Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

The 2021 Benchwarmer Bash

Association Championships in the Dennis Eckersley Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash begins with Association Championships.  The 67 leagues are divided into 8 Federations. Each Federation has 2 Associations.  In 2021, three Associations have 3 leagues and the remainder have 2.  See the breakdown on the Leagues page.

 

2021: Teams in the Big Red Machine League will compete in the Dennis Eckersley Federation and Darrell Evans Association.

 

League champions advance to the Association round plus wild card teams will fill out the field of 4 teams.  All series are best-of-7.  The Association winner advances to the Federation tournament.

 

Teams are seeded based on their Association power index.  However, in matchups between wild cards and league champs, the league champion will have home field advantage.

 

Seeding - Association Championships:

 

Johnny Evers Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Aurora, Blame Canada - Power Index: 1 - Sherman Wan
  2. Wild Card Two: Camptown, Blame Canada - Power Index: 2 - Jay Snyder
  3. Blame Canada Champion: Fairplays - Power Index: 3 - Jason Kiernan
  4. Longball Champion: WC - Power Index: 6 - Michael Quinn

Darrell Evans Association:

  1. Big Red Machine Champion: Atlanta - Power Index: 1 - Ricardo Alexander
  2. Experts Champion: Stateroom - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. Wild Card One: Atlanta, Golden Throat - Power Index: 3
  4. Golden Throat Champion: Vin's - Power Index: 5 - Jason Kiernan

Buck Ewing Association:

  1. Scooby Doo Champion: Where - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Wild Card One: Palmer, McNally, Cuellar, Dobson, Birdland - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. Wild Card Two: Rittman, Scooby Doo - Power Index: 3 - Michael Rudolph
  4. Birdland Champion: Annapolis - Power Index: 4 - Dave Matter

Dwight Evans Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Runnin' Redbirds, Born to Run - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Wild Card Two: Billy's, Moneyball - Power Index: 2 - Michael Quinn
  3. Moneyball Champion: Random - Power Index: 3 - Jason Kiernan
  4. Born To Run Champion: Escape from New Jersey - Power Index: 7 - John Hula

 

Past Association Champions

Johnny Evers
  • 2022: Nokomis (Longball) Sherman Wan
  • 2021: Aurora (Blame Canada) Sherman Wan - Federation Champion
  • 2020: Fairplays (Blame Canada) Jason Kiernan
  • 2019: Danny's (Longball) Danny Zaccaro
Darrell Evans
  • 2022: Atlanta (Golden Throat) Ricardo Alexander - Federation Champion
  • 2021: Atlanta (Golden Throat) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2020: Clevdog u big dummy (now Mare Serenitatis, Experts) Sherman Wan - Federation Champion
  • 2019: Atlantic City (Golden Throat) Tom McGraw
Buck Ewing
  • 2022: North deLisle (Scooby Doo) Sherman Wan
  • 2021: Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson (Birdland) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Rittman (Scooby Doo) Michael Rudoph
  • 2019: Them (Birdland) Jamison Reese
Dwight Evans
  • 2022: Escape from New Jersey (Born to Run) John Hula
  • 2021: Runnin' Redbirds (Born to Run) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Random (Moneyball) Jason Kiernan
  • 2019: Crumpton (now Rich, Moneyball) owned then by Jesse Roche - Federation Champion

 

 

Bash Main Page

Dennis Eckersley Federation Page

Last year's Bash



Johnny Evers Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

WC (88-62, Longball) vs. Aurora (111-39, Blame Canada)
Aurora Borealis vs. WC In the Cards
Aurora wins series 4-0

Fairplays (96-54, Blame Canada) vs. Camptown (95-55, Blame Canada)
Camptown Racers vs. Fairplays Hubba-baloo
Fairplays wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Fairplays (96-54, Blame Canada) vs. Aurora (111-39, Blame Canada)
Aurora Borealis vs. Fairplays Hubba-baloo
Aurora wins series 4-2

2021 Johnny Evers Association Champion:
Aurora Borealis (Blame Canada) - Sherman Wan


Darrell Evans Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Vin's (91-59, Golden Throat) vs. Atlanta (109-41, Big Red Machine)
Vin's Vacationers vs. Atlanta [Big Red Machine] Redbirds
Atlanta [Big Red Machine] wins series 4-3

Atlanta (98-52, Golden Throat) vs. Stateroom (101-49, Experts)
Atlanta [Golden Throat] Gangsters vs. Stateroom Egg Boilers
Atlanta [Golden Throat] wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Atlanta (98-52, Golden Throat) vs. Atlanta (109-41, Big Red Machine)
Atlanta [Golden Throat] Gangsters vs. Atlanta [Big Red Machine] Redbirds
Atlanta [Golden Throat] wins series 4-3

2021 Darrell Evans Association Champion:
Atlanta Gangsters (Golden Throat) - Ricardo Alexander


Buck Ewing Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Annapolis (84-66, Birdland) vs. Where (101-49, Scooby Doo)
Annapolis Crabbers vs. Where Are You?
Annapolis wins series 4-0

Rittman (96-54, Scooby Doo) vs. Palmer, McNally, Cuellar, Dobson (91-59, Birdland)
Rittman Corked Bats vs. Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson Throwing 20s at the wall
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Annapolis (84-66, Birdland) vs. Palmer, McNally, Cuellar, Dobson (91-59, Birdland)
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson Throwing 20s at the wall vs. Annapolis Crabbers
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson wins series 4-2

2021 Buck Ewing Association Champion:
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson Throwing 20s at the wall (Birdland) - Jason Kiernan


Dwight Evans Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Escape from New Jersey (85-65, Born to Run) vs. Runnin' Redbirds (94-56, Born to Run)
Runnin' Redbirds Circa late 80's vs. Escape from New Jersey In a Green Ford Taurus SHO
Runnin' Redbirds wins series 4-1

Random (88-62, Moneyball) vs. Billy's (93-57, Moneyball)
Billy's Cards vs. Random Ninjas
Billy's wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Billy's (93-57, Moneyball) vs. Runnin' Redbirds (94-56, Born to Run)
Billy's Cards vs. Runnin' Redbirds Circa late 80's
Runnin' Redbirds wins series 4-3

2021 Dwight Evans Association Champion:
Runnin' Redbirds Circa late 80's (Born to Run) - Jason Kiernan

2021 Benchwarmer Bash - Association Championships

Johnny Evers Association

Game Johnny Evers Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Aurora890

Box

Fairplays5114
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - J.Urias (0-1)
HR: Aur: G.Springer (1), P.Goldschmidt (1), L.Wade (1); Fair: J.Abreu (1), J.Candelario (1), P.Wisdom (1), W.Myers 2 (2)
Aurora leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Aurora161

Box

Fairplays971
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - R.Ray (0-1)
HR: Aur: G.Springer (2); Fair: J.Baez (1), J.Abreu (2), I.Happ (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Fairplays6101

Box

Aurora4102
WP - Fair BP (1-0) LP - L.Garcia (0-1)
HR: Fair: W.Myers (3), I.Happ (2), E.Haase (1); Aur: C.Correa (1)
Fairplays leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Fairplays170

Box

Aurora3101
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - Fair BP (1-1)
HR: Fair: T.Anderson (1); Aur: S.Perez 2 (2), A.Meadows (1), C.Correa (2)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Fairplays470

Box

Aurora5100
WP - A.DeSclafani (1-0) LP - Fair BP (1-2)
HR: Fair: E.Haase (2); Aur: S.Perez (3)
Aurora leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Aurora7132

Box

Fairplays432
WP - Aur BP (1-0) LP - Fair BP (1-3)
HR: Aur: L.Wade (2), P.Goldschmidt 2 (3); Fair: P.Wisdom (2)
Aurora wins series 4-2
 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Aurora460

Box

WC170
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: Aur: J.Ramirez (1)
Aurora leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Camptown380

Box

Fairplays791
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - M.Stroman (0-1)
HR: Camp: K.Tucker (1); Fair: J.Candelario (1)
Fairplays leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Aurora3100

Box

WC260
WP - R.Ray (1-0) LP - WC BP (0-1)
HR: Aur: P.Goldschmidt (1), S.Perez (1), A.Meadows (1); WC: A.Duvall (1)
Aurora leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Camptown1111

Box

Fairplays14150
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - Camp BP (0-1)
HR: Camp: M.Chapman (1); Fair: J.Baez (1), I.Happ (1), P.Wisdom 2 (2), Y.Grandal 2 (2)
Fairplays leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
WC6100

Box

Aurora782
WP - L.Garcia (1-0) LP - P.Corbin (0-1)
HR: WC: M.Muncy (1), A.Duvall (2), J.Donaldson (1), E.Escobar (1); Aur: J.Ramirez (2), W.Adames (1)
Aurora leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Fairplays7101

Box

Camptown181
WP - W.Peralta (1-0) LP - Camp BP (0-2)
HR: Fair: J.Abreu (1); Camp: R.Arozarena (1)
Fairplays leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
WC571

Box

Aurora8110
WP - Aur BP (1-0) LP - J.Happ (0-1)
HR: WC: A.Duvall (3), J.Donaldson (2), E.Escobar (2); Aur: A.Judge (1), L.Wade (1), B.Rodgers (1)
Aurora wins series 4-0
 
 RHE 
Fairplays490

Box

Camptown6100
WP - S.McClanahan (1-0) LP - C.Rodon (0-1)
HR: Fair: Y.Grandal (3); Camp: M.Olson (1), D.Varsho (1)
Fairplays leads 3-1
 

5

 
 RHE 
Fairplays352

Box

Camptown8120
WP - T.Rogers (1-0) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: Fair: K.Farmer (1); Camp: J.Soto (1), M.Olson (2), K.Tucker (2), D.Carlson (1)
Fairplays leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Camptown380

Box

Fairplays770
WP - J.Urias (2-0) LP - M.Stroman (0-2)
HR: Camp: D.Carlson (2); Fair: K.Bryant (1), P.Wisdom (3), E.Haase (1)
Fairplays wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     


Darrell Evans Association

Game Darrell Evans Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Atlanta [Golden Throat]5120

Box

Atlanta [Big Red Machine]050
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - A-BRM BP (0-1)
HR: A-GT: S.Perez (1), G.Stanton (1), N.Arenado (1)
Atlanta [Golden Throat] leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Atlanta [Golden Throat]390

Box

Atlanta [Big Red Machine]291
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - A-BRM BP (0-2)
HR: A-GT: S.Perez (2), A.Vaughn 2 (2); A-BRM: R.Devers (1), T.Grisham (1)
Atlanta [Golden Throat] leads 2-0
 

3

Extra InningsRHE 
Atlanta [Big Red Machine]480

Box

Atlanta [Golden Throat]370
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - F.Peralta (0-1)
HR: A-BRM: C.Mullins (1)
Atlanta [Golden Throat] leads 2-1
 

4

Extra InningsRHE 
Atlanta [Big Red Machine]580

Box

Atlanta [Golden Throat]470
WP - A-BRM BP (1-2) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: A-BRM: W.Adames (1), E.Diaz (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Atlanta [Big Red Machine]481

Box

Atlanta [Golden Throat]564
WP - A-GT BP (1-0) LP - T.Mahle (0-1)
HR: A-BRM: M.Semien (1), W.Adames (2)
Atlanta [Golden Throat] leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Atlanta [Golden Throat]260

Box

Atlanta [Big Red Machine]5140
WP - A-BRM BP (2-2) LP - A-GT BP (1-1)
HR: A-GT: T.Hernandez (1); A-BRM: F.Freeman (1), M.Semien (2), W.Adames (3)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Atlanta [Golden Throat]9110

Box

Atlanta [Big Red Machine]8100
WP - A-GT BP (2-1) LP - F.Montas (0-1)
HR: A-GT: J.Soto 2 (2), G.Stanton (2), C.Hernandez (1); A-BRM: F.Freeman (2), M.Muncy 2 (2), W.Adames (4)
Atlanta [Golden Throat] wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Vin's8120

Box

Atlanta4140
WP - D.Dunning (1-0) LP - Atl BP (0-1)
HR: Vin: J.Ramirez (1), A.Riley (1), J.Votto (1), E.Haase (1); Atl: A.Meadows 2 (2)
Vin's leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Atlanta291

Box

Stateroom7100
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - C.Burnes (0-1)
HR: Atl: A.Garcia (1); Stat: J.Votto (1)
Stateroom leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Vin's383

Box

Atlanta050
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - F.Montas (0-1)
HR: Vin: I.Happ (1)
Vin's leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Atlanta470

Box

Stateroom390
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - Stat BP (0-1)
HR: Atl: G.Stanton (1), A.Vaughn (1); Stat: M.Yastrzemski (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Atlanta7131

Box

Vin's350
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: Atl: C.Mullins (1), M.Semien (1), K.Schwarber (1), A.Meadows (3); Vin: E.Haase (2)
Vin's leads 2-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Stateroom5100

Box

Atlanta450
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - F.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Atl: F.Lindor (1)
Stateroom leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Atlanta390

Box

Vin's2111
WP - J.Musgrove (1-0) LP - Vin BP (0-1)
HR: Atl: M.Muncy (1), W.Adames (1); Vin: T.Anderson (1)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Stateroom6150

Box

Atlanta7100
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - C.Flexen (0-1)
HR: Stat: G.Springer 2 (2), T.Anderson (1); Atl: J.Soto (1), T.Hernandez (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Atlanta480

Box

Vin's3100
WP - T.Mahle (1-0) LP - K.Kim (0-1)
HR: Atl: A.Meadows (4), M.Sano (1), D.Nunez (1); Vin: T.Anderson (2)
Atlanta leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Stateroom4100

Box

Atlanta5110
WP - Atl BP (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Stat: T.Anderson (2); Atl: S.Perez 2 (2), A.Vaughn (2)
Atlanta leads 3-2
 

6

Extra InningsRHE 
Vin's682

Box

Atlanta591
WP - Vin BP (1-1) LP - M.Fried (0-1)
HR: Vin: J.Candelario (1), J.Schoop (1); Atl: M.Semien (2)
Series tied 3-3
 
 RHE 
Atlanta480

Box

Stateroom9160
WP - A.Wainwright (2-0) LP - Atl BP (1-1)
HR: Atl: T.Hernandez 2 (3); Stat: J.Schoop (1), G.Springer (3), J.Candelario (1), M.Yastrzemski (2), M.Rojas (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Vin's6110

Box

Atlanta791
WP - F.Montas (1-1) LP - A.Wainwright (1-1)
HR: Vin: J.Gallo 2 (2); Atl: M.Semien (3), M.Sano (2)
Atlanta wins series 4-3
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Atlanta3100

Box

Stateroom272
WP - Atl BP (2-1) LP - Stat BP (0-2)
HR: Atl: T.Hernandez (4), G.Stanton (2)
Atlanta wins series 4-3
 
     


Buck Ewing Association

Game Buck Ewing Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson570

Box

Annapolis4130
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - L.Giolito (0-1)
HR: PMCD: J.Baez (1), O.Albies (1), K.Farmer (1); Ana: H.Castro (1)
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson381

Box

Annapolis6140
WP - C.Quantrill (1-0) LP - PMCD BP (0-1)
HR: PMCD: J.Mayfield (1), E.Haase (1); Ana: J.Altuve 2 (2), J.Realmuto (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Annapolis7151

Box

Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson4131
WP - L.McCullers (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Ana: R.Mountcastle (1); PMCD: K.Bryant (1), K.Farmer (2)
Annapolis leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Annapolis242

Box

Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson590
WP - PMCD BP (1-1) LP - S.Alcantara (0-1)
HR: PMCD: J.Votto (1), J.Mayfield (2)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Annapolis561

Box

Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson691
WP - PMCD BP (2-1) LP - F.Peralta (0-1)
HR: PMCD: T.Anderson (1), O.Albies (2), J.Abreu (1), K.Farmer (3)
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson372

Box

Annapolis280
WP - C.Flexen (2-0) LP - L.Giolito (0-2)
HR: PMCD: J.Abreu (2); Ana: N.Lopez (1)
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson wins series 4-2
 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Annapolis482

Box

Where250
WP - L.Giolito (1-0) LP - Whe BP (0-1)
HR: Ana: R.Mountcastle (1), J.Realmuto (1); Whe: M.Haniger (1)
Annapolis leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Rittman460

Box

Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson690
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - W.Buehler (0-1)
HR: Rit: M.Muncy (1), R.Mountcastle (1), L.Torrens (1)
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Annapolis5100

Box

Where4102
WP - C.Quantrill (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Ana: B.Harper (1), Y.Gurriel (1); Whe: S.Ohtani (1), R.Grossman (1)
Annapolis leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Rittman260

Box

Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson6130
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - Rit BP (0-1)
HR: Rit: B.Harper (1); PMCD: O.Albies (1), Y.Grandal (1), W.Myers (1)
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Where180

Box

Annapolis590
WP - L.McCullers (1-0) LP - Whe BP (0-2)
HR: Whe: R.Grossman (2), J.Abreu (1); Ana: K.Marte (1), B.Dalbec (1)
Annapolis leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson3101

Box

Rittman6100
WP - T.McKenzie (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: PMCD: J.Abreu (1), K.Farmer (1), Y.Grandal (2); Rit: K.Marte (1), S.Marte (1)
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Where392

Box

Annapolis6120
WP - S.Alcantara (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Whe: M.Haniger (2), X.Bogaerts (1); Ana: R.Mountcastle 2 (3), J.Realmuto (2)
Annapolis wins series 4-0
 
 RHE 
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson392

Box

Rittman580
WP - L.Giolito (1-0) LP - N.Eovaldi (0-1)
HR: PMCD: J.Votto (1); Rit: R.Mountcastle 2 (3)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 
 RHE 
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson661

Box

Rittman381
WP - C.Hernandez (1-0) LP - M.Stroman (0-1)
HR: PMCD: O.Albies (2), E.Haase (1), J.Votto (2)
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Rittman9110

Box

Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson575
WP - W.Buehler (1-1) LP - PMCD BP (0-1)
HR: Rit: M.Muncy (2), B.Harper (2), R.Mountcastle (4), J.Iglesias (1); PMCD: K.Bryant (1), K.Farmer (2)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
Rittman3101

Box

Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson481
WP - A.Wainwright (2-0) LP - Rit BP (0-2)
HR: PMCD: J.Votto (3)
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson wins series 4-3
 
     


Dwight Evans Association

Game Dwight Evans Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Billy's770

Box

Runnin' Redbirds9170
WP - RR BP (1-0) LP - R.Ray (0-1)
HR: Bill: H.Renfroe (1), E.Escobar 2 (2), E.Rosario (1); RR: M.Semien (1), H.Renfroe (1), J.Schoop (1), Y.Grandal (1)
Runnin' Redbirds leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Billy's7112

Box

Runnin' Redbirds581
WP - B.Woodruff (1-0) LP - RR BP (1-1)
HR: Bill: R.Arozarena 2 (2), W.Smith (1), H.Renfroe (2), M.Machado (1); RR: J.Bell (1), H.Renfroe (2), E.Haase (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Runnin' Redbirds6112

Box

Billy's263
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - Bill BP (0-1)
HR: RR: C.Yelich 2 (2); Bill: M.Machado (2)
Runnin' Redbirds leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Runnin' Redbirds2100

Box

Billy's10142
WP - K.Freeland (1-0) LP - W.LeBlanc (0-1)
HR: RR: K.Farmer (1); Bill: W.Smith (2), D.Swanson (1), W.Flores (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Runnin' Redbirds4130

Box

Billy's693
WP - M.Bumgarner (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Bill: W.Smith (3)
Billy's leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Billy's221

Box

Runnin' Redbirds593
WP - R.Ray (1-0) LP - Bill BP (0-2)
HR: Bill: W.Smith (4); RR: J.Baez (1), K.Bryant (1), J.Bell (2), K.Farmer (2)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Billy's253

Box

Runnin' Redbirds670
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - B.Woodruff (1-1)
HR: RR: N.Castellanos (1)
Runnin' Redbirds wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Runnin' Redbirds171

Box

Escape from New Jersey5111
WP - C.Rodon (1-0) LP - RR BP (0-1)
HR: RR: H.Renfroe (1), E.Haase (1); EFNJ: S.Ohtani (1), A.Garcia (1)
Escape from New Jersey leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Billy's6112

Box

Random271
WP - R.Ray (1-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Bill: W.Smith (1), H.Renfroe (1), D.Swanson (1); Ran: E.Haase (1)
Billy's leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Runnin' Redbirds572

Box

Escape from New Jersey471
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - Z.Wheeler (0-1)
HR: RR: J.Bell (1); EFNJ: C.Cron (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Billy's480

Box

Random583
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - B.Woodruff (0-1)
HR: Bill: J.Cronenworth (1); Ran: M.Zunino (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

Extra InningsRHE 
Escape from New Jersey551

Box

Runnin' Redbirds691
WP - C.Flexen (1-0) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: EFNJ: L.Gurriel (1), K.Marte (1); RR: M.Semien (1), Y.Grandal (1), K.Farmer (1)
Runnin' Redbirds leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Random270

Box

Billy's360
WP - Bill BP (1-0) LP - Z.Wheeler (0-1)
HR: Ran: K.Farmer (1); Bill: M.Machado (1)
Billy's leads 2-1
 

4

Extra InningsRHE 
Escape from New Jersey362

Box

Runnin' Redbirds452
WP - N.Eovaldi (1-0) LP - J.Gray (0-1)
HR: none
Runnin' Redbirds leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Random271

Box

Billy's771
WP - K.Freeland (1-0) LP - C.Hernandez (0-1)
HR: Ran: J.Candelario (1)
Billy's leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Escape from New Jersey272

Box

Runnin' Redbirds3101
WP - RR BP (1-1) LP - EFNJ BP (0-1)
HR: RR: N.Castellanos (1)
Runnin' Redbirds wins series 4-1
 
 RHE 
Random461

Box

Billy's361
WP - Ran BP (1-0) LP - M.Bumgarner (0-1)
HR: Ran: N.Castellanos (1); Bill: N.Ahmed (1)
Billy's leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Billy's5122

Box

Random3100
WP - R.Ray (2-0) LP - W.Peralta (0-2)
HR: Bill: R.Arozarena (1), H.Renfroe (2); Ran: J.Mayfield (1)
Billy's wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports