Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

White Elephant

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Run Rickey150866.36941.6271790697219399201103203.321.057.2110
KC150865.76749.5782791674225369671033223.351.039.2060
Houston150865.36953.5663741831234307871113463.601.231.2420
Kentucky150828.35662.4751631705284257771003463.761.194.2210
Swollen150849.06144.5811721778259387781083653.871.221.2340
Crunch150800.35351.5101630720298247471063483.911.272.2310
Mustache150804.35454.500058075326633806993543.961.267.2380
Kerouac150835.75956.513272174527029832963693.971.215.2291
Bungalo Bill's150783.05257.477050073526624803943463.981.278.2381
Who's on First?150798.75759.4912622749261488131033564.011.265.2380
Doctor150773.35361.4650560710261287381093544.121.256.2341
Dark Side of the Moon150809.74967.4220550763290257681113744.161.301.2394
Southaven150802.35459.4780600711357297581003814.271.331.2281
Titan150801.34266.389162082328041659933864.341.376.2554
Nashville150780.33774.3332532786314396911004365.031.410.25112
Dumbo's150781.04858.4531510815301316061354785.511.429.2588


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports