Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Moneyball

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Already150866.05246.5311780720219349221133333.461.084.2170
Fulbright150827.04759.443064069229635844913243.531.195.2180
Blast150795.05357.482062066829228698883233.661.208.2191
Paso Robles150840.35563.466177175826128756963443.681.213.2313
Random150821.76942.622169175624748778923383.701.221.2350
Rich150816.05160.4592662700285327991013503.861.207.2224
Big150819.35653.514070070827836810983613.971.203.2240
The not so Grateful150822.35754.5142560766250398161133734.081.236.2371
We Will150855.35256.4811701764232358261323904.101.164.2290
Billy's150842.06053.5312631822252378341183874.141.276.2461
House150791.74658.4420480753276327871043654.151.300.2410
NYC2ATL150818.75950.5411611708278449181193794.171.204.2240
Crestone150802.05168.4290540758321187301033764.221.345.2400
TINSTAAPP150781.05065.4350480699306387681043714.281.287.2303
Billy Beane150806.04666.4112560795267236301314044.511.318.2470
Gonna Make150810.75266.4411570826264337371264274.741.345.2542


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Spa Destinations
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com