Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

The 2023 Benchwarmer Bash

Association Championships in the Rogers Hornsby Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash begins with Association Championships.  The 68 leagues are divided into 8 Federations. Each Federation has 2 Associations.  In 2023, four Associations have 3 leagues and the remainder have 2.  See the breakdown on the Leagues page.

 

2023: Teams in the Big Red Machine League will compete in the Rogers Hornsby Federation and the Harry Heilmann Association.

 

League champions advance to the Association round plus wild card teams will fill out the field of 4 teams.  All series are best-of-7.  The Association winner advances to the Federation tournament.

 

Teams are seeded based on their Association power index.  However, in matchups between wild cards and league champs, the league champion will have home field advantage.

 

Seeding - Association Championships:

 

Carl Hubbell Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Gettysburg, Blue and Gray - Power Index: 1 - Jon Swanson
  2. Wild Card Two: Bradford, Blue and Gray - Power Index: 2 - Jay Snyder
  3. Blue and Gray Champion: Charleston - Power Index: 5 - Jerry King
  4. Bleed Dodger Blue Champion: Wisconsin - Power Index: 6 - Greg Flees

Rickey Henderson Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Kersh & Trouty, Batman - Power Index: 1 - Sherman Wan
  2. Superman Champion: Fukushima - Power Index: 2 - Jerry King
  3. Wild Card Two: Here Come, Superman - Power Index: 3 - Michael Lehman
  4. Batman Champion: Brinkley - Power Index: 4 - Michael Quinn

Harry Heilmann Association:

  1. Gone But Not Forgotten Champion: Ebbets Field - Power Index: 1 - Derrick Silensky
  2. Wild Card One: Walla Walla, Pacific Northwest - Power Index: 2 - Michael Rudolph
  3. Big Red Machine Champion: Valley Forge - Power Index: 4 - Robert Elias
  4. Pacific Northwest Champion: Snoqualmie - Power Index: 8 - Sherman Wan

Catfish Hunter Association:

  1. Original Six Champion: Lamoureux - Power Index: 1 - Sherman Wan
  2. That's the Fact Jack Champion: Kingston - Power Index: 2 - Ricardo Alexander
  3. Wild Card One: Montreal, Original Six - Power Index: 3 - Michael Rudolph
  4. Wild Card Two: Marble, Original Six - Power Index: 4 - Jim Duzyk

 

Past Association Champions

Carl Hubbel
  • 2022: Wisconsin (Bleed Dodger Blue) Greg Flees
  • 2021: Wisconsin (Bleed Dodger Blue) Greg Flees
  • 2020: Scully's (Bleed Dodger Blue) Jason Kiernan - Federation Champion
  • 2019: Bradford (Blue and Gray) Jay Snyder
Rickey Henderson
  • 2022: Metropolis (Superman) Jason Kiernan
  • 2021: Biff, Bam, (Batman) Jason Kiernan - Federation Champion
  • 2020: Infinity Island (Batman) Robert Elias
  • 2019: Krypton (Superman) David Henning
Harry Heilmann
  • 2022: Snoqualmie (Pacific Northwest) Sherman Wan
  • 2021: Larry, Pedro, Kenny Hill (Gone But Not Forgotten) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Snoqualmie (Pacific Northwest) Sherman Wan
  • 2019: Veeckville (Gone But Not Forgotten) A Citarella
Catfish Hunter
  • 2022: Kingston (That's The Fact Jack) Ricardo Alexander - Federation Champion, Bash Champion
  • 2021: SoCal (Game Night) Scott Owens
  • 2020: London (Original Six) Dave Matter
  • 2019: Kingston (That's The Fact Jack) Ricardo Alexander - Federation Champion

 

 

Bash Main Page

Rogers Hornsby Federation Page

Last year's Bash



Carl Hubbell Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Wisconsin, Bleed Dodger Blue (88-62) vs. Gettysburg, Blue and Gray (96-54)
Gettysburg Rifles vs. Wisconsin Dawgs
Gettysburg wins series 4-2

Charleston, Blue and Gray (81-69) vs. Bradford, Blue and Gray (101-49)
Bradford Bluecoats vs. Charleston Cannon Fodder
Bradford wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Bradford, Blue and Gray (101-49) vs. Gettysburg, Blue and Gray (96-54)
Bradford Bluecoats vs. Gettysburg Rifles
Bradford wins series 4-0

2023 Carl Hubbell Association Champion:
Bradford Bluecoats (Blue and Gray) - Jay Snyder


Rickey Henderson Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Brinkley, Batman (86-64) vs. Kersh & Trouty, Batman (98-52)
Kersh & Trouty Still Grindin' vs. Brinkley CP Bulldogs
Kersh & Trouty wins series 4-3

Here Come, Superman (86-64) vs. Fukushima, Superman (92-58)
Here Come da Judge vs. Fukushima Zombies
Here Come wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Here Come, Superman (86-64) vs. Kersh & Trouty, Batman (98-52)
Here Come da Judge vs. Kersh & Trouty Still Grindin'
Here Come wins series 4-3

2023 Rickey Henderson Association Champion:
Here Come da Judge (Superman) - Michael Lehman


Harry Heilmann Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Snoqualmie, Pacific Northwest (90-60) vs. Ebbets Field, Gone But Not Forgotten (95-55)
Snoqualmie Owls vs. Ebbets Field Duke's Sliders
Ebbets Field wins series 4-3

Valley Forge, Big Red Machine (87-63) vs. Walla Walla, Pacific Northwest (96-54)
Walla Walla Sweet Onions vs. Valley Forge Continentals
Walla Walla wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Walla Walla, Pacific Northwest (96-54) vs. Ebbets Field, Gone But Not Forgotten (95-55)
Walla Walla Sweet Onions vs. Ebbets Field Duke's Sliders
Ebbets Field wins series 4-0

2023 Harry Heilmann Association Champion:
Ebbets Field Duke's Sliders (Gone But Not Forgotten) - Derrick Silensky


Catfish Hunter Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Marble, Original Six (85-65) vs. Lamoureux, Orignial Six (94-56)
Marble Emperor vs. Lamoureux Mighty Dekes
Lamoureux wins series 4-0

Montreal, Original Six (93-57) vs. Kingston, That's the Fact Jack (87-63)
Montreal Maroons vs. Kingston Don Dadda
Kingston wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Kingston, That's the Fact Jack (87-63) vs. Lamoureux, Orignial Six (94-56)
Kingston Don Dadda vs. Lamoureux Mighty Dekes
Kingston wins series 4-2

2023 Catfish Hunter Association Champion:
Kingston Don Dadda (That's the Fact Jack) - Ricardo Alexander

2023 Benchwarmer Bash - Association Championships

Carl Hubbell Association

Game Carl Hubbell Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Bradford692

Box

Gettysburg592
WP - Brad BP (1-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: Brad: R.Arozarena (1), A.Bregman (1), J.Soto (1), K.Tucker (1); Get: E.Julien (1)
Bradford leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Bradford680

Box

Gettysburg3102
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - C.Bassitt (0-1)
HR: Brad: J.Soto (2), M.Olson (1); Get: L.Arraez (1), E.Julien (2), Y.Diaz (1)
Bradford leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Gettysburg5122

Box

Bradford781
WP - Brad BP (2-0) LP - K.Senga (0-1)
HR: Brad: R.Arozarena (2), A.Bregman (2), K.Tucker (2)
Bradford leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Gettysburg380

Box

Bradford7110
WP - T.Skubal (1-0) LP - S.Strider (0-1)
HR: Get: J.Crawford (1); Brad: A.Bregman (3), A.Santander (1)
Bradford wins series 4-0
 

5

 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

Extra InningsRHE 
Gettysburg4100

Box

Wisconsin390
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - Wis BP (0-1)
HR: Get: Y.Diaz (1); Wis: P.Alonso 2 (2)
Gettysburg leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Bradford651

Box

Charleston560
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - Cha BP (0-1)
HR: Brad: A.Bregman (1), M.Olson 2 (2), A.Santander (1); Cha: A.Garcia (1), J.Burger (1), M.Wallner (1)
Bradford leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Gettysburg3110

Box

Wisconsin8130
WP - F.Peralta (1-0) LP - Get BP (0-1)
HR: Get: J.Crawford (1); Wis: J.Altuve (1), P.Alonso 2 (4)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Bradford341

Box

Charleston9200
WP - G.Rodriguez (1-0) LP - C.Burnes (0-1)
HR: Cha: A.Garcia (2), J.Burger (2), C.Abrams (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Wisconsin7120

Box

Gettysburg344
WP - Wis BP (1-1) LP - Get BP (0-2)
HR: Wis: J.Altuve (2), M.Harris II 2 (2), P.Alonso (5), W.Contreras (1)
Wisconsin leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Charleston3110

Box

Bradford2110
WP - B.Bello (1-0) LP - T.Skubal (0-1)
HR: Cha: G.Springer (1), W.Contreras (1)
Charleston leads 2-1
 

4

Extra InningsRHE 
Wisconsin690

Box

Gettysburg7100
WP - S.Strider (1-0) LP - G.Kirby (0-1)
HR: Wis: J.Altuve (3), E.Jimenez (1), J.Walker (1); Get: L.Arraez (1), J.Walker (1)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Charleston280

Box

Bradford5132
WP - B.Woodruff (1-0) LP - J.Irvin (0-1)
HR: Cha: J.Burger (3)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Wisconsin051

Box

Gettysburg570
WP - J.Berrios (1-0) LP - B.Woodruff (0-1)
HR: Wis: A.Judge (1)
Gettysburg leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Charleston760

Box

Bradford380
WP - Cha BP (1-1) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: Cha: J.Burger (4), C.Abrams (2)
Charleston leads 3-2
 

6

Extra InningsRHE 
Gettysburg262

Box

Wisconsin150
WP - G.Cole (2-0) LP - Wis BP (1-2)
HR: none
Gettysburg wins series 4-2
 
 RHE 
Bradford681

Box

Charleston240
WP - P.Lopez (2-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: Brad: J.Soto 2 (2), M.Olson (3), A.Volpe (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
Bradford380

Box

Charleston171
WP - C.Burnes (1-1) LP - G.Rodriguez (1-1)
HR: Brad: M.Olson (4)
Bradford wins series 4-3
 
     


Rickey Henderson Association

Game Rickey Henderson Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Here Come180

Box

Kersh & Trouty11150
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - M.Kelly (0-1)
HR: HC: V.Guerrero Jr. (1), Y.Alvarez (1); K&T: T.Turner (1), C.Seager (1), K.Carpenter (1), N.Gorman 2 (2), D.Varsho (1)
Kersh & Trouty leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Here Come370

Box

Kersh & Trouty570
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: HC: C.Morel (1); K&T: C.Seager (2), A.Volpe (1)
Kersh & Trouty leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Kersh & Trouty091

Box

Here Come460
WP - C.Bassitt (1-0) LP - K&T BP (0-1)
HR: HC: V.Guerrero Jr. (2), C.Morel (2)
Kersh & Trouty leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Kersh & Trouty4100

Box

Here Come8100
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - A.Cobb (0-1)
HR: K&T: T.Turner (2), C.Seager (3), I.Paredes (1); HC: Y.Alvarez (2), E.Rosario (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Kersh & Trouty280

Box

Here Come460
WP - HC BP (1-0) LP - K&T BP (0-2)
HR: K&T: A.Riley (1); HC: A.Riley (1)
Here Come leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Here Come7110

Box

Kersh & Trouty8101
WP - K&T BP (1-2) LP - M.Kelly (0-2)
HR: HC: T.Friedl (1), A.Riley (2), E.Rosario (2); K&T: K.Tucker (1), A.Riley (2), N.Gorman (3)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

Extra InningsRHE 
Here Come6120

Box

Kersh & Trouty5110
WP - L.Gilbert (1-1) LP - C.Ragans (1-1)
HR: HC: T.Estrada (1), W.Contreras (1); K&T: T.Turner (3), C.Seager (4), J.Turner (1)
Here Come wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

Extra InningsRHE 
Kersh & Trouty690

Box

Brinkley7130
WP - K.Bradish (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: K&T: C.Correa (1), A.Riley (1), N.Gorman 2 (2); Brin: S.Suzuki (1), J.Bell (1), M.Wallner (1)
Brinkley leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Here Come581

Box

Fukushima492
WP - M.Kelly (1-0) LP - Z.Gallen (0-1)
HR: HC: A.Riley (1); Fuk: J.Rodriguez 2 (2), S.Suzuki (1)
Here Come leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Kersh & Trouty8101

Box

Brinkley290
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - G.Ashcraft (0-1)
HR: K&T: T.Turner (1), C.Seager 2 (2), A.Riley (2)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Here Come8110

Box

Fukushima6100
WP - HC BP (1-0) LP - T.Walker (0-1)
HR: HC: L.Arraez (1), V.Guerrero Jr. (1), A.Riley (2), C.Carroll (1); Fuk: O.Albies (1), J.Rodriguez (3), Y.Diaz (1)
Here Come leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Brinkley9121

Box

Kersh & Trouty590
WP - S.Gray (1-0) LP - S.Strider (0-1)
HR: Brin: W.Flores (1)
Brinkley leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Fukushima270

Box

Here Come590
WP - C.Bassitt (1-0) LP - B.Bello (0-1)
HR: Fuk: J.Rodriguez (4); HC: Y.Alvarez (1), W.Contreras (1)
Here Come leads 3-0
 

4

Extra InningsRHE 
Brinkley5120

Box

Kersh & Trouty680
WP - A.Cobb (1-0) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: Brin: S.Suzuki (2), J.Heim (1), M.Wallner (2); K&T: C.Seager (3), A.Riley (3)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Fukushima5112

Box

Here Come272
WP - J.Gray (1-0) LP - C.Ragans (0-1)
HR: Fuk: S.Suzuki (2); HC: A.Riley (3)
Here Come leads 3-1
 

5

Extra InningsRHE 
Brinkley370

Box

Kersh & Trouty4102
WP - K&T BP (1-0) LP - Brin BP (0-1)
HR: Brin: J.Ramirez (1), M.Semien (1); K&T: J.Rojas (1), A.Volpe (1)
Kersh & Trouty leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Fukushima9121

Box

Here Come2100
WP - Fuk BP (1-0) LP - J.Gray (0-1)
HR: Fuk: O.Albies (2), M.Semien (1), N.Jones (1), J.Realmuto (1); HC: Y.Alvarez (2), W.Contreras (2)
Here Come leads 3-2
 

6

Extra InningsRHE 
Kersh & Trouty472

Box

Brinkley571
WP - Brin BP (1-1) LP - L.Gilbert (0-2)
HR: none
Series tied 3-3
 
 RHE 
Here Come6102

Box

Fukushima8132
WP - Z.Gallen (1-1) LP - HC BP (1-1)
HR: HC: T.Friedl (1), V.Guerrero Jr. (2), C.Morel (1), C.Carroll (2); Fuk: O.Albies (3), Y.Diaz (2), C.Santana 2 (2)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Kersh & Trouty5130

Box

Brinkley382
WP - C.Ragans (2-0) LP - Brin BP (1-2)
HR: K&T: A.Riley (4), N.Gorman (3)
Kersh & Trouty wins series 4-3
 
 RHE 
Here Come8140

Box

Fukushima060
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - T.Walker (0-2)
HR: HC: V.Guerrero Jr. (3), A.Riley (4), C.Carroll (3)
Here Come wins series 4-3
 
     


Harry Heilmann Association

Game Harry Heilmann Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Walla Walla1130

Box

Ebbets Field290
WP - F.Valdez (1-0) LP - WW BP (0-1)
HR: WW: C.Abrams (1), A.Hays (1); EF: C.Carroll (1), G.Henderson (1)
Ebbets Field leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Walla Walla360

Box

Ebbets Field5140
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - WW BP (0-2)
HR: WW: J.Naylor (1); EF: B.Witt Jr. (1)
Ebbets Field leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Ebbets Field490

Box

Walla Walla122
WP - G.Kirby (1-0) LP - WW BP (0-3)
HR: EF: F.Freeman (1)
Ebbets Field leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Ebbets Field580

Box

Walla Walla360
WP - J.Luzardo (1-0) LP - T.Skubal (0-1)
HR: WW: Y.Diaz (1)
Ebbets Field wins series 4-0
 

5

 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Snoqualmie330

Box

Ebbets Field1100
WP - L.Webb (1-0) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: Sno: T.Turner (1); EF: F.Freeman (1), W.Smith (1)
Snoqualmie leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Walla Walla3110

Box

Valley Forge490
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - WW BP (0-1)
HR: WW: F.Lindor (1); VF: C.Yelich (1)
Valley Forge leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Snoqualmie7130

Box

Ebbets Field6110
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - EF BP (0-1)
HR: Sno: J.Ramirez 2 (2), M.Ozuna 2 (2); EF: J.Rodriguez (1)
Snoqualmie leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Walla Walla370

Box

Valley Forge8110
WP - T.Bibee (1-0) LP - J.Montgomery (0-1)
HR: WW: S.Perez (1); VF: C.Yelich (2), J.Ramirez 2 (2)
Valley Forge leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Ebbets Field8130

Box

Snoqualmie481
WP - G.Kirby (1-0) LP - J.France (0-1)
HR: EF: J.Rodriguez (2); Sno: R.Arozarena (1)
Snoqualmie leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Valley Forge2101

Box

Walla Walla6130
WP - Z.Wheeler (1-0) LP - VF BP (0-1)
HR: WW: B.Naylor (1)
Valley Forge leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Ebbets Field3100

Box

Snoqualmie1110
WP - J.Luzardo (1-0) LP - S.Strider (0-1)
HR: EF: K.Marte (1)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Valley Forge290

Box

Walla Walla780
WP - T.Skubal (1-0) LP - G.Kirby (0-1)
HR: VF: K.Marte (1), B.Harper (1); WW: K.Marte (1), A.Hays 2 (2)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Ebbets Field5110

Box

Snoqualmie11141
WP - Sno BP (1-0) LP - EF BP (0-2)
HR: EF: C.Carroll (1); Sno: J.Altuve (1), T.Turner (2), A.Riley (1), I.Paredes (1), R.Arozarena (2)
Snoqualmie leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Valley Forge2122

Box

Walla Walla360
WP - J.Oviedo (1-0) LP - VF BP (0-2)
HR: VF: B.Harper (2), I.Paredes (1)
Walla Walla leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Snoqualmie350

Box

Ebbets Field8100
WP - EF BP (1-2) LP - L.Webb (1-1)
HR: Sno: R.Arozarena (3); EF: J.Rodriguez (3), K.Marte 2 (3)
Series tied 3-3
 
 RHE 
Walla Walla260

Box

Valley Forge490
WP - C.Burnes (2-0) LP - WW BP (0-2)
HR: WW: K.Marte 2 (3); VF: K.Marte 2 (3)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Snoqualmie371

Box

Ebbets Field9110
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - C.Burnes (1-1)
HR: Sno: R.Arozarena (4); EF: B.Witt Jr. (1), J.Rodriguez (4), F.Freeman (2), R.Jeffers (1)
Ebbets Field wins series 4-3
 
 RHE 
Walla Walla6100

Box

Valley Forge360
WP - J.Montgomery (1-1) LP - T.Bibee (1-1)
HR: WW: S.Frelick (1), Y.Diaz (1); VF: S.Ohtani (1)
Walla Walla wins series 4-3
 
     


Catfish Hunter Association

Game Catfish Hunter Association Championship

1

Extra InningsRHE 
Kingston570

Box

Lamoureux4102
WP - F.Peralta (1-0) LP - K.Bradish (0-1)
HR: King: C.Yelich (1), B.Harper (1), M.Ozuna (1); Lam: J.Ramirez (1), M.Betts (1)
Kingston leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
Kingston580

Box

Lamoureux672
WP - Lam BP (1-0) LP - C.Ragans (0-1)
HR: Lam: J.Ramirez (2), K.Tucker (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Lamoureux690

Box

Kingston7120
WP - King BP (1-0) LP - S.Strider (0-1)
HR: Lam: C.Abrams (1); King: F.Freeman 2 (2), C.Yelich (2)
Kingston leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Lamoureux272

Box

Kingston5121
WP - C.Sanchez (1-0) LP - Lam BP (1-1)
HR: Lam: J.Siri (1); King: L.Nootbaar (1), N.Gorman (1)
Kingston leads 3-1
 

5

Extra InningsRHE 
Lamoureux490

Box

Kingston380
WP - M.Scherzer (1-0) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: Lam: M.Betts (2); King: M.Ozuna (2)
Kingston leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Kingston6110

Box

Lamoureux143
WP - F.Peralta (2-0) LP - K.Bradish (0-2)
HR: King: B.Harper (2), M.Ozuna (3)
Kingston wins series 4-2
 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Marble032

Box

Lamoureux5100
WP - K.Bradish (1-0) LP - C.Burnes (0-1)
HR: Lam: M.Moustakas (1)
Lamoureux leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Montreal371

Box

Kingston572
WP - King BP (1-0) LP - G.Rodriguez (0-1)
HR: King: W.Contreras (1)
Kingston leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Marble8160

Box

Lamoureux16130
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: Mar: A.Bregman (1), P.Goldschmidt (1); Lam: S.Ohtani 2 (2), K.Tucker (1), M.Betts 2 (2), S.Murphy (1), J.Chisholm (1)
Lamoureux leads 2-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Montreal4120

Box

Kingston3100
WP - G.Williams (1-0) LP - M.Scherzer (0-1)
HR: Mon: N.Gorman (1); King: N.Gorman (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Lamoureux4100

Box

Marble380
WP - S.Strider (1-0) LP - Mar BP (0-1)
HR: Lam: S.Murphy (2); Mar: A.Garcia (1)
Lamoureux leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Kingston6150

Box

Montreal290
WP - C.Sanchez (1-0) LP - J.Montgomery (0-1)
HR: King: F.Freeman (1), M.Ozuna (1)
Kingston leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Lamoureux651

Box

Marble362
WP - C.Ragans (1-0) LP - B.Miller (0-1)
HR: Lam: S.Ohtani 2 (4); Mar: A.Bregman (2), P.Goldschmidt (2), A.Garcia (2)
Lamoureux wins series 4-0
 
 RHE 
Kingston4120

Box

Montreal9171
WP - S.Matz (1-0) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: King: M.Ozuna (2), L.Nootbaar (1), N.Gorman 2 (3), A.Knizner (1); Mon: Y.Diaz (1), Y.Diaz (1), N.Gorman 2 (3)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 
 RHE 
Kingston160

Box

Montreal270
WP - E.Rodriguez (1-0) LP - King BP (1-1)
HR: King: N.Velazquez (1); Mon: Y.Diaz (2)
Montreal leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Montreal150

Box

Kingston4100
WP - F.Peralta (1-0) LP - G.Rodriguez (0-2)
HR: King: E.Tovar (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
Montreal5140

Box

Kingston671
WP - M.Scherzer (1-1) LP - G.Williams (1-1)
HR: Mon: C.Carroll (1), R.Lewis (1), R.Mountcastle (1); King: E.Tovar (2)
Kingston wins series 4-3
 
     

 

 

 
 
 
 
  When you just don
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports