Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Broadway

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Joey150850.35750.5332792660279319521073053.231.104.2061
Bring150856.74954.476171172824750903993133.291.138.2210
Broadway150856.06356.529275176125937720943393.561.192.2290
Rusty150829.35948.551170171427546891983423.711.193.2230
Cherokee150829.75547.539266073726832741923593.891.211.2280
Rochelle150843.07048.5931640750259208321203653.901.197.2290
Rocky Horror150829.75854.5181560775262177561143754.071.250.2371
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place150790.04465.404055074229541726903614.111.313.2380
Hankie150838.05854.518267076726048816983854.131.226.2340
California150814.04468.3931600752296407191233824.221.287.2350
All150787.05759.491055069633240751933794.331.306.2282
Momma150792.34470.3860560782250307601143854.371.302.2480
Jekyll & Hyde150781.35653.5141591764280407281173864.451.336.2461
Reese's150769.35264.4480470744227307411223824.471.262.2440
Manhattan150762.05261.4601541732325267471163804.491.387.24312
Times Square150742.34847.505150074032221647954205.091.431.24919


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Match Is Simple
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports