Start brewing your own craft beer
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 7

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Cincinnati42227.71617.485222118376923928873.441.138.2119
Ozzie Smith's42235.71614.5331210219571021234963.671.171.2370
Dusk till Dawn42244.01412.538221124146720527973.581.176.2488
Boar's42238.71713.567121018063725619742.791.018.2010
California42229.31911.633221215991927426712.791.090.1880
San Diego42228.01715.53111902016412223331003.951.162.2270
Seventh42228.71618.4710180248518189391214.761.308.2660
Las Vegas42220.71112.4780180203671419928963.921.224.23516
Vice City42222.31518.455215019469922324873.521.183.2250
Cuba42212.01222.3531140222749227451335.651.396.2594
High Octane42201.01120.3550130197641016429994.431.299.2460
Seattle42210.01218.4001130212763236381074.591.371.2520
Chicxulub42209.01413.5191111177838253391064.561.244.2202
Springfield42207.31218.400110020110111211401245.381.457.2444
Alcatraz42218.71513.536090213795186321134.651.335.2450
Nordeast42189.01318.419080187659169361065.051.333.2486


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Birthday Flowers and Gifts at 1800flowers.com. Use Promo Code HPPYBDAY at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur New Low Pricing MP3