Amazon.com
 
Happy Hanukkah Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Hank Aaron Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Grover Alexander Association

Hall of Fame League

Hall of Fame Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
San Diego Surfriders vs. Seattle Survivors
San Diego wins series 4-2 
Mathewson Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
San Diego Surfriders vs. Ozzie Smith's Defensive Wizards
San Diego wins series 4-3  
Seattle Survivors vs. California Bears
Seattle wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Chicxulub Revolution vs. Alcatraz Crabcakes
Chicxulub wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Seventh Heaven vs. Alcatraz Crabcakes
Alcatraz wins series 4-2 
Dusk till Dawn Party Crashers vs. Chicxulub Revolution
Chicxulub wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Springfield Isotopes vs. Boar's Nest
Springfield wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cuba Havana Heat vs. Boar's Nest
Boar's wins series 2-1 
High Octane Express vs. Springfield Isotopes
Springfield wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cuba Havana Heat vs. Nordeast Original Sinners
Cuba wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Redlegs 1 vs. Boar's Nest
Boar's wins series 2-1 
Las Vegas Lounge Lizards vs. Springfield Isotopes
Springfield wins series 2-0 
High Octane Express vs. Vice City Gamblers
High Octane wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



A League About Nothing

A League About Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Ain't Got Nobody vs. Infinite Zeroes
Infinite wins series 4-0 
Jerry Conference Championship George Conference Championship
Ain't Got Nobody vs. New York Library Detectives
Ain't Got wins series 4-3  
Overdried Clothes vs. Infinite Zeroes
Infinite wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Jerry's Villain vs. NYC2ATL Pee Wee Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Hapless Wonders vs. NYC2ATL Pee Wee Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3 
Jerry's Villain vs. My Dinghy Is Bigger Than Your Dinghy
Jerry's wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Wild Men vs. The Owls Are Not What They Seem
Wild wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
That's Not Lemonade vs. The Owls Are Not What They Seem
The Owls Are wins series 2-0 
WHO DAT! vs. Wild Men
Wild wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Satterfield The Man vs. The Owls Are Not What They Seem
The Owls Are wins series 2-1 
That's Not Lemonade vs. Upper West Side Spongeworthies
That's Not wins series 2-0 
WHO DAT! vs. Wayne Knights
WHO wins series 2-0 
Wild Men vs. Nothing from Nothing Leaves Nothing
Wild wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Cap Anson Association

Shadowball League

Shadowball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
McCool's Mashers vs. Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars
Bingo wins series 4-1 
Homestead Grays Conference Championship Kansas City Monarchs Conference Championship
Kingston Bob Marleys vs. Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars
Bingo wins series 4-2  
McCool's Mashers vs. Las Vegas Billionaires
McCool's wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cal Tech Atoms vs. Tombstone Gun Fighters
Tombstone wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bedrock Water Buffaloes vs. Tombstone Gun Fighters
Tombstone wins series 4-2 
Norfolk Thoroughbreds vs. Cal Tech Atoms
Cal Tech wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Stockholm Socialists vs. Motley Kruse
Stockholm wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Ghost Busters vs. Motley Kruse
Motley wins series 2-0 
Stockholm Socialists vs. Inevitability Engine
Stockholm wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Ghost Busters vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
Ghost wins series 2-0 
Late Bloomers vs. Motley Kruse
Motley wins series 2-1 
Jersey City Dirty Bombs vs. Inevitability Engine
Inevitability wins series 2-1 
Wollongong Warriors vs. Stockholm Socialists
Stockholm wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Wes Anderson League

Wes Anderson Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Surfin USA Looking for Bill Murray vs. Twee True Outcomes
Twee wins series 4-2 
The Royal Tenenbaums Conference Championship Fantastic Mr. Fox Conference Championship
Perambulation on the Eve of Saint Norbert's Descent into the Maelstrom vs. Twee True Outcomes
Twee wins series 4-2  
Surfin USA Looking for Bill Murray vs. New Haven Fighting 54s
Surfin USA wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
All Day Suckers vs. Atlanta Red Eagles
Atlanta wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Littlestown Thunderbolts vs. Atlanta Red Eagles
Atlanta wins series 4-0 
All Day Suckers vs. Redneck Ric's Roadkill Diner
All Day wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Tinseltown Tomfoolery vs. Rock Solid
Rock wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Mysterium Tremendum vs. Rock Solid
Rock wins series 2-1 
Lost Creek Fishermen vs. Tinseltown Tomfoolery
Tinseltown wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lucketts Yanks vs. Rock Solid
Rock wins series 2-1 
Mysterium Tremendum vs. Cincinnati Sin City
Mysterium wins series 2-0 
Lost Creek Fishermen vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Lost Creek wins series 2-1 
Tinseltown Tomfoolery vs. Too Much Monkey Business
Tinseltown wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Luis Aparicio Association

Bronx Bombers League

Bronx Bombers Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Harlem Hillbillies vs. Maris & Mantle
Maris wins series 4-0 
Ruth Conference Championship Mantle Conference Championship
House that Ruth Built vs. Maris & Mantle
Maris wins series 4-0  
Harlem Hillbillies vs. Atchafalaya SwampDawgz
Harlem wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
St. Louis Braumeisters vs. Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami
St. Louis wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
St. Louis Braumeisters vs. Bronxboro Blockheads
St. Louis wins series 4-3 
Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami vs. Chicago Haymarket Bombers
Standing Stone wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Go Richmond Spiders! vs. Danbury Defenestrators
Go Richmond wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Red Stockings 1 vs. Danbury Defenestrators
Danbury wins series 2-1 
Kitty Hawk Flyers vs. Go Richmond Spiders!
Go Richmond wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Staten Island Jokers vs. Danbury Defenestrators
Danbury wins series 2-0 
Zephyr Cove Zombies vs. Go Richmond Spiders!
Go Richmond wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Red Stockings 1 vs. Violent Delights
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Reese's Pieces vs. Kitty Hawk Flyers
Kitty Hawk wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Fenway Fenatics

Fenway Fenatics Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Big Tall Green Wall vs. Skeleton Crew
Big Tall wins series 4-3 
Williams Conference Championship Yastrzemski Conference Championship
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Skeleton Crew
Skeleton wins series 4-1  
Big Tall Green Wall vs. St Louis Redbirds
Big Tall wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Alaskan Wilderness vs. Centauri Cosmic Conundrum
Centauri wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
South City White Rats vs. Centauri Cosmic Conundrum
Centauri wins series 4-2 
Green Monster vs. Alaskan Wilderness
Alaskan wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Georgia Yellow Jackets vs. Plymouth Panthers
Plymouth wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Scarlet Sox vs. Plymouth Panthers
Plymouth wins series 2-0 
Georgia Yellow Jackets vs. Cincinnati Red Stockings 2
Georgia wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Real Ballplayers Play Two vs. Plymouth Panthers
Plymouth wins series 2-1 
Werewolves of London vs. Cincinnati Red Stockings 2
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
MacPhail's Phire Sale vs. Georgia Yellow Jackets
Georgia wins series 2-1 
Scarlet Sox vs. Hawaiian Surfer Dudes
Scarlet wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Richie Ashburn Association

American Association

American Association Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Punxsutawney Philistines vs. Cleveland Spiders
Cleveland wins series 4-0 
St. Louis Browns Conference Championship Baltimore Orioles Conference Championship
Brooklyn Grays vs. Cleveland Spiders
Cleveland wins series 4-2  
Kingston Bad Bwoys vs. Punxsutawney Philistines
Punxsutawney wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Gentleman Jack vs. Throwback All-Stars
Gentleman wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Iowa Caucuses vs. Throwback All-Stars
Throwback wins series 4-2 
New York Supermen vs. Gentleman Jack
Gentleman wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Louisvile Riverbats vs. Grocery Store Streakers
Grocery Store wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Louisvile Riverbats vs. Buckeye Bombers
Louisvile wins series 2-0 
Grocery Store Streakers vs. Tulsa Twominators
Grocery Store wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Louisvile Riverbats vs. Arkansas Travelers
Louisvile wins series 2-1 
Fillmore West vs. Buckeye Bombers
Buckeye wins series 2-0 
Grocery Store Streakers vs. Area 51 ET's
Grocery Store wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Country Gentlemen vs. Tulsa Twominators
Tulsa wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Anchorman League

Anchorman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cooperstown Wannabes vs. Chicago Mashers
Cooperstown wins series 4-0 
Cronkite Conference Championship Brokaw Conference Championship
Penny Arcade Hustlers vs. Chicago Mashers
Chicago wins series 4-3  
Roto Baseball Thunder vs. Cooperstown Wannabes
Cooperstown wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Brick Barometers vs. Hot Stove
Hot wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Atlanta Booze Hounds vs. Hot Stove
Hot wins series 4-0 
House Of Cronkite vs. Brick Barometers
Brick wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Baseball Tonight vs. Aruba Mermaids
Baseball wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Baseball Tonight vs. Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports
Baseball wins series 2-0 
Grand Rapids Founders' Farseers vs. Aruba Mermaids
Aruba wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Swayze's Cardinals vs. Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports
Will the Thrill wins series 2-0 
Baseball Tonight vs. Cold Pizza
Baseball wins series 2-0 
Grand Rapids Founders' Farseers vs. Montreal Royals
Grand Rapids wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Slugging Reds vs. Aruba Mermaids
Aruba wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit