Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Silver Screen

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Venice Beach150867.06846.5962771685252339071022943.051.081.2080
Court150845.36946.600273279623443865963213.421.218.2390
Rick's150841.35941.590069072425336879993223.441.161.2230
City of Lago150824.74765.420072068829127847933243.541.187.2180
Canal Street150827.75850.5372710732274437871003333.621.215.2280
Jobu's150858.37341.6401670748261318331133673.851.176.2250
Sonic150816.75853.5230670737294317051083503.861.262.2310
Avalon150805.74763.4271570719269248231003493.901.226.2291
Chico's150802.76141.598158175927337789993563.991.286.2402
Chatsworth150820.35157.472156175029331859963654.001.271.2341
Death Valley151835.06464.5001700757251337671163804.101.207.2321
Reality150799.05157.472063071526636739913644.101.228.2303
Muzzle150793.35047.515156171228735752983684.171.259.2300
Celluloid150785.04075.3481440790321266991174365.001.415.2516
Vegas151776.05466.450147179637033580844585.311.503.25521
Oscar's150683.03581.302141074241526566634636.101.694.26644


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports