Whatever your occasion or event, Crown Awards has the perfect award or trophy to meet your needs.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Alcatraz150857.35257.4775734879227327211434114.311.290.2551
Boar's150910.77044.6145913830224338561143503.461.157.2331
California150889.75948.5512762769277399621173663.701.176.2242
Chicxulub150846.35750.5330710809264488381274084.341.268.2420
Cincinnati150848.35353.5003763751275218691153653.871.209.22811
Copenhagen150837.03983.3202661757252288751534224.541.206.2323
Dusk till Dawn150875.05357.4822772824223338041073663.761.197.2392
High Octane150809.45657.4960700763272297601043393.771.279.2391
Las Vegas150843.75463.4620730896274267751224204.481.387.26113
Nordeast150748.35258.4730570739323197461164054.871.419.24817
Ozzie Smith's150830.75260.4641630816285418221214044.381.325.2470
San Diego150841.06055.5222742794242327141263894.161.232.2390
Seattle150856.75752.52307007302683310601283613.791.165.2210
Seventh150813.15655.5052612789278258391233864.271.312.2441
Springfield150862.34258.4202770826280308461183894.061.283.2421
Vice City150870.07043.6192830733264359241053473.591.146.2193


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Hotels.com Beach Destinations
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports