (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Seattle8110

Box

Boba Chette7100
WP - Sea BP (1-0) LP - C.Burnes (0-1)
HR: Sea: R.Acuna 2 (2), P.Goldschmidt (1); BC: J.Altuve 2 (2), T.Friedl (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Plush570

Box

Darkness8133
WP - J.Berrios (1-0) LP - Plu BP (0-1)
HR: Plu: L.Thomas (1), R.Noda (1), R.Greene (2); Dark: C.Carroll (1), F.Freeman 2 (3), L.Robert (1)
Darkness leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Boba Chette4110

Box

Seattle381
WP - Z.Gallen (1-0) LP - J.Gray (0-1)
HR: BC: A.Riley (1), V.Guerrero Jr. (1)
Boba Chette leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Plush6103

Box

Darkness4110
WP - C.Sale (1-0) LP - C.Burnes (0-1)
HR: Plu: L.Thomas (2)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Boba Chette590

Box

Seattle451
WP - B.Bello (1-0) LP - Sea BP (1-1)
HR: BC: T.Friedl (2), A.Riley (2), V.Guerrero Jr. (2); Sea: O.Albies (1)
Boba Chette leads 3-1
 

5

Extra InningsRHE 
Plush380

Box

Darkness270
WP - J.Paxton (1-0) LP - Dark BP (0-1)
HR: Plu: B.Lowe (2)
Plush leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Boba Chette260

Box

Seattle680
WP - Sea BP (2-1) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: BC: C.Seager (2); Sea: O.Albies (2), B.De La Cruz (1)
Boba Chette leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Darkness190

Box

Plush2101
WP - M.Manning (2-0) LP - Dark BP (0-2)
HR: Plu: B.Harper (1)
Plush wins series 4-2
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Seattle3100

Box

Boba Chette2120
WP - M.Scherzer (1-1) LP - BC BP (0-1)
HR: Sea: B.De La Cruz (2); BC: C.Seager (3), V.Guerrero Jr. (3)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
Seattle5120

Box

Boba Chette470
WP - H.Brown (1-0) LP - C.Burnes (0-2)
HR: Sea: A.Burleson (1); BC: C.McCormick 2 (2)
Seattle wins series 4-3
 
     

 

 

 
  Great gifts up to 90% off
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Pimsleur Language Programs


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports