1-800-PetMeds
Pick from a wide selection of fantasy football trophies from the couch potato figure to the toilet trophy.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2021 B Movie Actor Playoffs

2021 Winners:

  • B Movie Actor Champion - Brisco County Dharmanauts
  • Gore Cup - Vatican City THE Holy
  • Bottom Feeder Open - St. Vincent Prices

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2020 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

B Movie Actor Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Brisco County Dharmanauts vs. Don't Let Me Down

 

Game 1: Brisco County 3  Don't Let 2

Game 2: Don't Let 7  Brisco County 6

Game 3: Don't Let 6  Brisco County 5

Game 4: Brisco County 2  Don't Let 1

Game 5: Brisco County 7  Don't Let 6

Game 6: Brisco County 3  Don't Let 2

 

Brisco County wins series 4-2 

 

 

Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
Fantasy Island vs. Don't Let Me Down

 

Game 1: Don't Let 4  Fantasy 3

Game 2: Don't Let 9  Fantasy 4

Game 3: Don't Let 5  Fantasy 2

Game 4: Fantasy 10  Don't Let 0

Game 5: Fantasy 6  Don't Let 5

Game 6: Don't Let 5  Fantasy 3

 

Don't Let wins series 4-2 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Brisco County Dharmanauts

 

Game 1: Brisco County 5  California 1

Game 2: California 6  Brisco County 1

Game 3: California 9  Brisco County 8

Game 4: Brisco County 5  California 4

Game 5: Brisco County 5  California 4

Game 6: Brisco County 4  California 3

 

Brisco County wins series 4-2 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Coney Island Warriors vs. Vatican City THE Holy

 

Game 1: Coney Island 3  Vatican City 2

Game 2: Vatican City 7  Coney Island 3

Game 3: Coney Island 4  Vatican City 3

Game 4: Vatican City 6  Coney Island 4

Game 5: Vatican City 5  Coney Island 4

Game 6: Vatican City 3  Coney Island 0

 

Vatican City wins series 4-2  

 

Semifinals  
Coney Island Warriors vs. Busey's Blasters

 

Game 1: Coney Island 7  Busey's 2

Game 2: Coney Island 4  Busey's 3

Game 3: Busey's 8  Coney Island 2

Game 4: Coney Island 5  Busey's 3

Game 5: Coney Island 4  Busey's 2

 

Coney Island wins series 4-1  
Cyborg Avengers vs. Vatican City THE Holy

 

Game 1: Vatican City 6  Cyborg 5

Game 2: Vatican City 7  Cyborg 4

Game 3: Vatican City 5  Cyborg 2

Game 4: Cyborg 7  Vatican City 2

Game 5: Cyborg 6  Vatican City 5

Game 6: Vatican City 6  Cyborg 2

 

Vatican City wins series 4-2  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
St. Vincent Prices vs. Creature Features

 

Game 1: St. Vincent 8  Creature 4

Game 2: Creature 5  St. Vincent 2

Game 3: Creature 7  St. Vincent 3

Game 4: St. Vincent 6  Creature 2

Game 5: St. Vincent 3  Creature 2

 

St. Vincent wins series 3-2  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Creature defeated Long Island 2-1
2. Lord Boulder's
3. St. Vincent defeated Lord Boulder's 2-0
4. Long Island

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Cincinnati
2. Creature defeated Parkfield 2-0
3. Lord Boulder's defeated Die Hard 2-1
4. St. Vincent defeated Bathtub 2-1
5. Bathtub
6. Die Hard
7. Parkfield
8. Long Island defeated Cincinnati 2-1

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com