Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2021 Playoffs - Ty Cobb Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Roberto Clemente Association

Beatleball

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Volkswagon Hipsters vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Volkswagon wins series 4-3 
Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
Cold Was the Steel of My Axe to Grind vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Abbey Road wins series 4-3  
Big Mack Attack vs. Volkswagon Hipsters
Volkswagon wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Broomall Boomers vs. Rome Gladiators
Rome wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Stu Sutcliffe On Base vs. Rome Gladiators
Rome wins series 4-3 
Broomall Boomers vs. Brooklyn Dodger Blue
Broomall wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Plastic Ono Memory Elephants vs. Underground Cardinals
Plastic Ono wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Underground Cardinals
Underground wins series 2-0 
Plastic Ono Memory Elephants vs. Sunset Strip
Plastic Ono wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Dinkytown Hooligans
Lake Wobegon wins series 2-1 
Margaritaville Parrotheads vs. Underground Cardinals
Underground wins series 2-1 
Penny Lane All Stars vs. Sunset Strip
Sunset wins series 2-0 
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Plastic Ono wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Firemen League

Firemen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Flagstaff Flag Raisers vs. Smoke on the Water
Smoke wins series 4-3 
Hoffman Conference Championship Rivera Conference Championship
Smoke on the Water vs. House of Leary
Smoke wins series 4-2  
Flagstaff Flag Raisers vs. Lefty Flamethrowers
Flagstaff wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Mammoth Grizzlies vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Kingston wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Battle Warriors vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Kingston wins series 4-1 
Toonville Toons vs. Mammoth Grizzlies
Mammoth wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Red's 4 Alarm Chili vs. Friendly Assassins
Friendly wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Red's 4 Alarm Chili vs. Miami Valley Mystic Revelation
Red's wins series 2-0 
Friendly Assassins vs. Medford Madmen
Friendly wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Burnin' Down the House vs. Miami Valley Mystic Revelation
Miami Valley wins series 2-0 
Red's 4 Alarm Chili vs. Chicago Fire
Red's wins series 2-0 
Friendly Assassins vs. Blazing Fastball
Friendly wins series 2-0 
Bloodhound Gang vs. Medford Madmen
Medford wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Eddie Collins Association

Reality Bites League

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Pawn Stars wins series 4-3 
Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Pawn Stars of Las Vegas vs. Interlaken Cheese Transport
Pawn Stars wins series 4-2  
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Kingston Jamaicans
Carmel wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Real Thing vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
New York City Slickers vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City wins series 4-2 
Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians vs. Real Thing
Real wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Silver Screen vs. Parkville Dorados
Parkville wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Memphis Bighitters vs. Parkville Dorados
Parkville wins series 2-1 
One Day At a Time vs. Silver Screen
Silver wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Minneapolis Coonhounds vs. Parkville Dorados
Parkville wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Pete's Boys vs. Silver Screen
Silver wins series 2-0 
Memphis Bighitters vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Memphis wins series 2-1 
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. One Day At a Time
One Day wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




The Kings of Queens League

The Kings of Queens Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cincinnati Redlegs 2 vs. Kansas Bucks
Kansas wins series 4-0 
Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Kansas Bucks vs. Doc and Straw and Mookie!!!
Kansas wins series 4-0  
Cincinnati Redlegs 2 vs. Astoria Argyle Sox
Cincinnati wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ace of Spades vs. Greek Gods
Greek wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ace of Spades vs. Waynedale Golden Bears
Ace wins series 4-1 
Little Neck Cards vs. Greek Gods
Greek wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Merryall Malingerers vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Merryall wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Woodside Dingos vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Heffernan's wins series 2-0 
Nevada Marshals vs. Merryall Malingerers
Merryall wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Dunder Mifflin Sabres vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Heffernan's wins series 2-0 
Joker's Diamond Devils vs. Merryall Malingerers
Merryall wins series 2-1 
Bronx Cheer vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada wins series 2-0 
Woodside Dingos vs. Ralston Steelers
Woodside wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Steve Carlton Association

North Siders League

North Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Waypoint Spartans
The Blues Brothers wins series 4-3 
Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Chicago Prophets vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint wins series 4-1  
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs
The Blues Brothers wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Best Buddies vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
Gold Coast wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Best Buddies vs. Addison Ivies
Best wins series 4-1 
North Side Winders vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
Gold Coast wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Lake Michigan Whitecaps vs. Carolina Swamp Foxes
Lake Michigan wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Carolina Swamp Foxes
Carolina wins series 2-1 
Lake Michigan Whitecaps vs. Northern Exposure
Lake Michigan wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Carolina Swamp Foxes
Carolina wins series 2-1 
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Indy Racers
Mackay wins series 2-1 
Amsterdam Rhinos vs. Northern Exposure
Northern wins series 2-0 
Omaha Golden Spikes vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Lake Michigan wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




South Siders League

South Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wimpy's Hawks vs. South Pole Blizzard
Wimpy's wins series 4-1 
Appling Conference Championship Collins Conference Championship
Georgia Pecans vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Wimpy's wins series 4-2  
Machynlleth Power vs. South Pole Blizzard
South Pole wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Freeway Flyers vs. Bathtub Silly Surfers
Bathtub wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Johnnies vs. Bathtub Silly Surfers
Bathtub wins series 4-2 
KC Waders vs. Freeway Flyers
Freeway wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Don't Stop Believin
Harry wins series 2-0 
Christmas Cannons vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams vs. Don't Stop Believin
Don't Stop wins series 2-0 
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 2-1 
Delphi Titans vs. Christmas Cannons
Christmas wins series 2-1 
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Melton's Meltdowns
Harry wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Roy Campanella Association

B Movie Actor League

B Movie Actor Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Brisco County Dharmanauts vs. Don't Let Me Down
Brisco County wins series 4-2 
Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
Fantasy Island vs. Don't Let Me Down
Don't Let wins series 4-2  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Brisco County Dharmanauts
Brisco County wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Coney Island Warriors vs. Vatican City THE Holy
Vatican City wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cyborg Avengers vs. Vatican City THE Holy
Vatican City wins series 4-2 
Coney Island Warriors vs. Busey's Blasters
Coney Island wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
St. Vincent Prices vs. Creature Features
St. Vincent wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Long Island Mets vs. Creature Features
Creature wins series 2-1 
St. Vincent Prices vs. Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups
St. Vincent wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Long Island Mets vs. Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line
Long Island wins series 2-1 
Parkfield Tremors vs. Creature Features
Creature wins series 2-0 
Die Hard Final Chapter vs. Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups
Lord Boulder's wins series 2-1 
Bathtub Rubber Duckies vs. St. Vincent Prices
St. Vincent wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Whiff League

Whiff Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
The Usual Suspects vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 4-1 
Reggie Jackson Conference Championship Jim Thome Conference Championship
Cyclonic Swingers vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 4-2  
New Day vs. The Usual Suspects
The Usual wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Texas Armadillos vs. Peaches of Longevity
Peaches wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Spaceman Spiff vs. Peaches of Longevity
Peaches wins series 4-2 
Branyan's Bombers vs. Texas Armadillos
Texas wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Grab Some Pine MEAT!!!!! vs. Busted Knuckle
Grab Some Pine wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Grab Some Pine MEAT!!!!! vs. Global Stars on 45
Grab Some Pine wins series 2-0 
Boomer Sooner vs. Busted Knuckle
Busted wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Grab Some Pine MEAT!!!!! vs. 4 Strikes You're Out
Grab Some Pine wins series 2-1 
Flint Stones vs. Global Stars on 45
Global wins series 2-1 
Boomer Sooner vs. Garrett Park Dragons
Boomer wins series 2-1 
Arlington Killer Donkeys vs. Busted Knuckle
Busted wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  Save 15% on Birthday Flowers and Gifts at 1800flowers.com. Use Promo Code HPPYBDAY at checkout.
  Expedia.com
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Holiday gifts at up to 90% off!