Learn a new language and save up to 25% off + Free S&H Storewide! Use code SAVENOW. Shop Pimsleur
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Perfect World

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Malta150865.76342.6002752676275441000942953.071.099.2070
Suffolk150856.06740.626376173722645917893323.491.125.2231
Lasoda's150855.05557.491375272425531827963403.581.145.2203
Molecular150857.37241.6372710754230397841023503.671.148.2270
Bates Motel150800.04460.423056070030731752833303.711.259.2265
Large Lenny's150859.36156.5213681831288228411013683.851.302.2440
Kingston150847.76743.6091671715279158781153673.901.173.2190
Long Island150804.06160.5040680745280328391043493.911.275.2360
Arkansas150837.74957.4621730766257337471193663.931.221.2340
Gambler's150789.75256.4810520753262336581113644.151.285.2415
Oklahoma150816.34759.4430590792246367561163884.281.272.2440
Midwest150795.36450.561162171930744803873804.301.290.2320
Erie150770.35361.4650520794313206641163984.651.437.2561
Rivendell150749.33672.3330500731302285681044104.921.379.24514
Utopia150740.02881.257041074829238707934115.001.405.25211
Red150660.03864.373038063040526574744095.581.568.24131


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports