Expedia.com
Groupon Getaways
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Player Statistics

Reality Bites

Back to this league's home page

Stats are accumulated based on appearances in BWB games.

Bullpen statistics are derived averages, since 11 major league games are used for a 6-game BWB week. Per-game and per-inning averages are multiplied by the number of times his slot was needed in BWB games. The numbers themselves may appear unrealistic, but they attempt to more accurately measure how the pitcher is affecting your outcome.

 

 

Statistics Index

Bullpen Stats - Week 25
Silver Screen

 

NameSlotGIPSVBSHoHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvg
Yohan RamirezR665.20010007000.000.000.000
Ryne StanekT654.80022206000.000.897.139
Jonathan LoaisigaM054.40006004000.001.275.298
Kodai SengaT266.0020100015234.501.583.345
Steven CruzT466.000081010345.251.389.294
Grant TaylorR3610.7220147012275.631.953.304
Totals----37.124340100547143.401.347.264


Statistics Index

 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports