Golf Destinations
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

The 2023 Benchwarmer Bash

Association Championships in the Dennis Eckersley Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash begins with Association Championships.  The 68 leagues are divided into 8 Federations. Each Federation has 2 Associations.  In 2023, four Associations have 3 leagues and the remainder have 2.  See the breakdown on the Leagues page.

 

2023: Teams in the Great Lakes League will compete in the Dennis Eckersley Federation and Buck Ewing Association.

 

League champions advance to the Association round plus wild card teams will fill out the field of 4 teams.  All series are best-of-7.  The Association winner advances to the Federation tournament.

 

Teams are seeded based on their Association power index.  However, in matchups between wild cards and league champs, the league champion will have home field advantage.

 

Seeding - Association Championships:

 

Johnny Evers Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Camptown, Blame Canada - Power Index: 1 - Jay Snyder
  2. Wild Card Two: Trinidad, Longball - Power Index: 2 - Leif Jonson
  3. Blame Canada Champion: Elsinore - Power Index: 3 - Jerry King
  4. Longball Champion: Twin Peaks - Power Index: 8 - John Hula

Darrell Evans Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Benchwarmer, Experts - Power Index: 1 - Jon Swanson
  2. Golden Throat Champion: Atlanta - Power Index: 2 - Ricardo Alexander
  3. Experts Champion: Fantasy - Power Index: 3 - Ken Stevenson
  4. Wild Card Two: Mare Serenitatis, Experts - Power Index: 4 - Sherman Wan

Buck Ewing Association:

  1. Birdland Champion: J-town - Power Index: 1 - Keith Rudy
  2. Wild Card One: Rittman, Scooby Doo - Power Index: 2 - Michael Rudolph
  3. Great Lakes Champion: Grand Marais - Power Index: 9 - Jon Swanson
  4. Scooby Doo Champion: Harlem - Power Index: 11 - John Hula

Dwight Evans Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Escape from New Jersey, Born to Run - Power Index: 1 - John Hula
  2. Wild Card Two: Bloom County, Moneyball - Power Index: 2 - Dave Matter
  3. Born To Run Champion: Quad Cities - Power Index: 5 - Tom Kohl
  4. Moneyball Champion: Billy's - Power Index: 9 - Michael Quinn

 

Past Association Champions

Johnny Evers
  • 2022: Nokomis (Longball) Sherman Wan
  • 2021: Aurora (Blame Canada) Sherman Wan - Federation Champion
  • 2020: Fairplays (Blame Canada) Jason Kiernan
  • 2019: Danny's (Longball) Danny Zaccaro
Darrell Evans
  • 2022: Atlanta (Golden Throat) Ricardo Alexander - Federation Champion
  • 2021: Atlanta (Golden Throat) Ricardo Alexander
  • 2020: Clevdog u big dummy (now Mare Serenitatis, Experts) Sherman Wan - Federation Champion
  • 2019: Atlantic City (Golden Throat) Tom McGraw
Buck Ewing
  • 2022: North deLisle (Scooby Doo) Sherman Wan
  • 2021: Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson (Birdland) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Rittman (Scooby Doo) Michael Rudoph
  • 2019: Them (Birdland) Jamison Reese
Dwight Evans
  • 2022: Escape from New Jersey (Born to Run) John Hula
  • 2021: Runnin' Redbirds (Born to Run) Jason Kiernan
  • 2020: Random (Moneyball) Jason Kiernan
  • 2019: Crumpton (now Rich, Moneyball) owned then by Jesse Roche - Federation Champion

 

 

Bash Main Page

Dennis Eckersley Federation Page

Last year's Bash



Johnny Evers Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Twin Peaks, Longball (86-64) vs. Camptown, Blame Canada (102-48)
Camptown Racers vs. Twin Peaks Percolators
Camptown wins series 4-0

Elsinore, Blame Canada (101-49) vs. Trinidad, Longball (98-52)
Trinidad Island Vikings vs. Elsinore Hosers
Elsinore wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Elsinore, Blame Canada (101-49) vs. Camptown, Blame Canada (102-48)
Camptown Racers vs. Elsinore Hosers
Camptown wins series 4-1

2023 Johnny Evers Association Champion:
Camptown Racers (Blame Canada) - Jay Snyder


Darrell Evans Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Mare Serenitatis, Experts (81-69) vs. Benchwarmer, Experts (93-57)
Mare Serenitatis Water Bears vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Benchwarmer wins series 4-0

Fantasy, Experts (89-61) vs. Atlanta, Golden Throat (99-51)
Fantasy Couch vs. Atlanta Gangsters
Atlanta wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Atlanta, Golden Throat (99-51) vs. Benchwarmer, Experts (93-57)
Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners vs. Atlanta Gangsters
Atlanta wins series 4-1

2023 Darrell Evans Association Champion:
Atlanta Gangsters (Golden Throat) - Ricardo Alexander


Buck Ewing Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Harlem, Scooby Doo (82-68) vs. J-Town, Birdland (102-48)
Harlem Ghostbusters vs. J-town Roadrunners
J-town wins series 4-0

Grand Marais, Great Lakes (86-64) vs. Rittman, Scooby Doo (90-60)
Rittman Corked Bats vs. Grand Marais Voyageurs
Rittman wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Rittman, Scooby Doo (90-60) vs. J-Town, Birdland (102-48) 
Rittman Corked Bats vs. J-town Roadrunners
J-town wins series 4-0

2023 Buck Ewing Association Champion:
J-Town Roadrunners (Birdland) - Keith Rudy


Dwight Evans Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Billy's, Moneyball (85-65) vs. Escape from New Jersey, Born To Run (87-64)
Escape from New Jersey In a Green Ford Taurus SHO vs. Billy's Cards
Billy's wins series 4-2

Quad Cities, Born To Run (88-63) vs. Bloom County, Moneyball (92-59)
Bloom County Boingers vs. Quad Cities Stealing Home
Bloom County wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Billy's, Moneyball (85-65) vs. Bloom County, Moneyball (92-59)
Bloom County Boingers vs. Billy's Cards
Billy's wins series 4-3

2023 Dwight Evans Association Champion:
Billy's Cards (Moneyball) - Michael Quinn

2023 Benchwarmer Bash - Association Championships

Johnny Evers Association

Game Johnny Evers Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Camptown470

Box

Elsinore761
WP - M.Scherzer (1-0) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: Camp: T.Turner (1), M.Garver (1); Els: J.Cronenworth (1)
Elsinore leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Camptown5110

Box

Elsinore3140
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - Els BP (0-1)
HR: Camp: M.Olson (1), J.Soto (1), M.Garver (2), I.Paredes (1); Els: E.Suarez (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Elsinore271

Box

Camptown10110
WP - Camp BP (1-0) LP - Z.Eflin (0-1)
HR: Camp: J.Rodriguez (1), M.Olson 2 (3)
Camptown leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Elsinore270

Box

Camptown560
WP - Camp BP (2-0) LP - B.Bello (0-1)
HR: Camp: M.Olson (4), Z.Gelof (1)
Camptown leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Elsinore360

Box

Camptown441
WP - P.Sandoval (1-0) LP - S.Ohtani (0-1)
HR: Els: J.Turner (1)
Camptown wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Camptown9180

Box

Twin Peaks571
WP - F.Valdez (1-0) LP - TP BP (0-1)
HR: Camp: T.Turner (1), R.Acuna (1), M.Olson (1), J.Soto (1), M.Garver (1), R.McMahon (1); TP: B.Stott (1), R.Acuna (1), J.Soto (1)
Camptown leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Trinidad4110

Box

Elsinore3100
WP - B.Snell (1-0) LP - Els BP (0-1)
HR: Trin: Y.Diaz (1), E.Suarez (1); Els: E.Suarez (1), B.Harper (1), E.Jimenez (1)
Trinidad leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Camptown6100

Box

Twin Peaks1101
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - S.Gray (0-1)
HR: Camp: T.Turner (2), R.Acuna (2); TP: R.Acuna (2)
Camptown leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Trinidad240

Box

Elsinore370
WP - T.Skubal (1-0) LP - Trin BP (0-1)
HR: Trin: Y.Diaz (2); Els: M.Betts (1), B.Harper (2)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Twin Peaks593

Box

Camptown6111
WP - Camp BP (1-0) LP - T.Walker (0-1)
HR: TP: J.Soto 2 (3), J.Realmuto (1); Camp: J.Soto 2 (3)
Camptown leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Elsinore2110

Box

Trinidad362
WP - K.Gausman (1-0) LP - Els BP (0-2)
HR: Els: B.Harper (3), J.Burger (1), W.Contreras (1); Trin: J.Chisholm (1)
Trinidad leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Twin Peaks271

Box

Camptown691
WP - P.Sandoval (1-0) LP - A.Heaney (0-1)
HR: TP: B.Stott (2); Camp: J.Rodriguez (1), M.Garver (2), I.Paredes (1)
Camptown wins series 4-0
 
 RHE 
Elsinore5120

Box

Trinidad491
WP - B.Bello (1-0) LP - K.Crawford (0-1)
HR: Els: M.Betts (2), A.Garcia (1), E.Jimenez (2); Trin: C.Raleigh (1), B.Marsh (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 
 RHE 
Elsinore7101

Box

Trinidad490
WP - S.Ohtani (1-0) LP - Trin BP (0-2)
HR: Els: S.Ohtani (1), A.Garcia (2), E.Suarez (2); Trin: E.Suarez (2)
Elsinore leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Trinidad880

Box

Elsinore360
WP - B.Snell (2-0) LP - M.Scherzer (0-1)
HR: Trin: G.Torres (1), N.Lowe (1), C.Raleigh 2 (3)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
Trinidad490

Box

Elsinore680
WP - T.Skubal (2-0) LP - C.Burnes (0-1)
HR: Trin: Y.Diaz (3), F.Tatis (1); Els: A.Garcia (3), J.Burger 2 (3)
Elsinore wins series 4-3
 
     


Darrell Evans Association

Game Darrell Evans Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Benchwarmer5100

Box

Atlanta451
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: BW: E.Julien (1); Atl: J.Soto 2 (2), J.Polanco (1)
Benchwarmer leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
Benchwarmer290

Box

Atlanta370
WP - F.Peralta (1-0) LP - BW BP (0-1)
HR: BW: L.Arraez (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Atlanta580

Box

Benchwarmer480
WP - Atl BP (1-0) LP - Y.Kikuchi (0-1)
HR: Atl: A.Riley (1); BW: D.Smith (1)
Atlanta leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Atlanta381

Box

Benchwarmer2120
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - W.Miley (0-1)
HR: none
Atlanta leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Atlanta6100

Box

Benchwarmer4110
WP - Atl BP (2-0) LP - J.Quintana (0-1)
HR: Atl: F.Lindor (1), J.Soto 2 (4)
Atlanta wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Mare Serenitatis250

Box

Benchwarmer980
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: BW: R.Acuna (1), A.Judge 3 (3)
Benchwarmer leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Fantasy690

Box

Atlanta8130
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - T.Glasnow (0-1)
HR: Fan: S.Suzuki (1), C.McCormick (1), S.Langeliers (1); Atl: A.Riley (1), F.Lindor (1)
Atlanta leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Mare Serenitatis270

Box

Benchwarmer8131
WP - M.Keller (1-0) LP - MS BP (0-1)
HR: BW: T.Turner (1), C.Carroll (1), L.Arraez (1), D.Smith (1), M.Garver (1)
Benchwarmer leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Fantasy9151

Box

Atlanta8100
WP - L.Webb (1-0) LP - F.Peralta (0-1)
HR: Fan: J.Rodriguez (1), R.Lewis (1), C.Seager 2 (2), G.Torres (1); Atl: A.Riley (2), J.Soto (1), L.Rengifo (1), M.Melendez (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Benchwarmer690

Box

Mare Serenitatis4112
WP - BW BP (1-0) LP - MS BP (0-2)
HR: BW: Y.Diaz (1), K.Ruiz (1); MS: S.Kwan (1), B.Bichette (1)
Benchwarmer leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Atlanta6101

Box

Fantasy4121
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - L.Castillo (0-1)
HR: Atl: A.Riley 2 (4), L.Rengifo (2); Fan: C.McCormick (2)
Atlanta leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Benchwarmer6121

Box

Mare Serenitatis290
WP - W.Miley (1-0) LP - S.Strider (0-1)
HR: BW: C.Carroll (2), D.Smith (2)
Benchwarmer wins series 4-0
 
 RHE 
Atlanta670

Box

Fantasy581
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - Z.Eflin (0-1)
HR: Atl: N.Velazquez (1); Fan: C.Seager (3)
Atlanta leads 3-1
 

5

 
 RHE 
Atlanta4121

Box

Fantasy8120
WP - R.Pepiot (1-0) LP - G.Rodriguez (0-1)
HR: Atl: L.Rengifo (3), N.Velazquez (2), M.Melendez (2); Fan: C.Seager (4), G.Torres (2)
Atlanta leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Fantasy591

Box

Atlanta482
WP - Fan BP (1-0) LP - G.Cole (1-1)
HR: Fan: G.Torres (3); Atl: A.Riley (5)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
Fantasy680

Box

Atlanta7100
WP - Atl BP (1-0) LP - L.Webb (1-1)
HR: Fan: F.Freeman (1), N.Hoerner (1), G.Torres (4); Atl: L.Rengifo 2 (5)
Atlanta wins series 4-3
 
     


Buck Ewing Association

Game Buck Ewing Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Rittman351

Box

J-town5113
WP - Jtwn BP (1-0) LP - Rit BP (0-1)
HR: Jtwn: J.Rodriguez 2 (2), M.Machado (1), J.Walker (1)
J-town leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Rittman460

Box

J-town9131
WP - Jtwn BP (2-0) LP - G.Williams (0-1)
HR: Rit: I.Paredes (1); Jtwn: B.Witt Jr. (1), M.Machado 2 (3), L.Robert (1)
J-town leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
J-town6130

Box

Rittman231
WP - K.Gausman (1-0) LP - Rit BP (0-2)
HR: Jtwn: C.Carroll (1), B.Witt Jr. (2)
J-town leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
J-town880

Box

Rittman2100
WP - A.Nola (1-0) LP - S.Matz (0-1)
HR: Jtwn: B.Witt Jr. (3), W.Franco (1); Rit: I.Paredes (2)
J-town wins series 4-0
 

5

 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Harlem050

Box

J-town6160
WP - C.Burnes (1-0) LP - Har BP (0-1)
HR: Har: G.Sanchez (1); Jtwn: B.Witt Jr. (1), L.Robert (1)
J-town leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Rittman3101

Box

Grand Marais5111
WP - S.Gray (1-0) LP - C.Ragans (0-1)
HR: Rit: C.Raleigh (1), T.Estrada (1)
Grand Marais leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Harlem5100

Box

J-town8102
WP - Jtwn BP (1-0) LP - P.Sandoval (0-1)
HR: Har: J.Soto (1), M.Garver (1); Jtwn: M.Machado 2 (2)
J-town leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Rittman270

Box

Grand Marais443
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - G.Williams (0-1)
HR: Rit: N.Castellanos (1), B.Harper (1), N.Jones (1); GM: E.Julien (1)
Grand Marais leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
J-town7111

Box

Harlem232
WP - K.Gausman (1-0) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: Jtwn: G.Moreno (1); Har: A.Garcia (1)
J-town leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Grand Marais4142

Box

Rittman891
WP - Rit BP (1-0) LP - G.Williams (0-1)
HR: GM: J.Pederson (1); Rit: B.Harper (2), C.Raleigh 2 (3), J.Candelario (1)
Grand Marais leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
J-town6150

Box

Harlem3112
WP - A.Nola (1-0) LP - Har BP (0-2)
HR: Jtwn: J.Rodriguez (1), W.Smith (1); Har: J.Turner (1), L.Gurriel (1), G.Sanchez (2)
J-town wins series 4-0
 
 RHE 
Grand Marais7100

Box

Rittman640
WP - GM BP (1-0) LP - J.Urias (0-1)
HR: GM: V.Guerrero Jr. (1), M.Betts (1); Rit: B.Harper (3)
Grand Marais leads 3-1
 

5

 
Extra InningsRHE 
Grand Marais470

Box

Rittman571
WP - Rit BP (2-0) LP - S.Matz (0-1)
HR: GM: J.Abreu (1); Rit: I.Paredes (1)
Grand Marais leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Rittman680

Box

Grand Marais470
WP - Rit BP (3-0) LP - GM BP (1-1)
HR: Rit: K.Marte (1), B.Harper (4), G.Arias (1); GM: J.Abreu (2)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
Rittman641

Box

Grand Marais252
WP - G.Williams (1-1) LP - P.Lopez (1-1)
HR: Rit: N.Castellanos (2); GM: V.Guerrero Jr. (2), E.Julien (2)
Rittman wins series 4-3
 
     


Dwight Evans Association

Game Dwight Evans Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Bloom County392

Box

Billy's580
WP - E.Rodriguez (1-0) LP - L.Gilbert (0-1)
HR: BC: A.Riley (1), L.Thomas (1); Bill: J.Soto (1), A.Duvall (1)
Billy's leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Bloom County5120

Box

Billy's7110
WP - C.Sanchez (1-0) LP - B.Bello (0-1)
HR: BC: K.Marte 2 (2), C.Abrams (1); Bill: R.Arozarena (1), J.Soto 2 (3)
Billy's leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Billy's250

Box

Bloom County761
WP - R.Detmers (1-0) LP - J.Flaherty (0-1)
HR: none
Billy's leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Billy's7122

Box

Bloom County592
WP - Bill BP (1-0) LP - T.Walker (0-1)
HR: Bill: R.Arozarena (2), J.Soto (4); BC: N.Castellanos (1), J.Ramirez (1)
Billy's leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Billy's360

Box

Bloom County4130
WP - BC BP (1-0) LP - L.Weaver (0-1)
HR: BC: A.Riley (2), E.Jimenez (1)
Billy's leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Bloom County6111

Box

Billy's4100
WP - L.Gilbert (1-1) LP - E.Rodriguez (1-1)
HR: BC: N.Castellanos (2), E.Jimenez (2); Bill: M.Betts (1), M.Machado (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Bloom County0132

Box

Billy's570
WP - C.Sanchez (2-0) LP - B.Bello (0-2)
HR: Bill: M.Betts (2), A.Duvall (2), O.Arcia (1)
Billy's wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Escape from New Jersey371

Box

Billy's590
WP - E.Rodriguez (1-0) LP - Z.Wheeler (0-1)
HR: EFNJ: W.Smith (1); Bill: J.Soto (1), W.Smith (1)
Billy's leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Bloom County651

Box

Quad Cities341
WP - L.Gilbert (1-0) LP - L.Castillo (0-1)
HR: QC: M.Semien (1)
Bloom County leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Escape from New Jersey7121

Box

Billy's8121
WP - Bill BP (1-0) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: EFNJ: P.Goldschmidt (1), A.Garcia (1), J.Candelario (1); Bill: D.Swanson (1), A.Duvall (1)
Billy's leads 2-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Bloom County3100

Box

Quad Cities4100
WP - QC BP (1-0) LP - BC BP (0-1)
HR: none
Series tied 1-1
 

3

Extra InningsRHE 
Billy's6102

Box

Escape from New Jersey790
WP - EFNJ BP (1-0) LP - C.Sanchez (0-1)
HR: Bill: J.Soto (2), A.Duvall (2); EFNJ: J.Candelario (2), K.Marte (1)
Billy's leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Quad Cities590

Box

Bloom County890
WP - BC BP (1-1) LP - T.Walker (0-1)
HR: QC: J.Rodriguez (1), J.Polanco (1); BC: K.Marte (1), J.Ramirez (1), F.Freeman (1), A.Riley (1)
Bloom County leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Billy's250

Box

Escape from New Jersey790
WP - J.Taillon (1-0) LP - J.Flaherty (0-1)
HR: Bill: D.Swanson (2); EFNJ: S.Torkelson (1), A.Garcia (2), R.Lewis (1), K.Marte (2)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Quad Cities340

Box

Bloom County5100
WP - BC BP (2-1) LP - J.Berrios (0-1)
HR: BC: K.Marte (2)
Bloom County leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Billy's8110

Box

Escape from New Jersey5110
WP - Bill BP (2-0) LP - M.Gore (0-1)
HR: Bill: J.Soto 2 (4), D.Swanson (3); EFNJ: L.Gurriel (1), K.Marte (3)
Billy's leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Quad Cities790

Box

Bloom County662
WP - QC BP (2-0) LP - J.Ryan (0-1)
HR: QC: M.Semien (2); BC: K.Marte (3)
Bloom County leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Escape from New Jersey280

Box

Billy's690
WP - E.Rodriguez (2-0) LP - Z.Wheeler (0-2)
HR: EFNJ: S.Ohtani (1), A.Garcia 2 (4); Bill: R.Arozarena (1), M.Betts (1), J.Soto (5)
Billy's wins series 4-2
 
 RHE 
Bloom County5100

Box

Quad Cities8100
WP - L.Castillo (1-1) LP - BC BP (2-2)
HR: BC: N.Castellanos (1), F.Freeman (2), L.Thomas 2 (2); QC: J.Rodriguez (2), M.Betts (1), R.Arozarena (1), S.Frelick (1), R.Jeffers (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
Bloom County6110

Box

Quad Cities5120
WP - B.Bello (1-0) LP - QC BP (2-1)
HR: BC: N.Castellanos (2), A.Diaz 2 (2), C.Abrams (1); QC: M.Betts 2 (3)
Bloom County wins series 4-3
 
     

 

 

 
 
 
 
  Save 15% on Birthday Flowers and Gifts at 1800flowers.com. Use Promo Code HPPYBDAY at checkout.
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds