Pick from a wide selection of fantasy football trophies from the couch potato figure to the toilet trophy.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

North Siders

Back to this league's home page

Note: These stats are the totals of actual bullpen lines as used in BWB games - not a compilation of individual statistics.

Key:
AvgShort = Average innings per game short of bullpen minimums
AvgUsed = Average number of relievers used per game
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Bullpen Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGIPWLPctSHBBKERERAWHIPOppAvgPSAvgShortAvgUsed
Amsterdam149503.31810.6432374372285212364.221.321.224101.13.4
Waypoint147458.01722.4363183702216162184.281.290.21220.73.1
Northern149559.72021.4884364792376152714.361.279.222160.93.7
The Blues Brothers148541.32417.5852384713075142684.461.437.22501.43.7
Wrigleyville148502.02220.5243264812305042494.461.416.24291.03.4
North Side150543.32211.6674505142586122714.491.421.24090.93.5
Best150548.62122.4882954962315182754.511.325.23211.23.7
Carolina148486.02215.5953094752735052624.851.539.24681.13.3
Lake Michigan149560.02816.6361425243255403044.891.516.238301.03.6
Mackay149592.71617.4853365353525973224.891.497.23150.93.8
Papillion149507.72312.6571914542305562764.891.347.23091.13.5
Gold Coast146429.71937.3392473902123442395.011.401.23251.13.0
Indy150491.31623.4101014822894602885.281.569.246231.13.4
Omaha148473.72220.5241754902755563176.021.615.25611.03.2
Chicago150499.52031.392185433244283586.451.736.26681.73.3
Addison146515.02116.5681565313623933776.591.734.256371.23.5


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Up to 90% off top local fun
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur Language Programs