Save 15% on Birthday Flowers and Gifts at 1800flowers.com. Use Promo Code HPPYBDAY at checkout.
http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Player Statistics

A League About Nothing

Back to this league's home page

Stats are accumulated based on appearances in BWB games.

Bullpen statistics are derived averages, since 11 major league games are used for a 6-game BWB week. Per-game and per-inning averages are multiplied by the number of times his slot was needed in BWB games. The numbers themselves may appear unrealistic, but they attempt to more accurately measure how the pitcher is affecting your outcome.

 

 

Statistics Index

Bullpen Stats - Week 25
Upper West Side Spongeworthies

 

NameSlotGIPSVBSHoHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvg
David BednarR1710.743014009111.121.259.296
D.L. HallR544.60004203111.621.347.234
Jacob LatzR278.741094012155.071.404.247
Dylan SmithR633.10103401025.302.250.263
Grant TaylorR4610.7020147012275.631.953.304
Gregory SotoR375.2021985901221.083.289.368
Totals----43.189153255465285.851.812.291


Statistics Index

 
 
  125x125 USA Today First 2 Months for $25


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit