10% EXTRA SAVINGS, MEMBER'S ONLY OFFERS, DISCOUNTS AND COUPONS! JOIN THE SPORTSMAN'S GUIDE BUYER'S CLUB TODAY!
 
Happy Hanukkah Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Jimmie Foxx Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Bob Feller Association

Triple Crown League

Triple Crown Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Underwater Flying Submarines vs. Kylertown Shoeless Joes
Kylertown wins series 4-3 
Williams Conference Championship Hornsby Conference Championship
Garreg Mach Monks vs. Kylertown Shoeless Joes
Kylertown wins series 4-0  
World War Z vs. Underwater Flying Submarines
Underwater wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hornsby Cards vs. Dave's Dynamo
Hornsby wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Hornsby Cards vs. Flying Fish
Hornsby wins series 4-3 
Dave's Dynamo vs. Roswell Spaced Invaders
Dave's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Arkham Knights vs. Mars Attacks!!!!!!!!
Mars wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Arkham Knights vs. Miguel Cabrera's Magnificent Tripling Trippers
Arkham wins series 2-0 
Mars Attacks!!!!!!!! vs. Jumpin Jack Flashers
Mars wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hobart Hurricanes vs. Miguel Cabrera's Magnificent Tripling Trippers
Miguel Cabrera's wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Jumpin Jack Flashers
Jumpin Jack wins series 2-0 
Little Mack Attack vs. Mars Attacks!!!!!!!!
Mars wins series 2-1 
Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 Pan Americans vs. Arkham Knights
Arkham wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Cleveland Rocks

Cleveland Rocks Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wonton Soup vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wonton wins series 4-2 
Feller Conference Championship Lemon Conference Championship
Wonton Soup vs. North Coast Wahoos
Wonton wins series 4-1  
Buckeyeland Blasters vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Feller's Fireballers vs. Lake Erie Storm
Lake Erie wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cleveland Hot Waxx vs. Lake Erie Storm
Lake Erie wins series 4-2 
Feller's Fireballers vs. Cuyahoga Cardinals
Feller's wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kentucky Sluggers vs. Not So Hot In Cleveland
Kentucky wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst vs. Not So Hot In Cleveland
Not So Hot wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Hall of Fame vs. Kentucky Sluggers
Kentucky wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Paradise Ohio wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Hall of Fame vs. The Flats !
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Kentucky Sluggers vs. Rock & Roll Fantasy
Kentucky wins series 2-0 
Shaky Heights Bombers vs. Not So Hot In Cleveland
Not So Hot wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Whitey Ford Association

Deuces Wild League

Deuces Wild Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Deuces Looses vs. Double or Nothing
Double wins series 4-1 
Speaker Conference Championship Rose Conference Championship
South Florida Boys Of Summer vs. Double or Nothing
Double wins series 4-3  
Sugarland Cards vs. Deuces Looses
Deuces wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lexington Losers vs. Rock Ridge Raiders
Lexington wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Lexington Losers vs. Bel Aire Princes
Lexington wins series 4-2 
Cincinnati Big Red Machine vs. Rock Ridge Raiders
Rock Ridge wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Clean Break vs. Sarpy County Omahogs
Sarpy County wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Savannah Engineers vs. Sarpy County Omahogs
Sarpy County wins series 2-1 
November Nine vs. Clean Break
Clean wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Vega$ Chickabooms vs. Sarpy County Omahogs
Sarpy County wins series 2-1 
Savannah Engineers vs. Yellowstone Geysers
Savannah wins series 2-1 
November Nine vs. Pinetar Tantrums
November wins series 2-0 
Clean Break vs. Washington Insiders
Clean wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Murderers' Row

Murderers' Row Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Palookaville Pugh vs. Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin
Ruth and Gehrig wins series 4-2 
Big Six Conference Championship Big Train Conference Championship
Chicago Public Enemies vs. Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin
Ruth and Gehrig wins series 4-0  
Crumpton Roches vs. Palookaville Pugh
Palookaville wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Walking Dead Pull Hitters vs. France UEFA Euros
France wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cold Steel vs. France UEFA Euros
France wins series 4-1 
West Coast Creepy Clowns vs. Walking Dead Pull Hitters
Walking Dead wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
The Thing From the Underwear Drawer vs. Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters
The Thing wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
The Thing From the Underwear Drawer vs. Dunn's Orioles
The Thing wins series 2-1 
Paducah Thunder vs. Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters
Lord of the Fly wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Jersey Hitmen vs. Dunn's Orioles
Dunn's wins series 2-0 
Guttenberg Gandolfinis vs. Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters
Lord of the Fly wins series 2-0 
The Thing From the Underwear Drawer vs. Wittenberg Theses
The Thing wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Misty Meaners vs. Paducah Thunder
Paducah wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Frankie Frisch Association

ThirtyThirtySomething League

ThirtyThirtySomething Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Gant's Galloping Ghosts vs. The Thunder Down Under
Gant's Galloping wins series 4-2 
Bobby Bonds Conference Championship Howard Johnson Conference Championship
Tie Me Wallaby Down - Sport vs. The Thunder Down Under
The Thunder wins series 4-2  
Gant's Galloping Ghosts vs. Fort Worth Foxes
Gant's Galloping wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Little League Whiffers vs. Oklahoma Black Gold
Oklahoma wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Little League Whiffers vs. Neutron Nine
Little League wins series 4-3 
Oklahoma Black Gold vs. Old Men
Oklahoma wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Strawberry Fields Steals and Smashes the Ball Forever vs. Duluth Superiors
Strawberry Fields wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Atomic Oxygen vs. Duluth Superiors
Duluth wins series 2-0 
Strawberry Fields Steals and Smashes the Ball Forever vs. Friday Knight Hipsters
Strawberry Fields wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Atomic Oxygen vs. Boston Terriers
Atomic wins series 2-1 
Strawberry Fields Steals and Smashes the Ball Forever vs. Des Moines Corncobs
Strawberry Fields wins series 2-0 
Friday Knight Hipsters vs. Carolina Cougars
Friday Knight wins series 2-0 
The Usual Suspects II vs. Duluth Superiors
Duluth wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Phightin' Phils League

Phightin' Phils Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Steak Sandwich Fanatics of Philadelphia vs. Phillie Cream Cheezers
Phillie wins series 4-2 
Carlton Conference Championship Schmidt Conference Championship
NYC2ATL Blackbirds vs. Phillie Cream Cheezers
Phillie wins series 4-0  
Steak Sandwich Fanatics of Philadelphia vs. Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels
Steak Sandwich wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Hannibal's wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. Lonely Vagabonds
Hannibal's wins series 4-2 
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Chip Kelly Heroes vs. Wadsworth Whiffers
Chip wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kalas City Broadcasters vs. Wadsworth Whiffers
Wadsworth wins series 2-1 
SGV Dukes vs. Chip Kelly Heroes
Chip wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hackensack Eggheads vs. Wadsworth Whiffers
Wadsworth wins series 2-1 
Clearwater Thetans vs. Chip Kelly Heroes
Chip wins series 2-1 
Cinncinnati Shira's Song vs. SGV Dukes
SGV wins series 2-0 
Black Dragons vs. Kalas City Broadcasters
Kalas City wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Rollie Fingers Association

Will Ferrell League

Will Ferrell Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Whistling Dixie vs. Megacity Masterminds
Megacity wins series 4-3 
Anchorman Conference Championship Elf Conference Championship
Buddy the Elf Plays Every Position vs. Megacity Masterminds
Megacity wins series 4-3  
Whistling Dixie vs. Boone Central Cardinals
Whistling wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Carter Lake Scorpions vs. This Is The BBC
This Is wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Daytona Shake 'n Bake vs. This Is The BBC
This Is wins series 4-2 
Carter Lake Scorpions vs. Yet To Be Named Baseball Player Character
Carter Lake wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
CO Springs Pirates vs. Not Knot Heads
Not Knot wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kentucky Bluegrass vs. Not Knot Heads
Not Knot wins series 2-0 
Corona Virus 20 vs. CO Springs Pirates
CO Springs wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
North Carolina Barbecue vs. Not Knot Heads
Not Knot wins series 2-0 
Kentucky Bluegrass vs. Harrison University Streakers
Kentucky wins series 2-1 
Foggy Bottom Plumbers vs. CO Springs Pirates
CO Springs wins series 2-0 
Kingston Bad Bwoys vs. Corona Virus 20
Corona wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Five Boroughs League

Five Boroughs Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Manhattan Magillas vs. Belle Harbor Cards
Belle Harbor wins series 4-2 
Hudson River Conference Championship Manhattan Conference Championship
Hollis DMC's vs. Belle Harbor Cards
Belle Harbor wins series 4-2  
Manhattan Magillas vs. Midtown Millionaires
Manhattan wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bowery Boys vs. Staten Island Smashers
Bowery wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Oklahoma Noodlers vs. Staten Island Smashers
Staten Island wins series 4-0 
Coney Island Babies vs. Bowery Boys
Bowery wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bathtub Regatta Racers vs. The Thing From the Sock Drawer
Bathtub wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Shaolin Killa Bees vs. The Thing From the Sock Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-0 
Total Chaos vs. Bathtub Regatta Racers
Bathtub wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Shaolin Killa Bees vs. Hostile Take-over
Shaolin wins series 2-1 
Brooklyn Ghostbusters vs. The Thing From the Sock Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-1 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Bathtub Regatta Racers
Bathtub wins series 2-0 
Total Chaos vs. Yogi Berras
Total wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
  Pimsleur All Languages
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports