Gambling Hot Spots
Learn a new language with the Scientifically-Proven Pimsleur Method - Only 30 Minutes per Day - Completely Portable - Trusted by FBI. Click here!
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 4

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Boar's24150.0114.73311719253617910301.800.967.1702
Chicxulub24149.7154.78911519334318113372.220.849.1720
Dusk till Dawn24139.0811.421114113535511522583.761.223.2455
Vice City24139.71010.500014011728512215493.161.038.2180
Canton24131.0810.444112011244612214533.641.191.2220
Seattle24126.7107.58801109631516919523.691.003.2020
California24134.3137.65011118747516416312.080.998.1780
Springfield24134.0109.52601101033871619493.291.052.2040
Ozzie Smith's24139.0123.80011101092291329332.140.942.2070
Cincinnati24124.7612.333110111134214819624.481.163.2295
Las Vegas24132.389.471110110846814315513.471.164.2144
San Diego24127.7612.33319012535611920574.021.253.2460
Alcatraz24135.3106.62509010944313713422.791.131.2120
Seventh24120.7711.38908010553611519604.481.309.2250
Nordeast24114.778.46706010949811615614.791.378.2410
High Octane24113.0411.26714110760211013695.501.478.2405


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports