Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Marxball

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Yorktown150871.07144.617276169624635931983133.231.082.2100
Sanity Clause150866.06146.570179173121740963943233.361.095.2200
Kingston150817.06547.5800790682275238851193213.541.171.2182
Duck150831.35953.527168167830250903913283.551.179.2141
Adolph's150858.06946.600270073128736763963523.691.186.2210
Honor150802.75662.475157073525631811963503.921.235.2340
Claustrophobic150793.05053.485155071830830796893463.931.294.2320
Fiorello's150790.74658.4421561765266386921083534.021.304.2440
Euclid150831.36748.5831560770260307171203724.031.239.2360
Phenway150799.35261.460160172830231781893724.191.289.2334
Lennon 150782.74067.374252278628123673993674.221.363.2518
Happy150812.05362.4610630776261317871163854.271.277.2420
K.G.B.150810.04853.4751601781259247051213924.361.284.2430
Freedonia150795.04962.4411540765303306841073924.441.343.2435
New York150781.35263.4521460751261318001343994.601.295.2430
Star City150774.74075.3480470780272386861344044.691.358.2511


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com