365 Wear homepage - The Lowest Prices, The Best Quality, Guaranteed!
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
TB = Total Bases
PA = Plate Appearances
BW = Benchwarmer Batters used

 

 

   

Team Hitting Stats - Season Totals through Week 9

 

TeamPAABRH2B3BHRRBIKTBBBHPSHSFSBCSSBPctEBWAvgSlgOBP
Chicxulub193416832524127648226046874219937015211067.74230.245.441.335
Ozzie Smith's19411731258438789652304327291712811141785.42263.253.421.328
California20071742249369704722294656632401461131977.50359.212.381.310
Seventh21181892301486845100292494880190291730585.71376.257.465.333
Cuba190217292174487687325141375914715511131252.004111.259.439.321
Alcatraz190716872494418577224742275617525320401276.924413.261.448.336
Vice City1895167627341581894283486793179311917770.83453.248.473.330
Dusk till Dawn19801729246379686782534326932003002116672.735216.219.401.308
High Octane1924174124945986372230358767152220930781.085315.264.441.329
Nordeast19161737267404776882524097571581101031879.495616.233.436.299
Seattle19901727243426778702394157292322437371275.515721.247.422.343
Boar's19341728206382806552013896391742171116576.196020.221.370.298
Las Vegas20031809256457104769267360782162141188466.676322.253.432.316
Springfield19971763282428937862544327931933011121580.776820.243.450.326
Cincinnati19171719214394983602134346781691511415288.247328.229.394.302
San Diego20661842269471998742484318081981511131977.507419.256.439.331


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports