Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2021 Playoffs - Lou Gehrig Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Josh Gibson Association

K Street League

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wayne Mad Generals vs. D.C. Lobbyists
D.C. wins series 4-3 
Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
Darwin Destroyers vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-2  
Dawns Early Light vs. D.C. Lobbyists
D.C. wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Aksarben Bugeaters vs. The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!!
The Big Unit wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Red Legs 4 vs. The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!!
The Big Unit wins series 4-1 
Altoona Thunder Chicken vs. Aksarben Bugeaters
Aksarben wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
K Street Mall Rats vs. Alvin Express
Alvin wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Atco Baseball GURU vs. Alvin Express
Alvin wins series 2-0 
Hawaii Islanders vs. K Street Mall Rats
K Street wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Italian Stations vs. Alvin Express
Alvin wins series 2-0 
Atco Baseball GURU vs. London Governors
Atco wins series 2-0 
The Garden State G Men vs. K Street Mall Rats
K Street wins series 2-1 
Hawaii Islanders vs. New Jersey Roid Ragers
Hawaii wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Home of the Brave

Home of the Brave Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kiss My Asp vs. Phoenix Loveweavers
Phoenix wins series 4-1 
Aaron Conference Championship Spahn Conference Championship
Kiss My Asp vs. Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain
Kiss My wins series 4-1  
Phoenix Loveweavers vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys
Phoenix wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Wooden Soldiers
Alphabet Street wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. I Got Yer Chop Right Here!
Alphabet Street wins series 4-3 
Shawnee Fighting Eagles vs. Wooden Soldiers
Wooden wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Louisville Big Red Cardinals vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Louisville Big Red Cardinals vs. California Kicked Your A$$
Louisville wins series 2-0 
Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Louisville Big Red Cardinals vs. Mohawk Valley Iroquois
Louisville wins series 2-1 
Hazzard County Good'Ol'Boys vs. California Kicked Your A$$
California wins series 2-1 
Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads vs. Savannah Ghosts
Martin's Ferry wins series 2-1 
Twin Cities Lakers vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Lefty Grove Association

Commissioners League

Commissioners Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
San Andreas Quakers vs. Gotham Gargoyles
San Andreas wins series 4-0 
Landis Conference Championship Kuhn Conference Championship
San Andreas Quakers vs. Brooklyn Dodgers
San Andreas wins series 4-2  
Gotham Gargoyles vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Gotham wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Budapest Buskers vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Budapest wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Budapest Buskers vs. Orrville Jelly Bellies
Budapest wins series 4-3 
Cincinnati The dl2 vs. Olde English Cricket Masters
Cincinnati wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cleveland Steamers vs. Kenesaw Mountaineers
Cleveland wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cleveland Steamers vs. South Park Butters
Cleveland wins series 2-1 
Humpback Camels vs. Kenesaw Mountaineers
Kenesaw wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Seven Cities Of Gold Wreckers vs. South Park Butters
South Park wins series 2-0 
Midwest Reclamation Project vs. Kenesaw Mountaineers
Kenesaw wins series 2-0 
Cleveland Steamers vs. 1950's Speed Freaks
Cleveland wins series 2-1 
Dharma Initiative vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



They Might Be Giants

They Might Be Giants Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Silicon Valley Sluggers vs. NYC2ATL Orange Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1 
Mays Conference Championship McCovey Conference Championship
Silicon Valley Sluggers vs. Herrickville Haberdashers
Silicon Valley wins series 4-1  
NYC2ATL Orange Eagles vs. McCovey Cove Candlestick Makers
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Alcatraz Inmates vs. Edgewater Underwear Thieves
Edgewater wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Alcatraz Inmates vs. Gilroy Garlic Gulls
Alcatraz wins series 4-2 
Edgewater Underwear Thieves vs. Belgium Particle Men
Edgewater wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
California Dreamin' Team vs. Cincinnati Sluggers
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Dreamin' Team vs. Centre County Gunslingers
California wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Sluggers vs. Hampton Flashes
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies vs. Centre County Gunslingers
Centre County wins series 2-0 
Put Your Hand Inside The Puppet Head vs. Hampton Flashes
Hampton wins series 2-0 
Willie's Excitable Boys vs. Cincinnati Sluggers
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
California Dreamin' Team vs. Outer Banks Hurricanes
California wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Bob Gibson Association

Minnie & Paul League

Minnie & Paul Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Minoso & Waner vs. Cincinnati Cardinals 1
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 
Puckett Conference Championship Killebrew Conference Championship
Minoso & Waner vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Minoso & wins series 4-2  
Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash vs. Cincinnati Cardinals 1
Cincinnati wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Minneapolis Millers vs. Big Fish
Big wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Minneapolis Millers vs. Lake Harriet Sailors
Minneapolis wins series 4-3 
Nebraska Legends vs. Big Fish
Big wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Kingston Posse
Mickey wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Minnesota Fighting Saints
Mickey wins series 2-0 
Battle Creek Cereal Killers vs. Kingston Posse
Kingston wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kansas City Monarchs vs. Minnesota Fighting Saints
Minnesota wins series 2-0 
Old Hickory Longshots vs. Kingston Posse
Kingston wins series 2-1 
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Riverdale Robot Refugees
Mickey wins series 2-1 
Battle Creek Cereal Killers vs. Tonga Tarantula Hawks
Battle Creek wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Grand Slam League

Grand Slam Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Moons Over My Hammy
Moons wins series 4-1 
Rodriguez Conference Championship Gehrig Conference Championship
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Winston Wants wins series 4-2  
Oklahoma Sooners vs. Moons Over My Hammy
Moons wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Space Jam Slammers vs. Met Miracles
Space Jam wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Denny's Grand Slamwich vs. Met Miracles
Met wins series 4-2 
Space Jam Slammers vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Space Jam wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Broken Hearts vs. Ultimate Taters
Ultimate wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Broken Hearts vs. Devil's Den Sharpshooters
Broken wins series 2-1 
McPherson's Ridge Cavalry vs. Ultimate Taters
Ultimate wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Manny Slamirezes vs. Devil's Den Sharpshooters
Devil's Den wins series 2-0 
Stillwater Sluggers vs. Ultimate Taters
Ultimate wins series 2-0 
Broken Hearts vs. Fritz's German Sausage
Broken wins series 2-1 
Washington Lobbyists vs. McPherson's Ridge Cavalry
McPherson's Ridge wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Hank Greenberg Association

Geek Pride League

Geek Pride Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Seattle Grunge vs. Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers
Ai. Phi. Oh wins series 4-1 
Gates Conference Championship Jobs Conference Championship
Orphanville Pickpockets vs. Seattle Grunge
Seattle wins series 4-0  
Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers vs. Boba Chette and the Darksabers
Ai. Phi. Oh wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Revenge Of the Nerds vs. Strange Things
Strange wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Revenge Of the Nerds vs. Three Dollar Bill
Revenge wins series 4-3 
Strange Things vs. Notre Dame Choirboys
Strange wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes vs. Potomac Rivercats
Potomac wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Potomac Rivercats
Potomac wins series 2-0 
Loco Motion vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Silicon Valley wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Potomac Rivercats
Potomac wins series 2-1 
Clark & Addison vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Silicon Valley wins series 2-0 
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Pascal Coders
Mt. Airy wins series 2-0 
Phantastic Phantoms vs. Loco Motion
Loco wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Grunge League

Grunge Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Knee Deep In Hoopla vs. Sun + Ocean Blue
Knee Deep wins series 4-2 
Nirvana Conference Championship Pearl Jam Conference Championship
Knee Deep In Hoopla vs. Seattle Spoonmen
Knee Deep wins series 4-2  
Sun + Ocean Blue vs. Plush sung by Percival Edmund
Sun wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hey Man Nice Shot vs. Abby Cats
Abby wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Slap Happy vs. Abby Cats
Abby wins series 4-1 
Atlanta Peaches vs. Hey Man Nice Shot
Hey Man wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Honking Seals vs. Smells Like Teenage Sweat
Honking wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kentucky McGraws vs. Smells Like Teenage Sweat
Smells Like wins series 2-1 
Honking Seals vs. Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers
Honking wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kentucky McGraws vs. Saturn Ringers
Kentucky wins series 2-1 
Tennessee Rockers vs. Smells Like Teenage Sweat
Smells Like wins series 2-0 
Honking Seals vs. Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness
Honking wins series 2-0 
Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Pine Knot wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  1800flowers.com
 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports