Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Three of a Kind

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Arcata150868.06149.5551860713237298441123213.331.094.2150
The Three150874.06154.530284180621934868993343.441.173.2350
Havana150833.06152.540273167827242924873203.461.140.2130
Stacks of High Society150813.36148.560156168126541875813153.491.163.2180
San Francisco150827.04957.4621671735269247981063323.611.214.2290
Southside150803.75363.457062070830029770923614.041.254.22713
Aces150814.35264.4481631741295327671083724.111.272.2337
Route 66150785.36254.534152177726820772913624.151.331.2488
Equilateral150810.35162.4511600719271407891103744.151.222.2280
Mt. Eaton150810.05551.5190520732325288391103854.281.305.2310
Maryland150811.75565.4580600773296247071233864.281.317.2410
Florida150817.35261.4601590746303307621323904.291.283.2330
Hudson River150797.35359.4730560739292347141153814.301.293.2360
Three Blind150764.75449.5240560755249517031063694.341.313.2481
Damien150814.75257.4771670816261437121063944.351.322.2503
Motor City150774.05264.448153172932537720884034.691.362.23916


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Hotels.com