Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 9

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Alcatraz54287.72018.5261141278978260401364.251.304.2440
Boar's54310.32218.55032722338311321301022.961.018.2000
California57313.72615.6343313220110938933972.781.052.1890
Chicxulub54276.71918.514216123110410326491364.421.211.2184
Cincinnati54298.71824.42922812369713316411163.501.115.20810
Cuba54277.71528.349220028110612283511685.451.394.2525
Dusk till Dawn54313.01820.4742261310579273361253.591.173.24810
High Octane54259.31422.38901502449414233331204.161.303.2390
Las Vegas54289.31716.51502502728716275371233.831.241.23920
Nordeast55249.71725.40511202418713221411374.941.314.2438
Ozzie Smith's54306.02616.61922712657612295381123.291.114.2240
San Diego57304.32121.50012702748415305451384.081.176.2310
Seattle55269.31524.3851160278985307501394.641.396.2560
Seventh58318.72225.46812803398112257521614.551.318.2620
Springfield54266.71624.400314226012314263511625.471.436.2454
Vice City54286.72022.4762200235929295271053.301.141.2150


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur New Low Pricing MP3