Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Motor City

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Little Rock150819.74852.480266266325228863983173.481.116.2125
Gratiot150862.35954.5221791828245258091053393.541.244.2420
Alcubierre-Obousy150836.36935.663264174224837854983393.651.184.2280
Bee Em150808.06342.6001461686325279251043343.721.251.2210
Canadian150857.76449.5662741724292458281033663.841.185.2202
NYC2ATL150827.06444.5930670723242218911243553.861.167.2260
Sweet Lou's151799.05458.482058069227435834983463.901.209.2241
Trumbull150805.34961.445067072128539728973513.921.249.2305
Drunken150848.06550.5652750745266448311023814.041.192.2270
Walking151828.05761.4832610774291367871013764.091.286.2380
Mt Pleasant150793.05854.5181591764255427341053644.131.285.2432
Maplewood150780.35153.4900590689299318131113594.141.266.2276
Classic150784.34756.4560510746288217101053614.141.318.2412
Troy150801.33176.2900660746275427511273724.181.274.2370
Cecil Fielder's150803.04172.3631601748296326801073734.181.300.2373
Oklahoma150790.75765.4670560800275267161174044.601.360.2520


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports