Expedia.com
10% EXTRA SAVINGS, MEMBER'S ONLY OFFERS, DISCOUNTS AND COUPONS! JOIN THE SPORTSMAN'S GUIDE BUYER'S CLUB TODAY!
 
Happy Thanksgiving Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Blue and Gray

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
TB = Total Bases
PA = Plate Appearances
BW = Benchwarmer Batters used

 

 

   

Team Hitting Stats - Season Totals through Week 9

 

TeamPAABRH2B3BHRRBIKTBBBHPSHSFSBCSSBPctEBWAvgSlgOBP
Charleston203517833134919169429241887620534113371177.08161.275.491.359
Cincinnati1904168424744499470246385761201113817194.44376.264.452.345
Lexington19471744271455817882734638141632701319482.61180.261.467.331
Bradford1933170324544395668228360754187341918772.00388.260.443.344
General Sherman Marches19891762295444907722374187641931601828682.35358.252.434.328
Savannah188316592644159197725042475519715312271269.235515.250.455.333
Lincoln1981174323443689474251448755215181514382.354410.250.433.338
Cache River19351709259414855622074186952031716271072.97337.242.407.328
Almost19481703273412715952774637782062411522484.62337.242.457.330
Vicksburg19131717218415816622194566941553001119676.00405.242.404.314
Major198117742334267910702694517351711302316672.73387.240.414.308
Bangalore1955174224341880565226449703166382926583.87284.240.404.318
Washington192016772523997797623540172220325015181064.29359.238.431.327
Atlantis18841683228389778672074456831731731122581.486015.231.406.307
Corwin's Silver and20191869226425742682093617071321018261072.2213859.227.378.281
Gettysburg19141730210377803612184026461482431224680.0010743.218.373.287


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Match Is Simple
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Spa Destinations